The subject of the performance of the public contract hereinafter also VZ is the provision of technical support for the APED electronic auction application hereinafter referred to as the APED application a tool for conducting electronic auctions within the Financial Administration of the Czech Republic pursuant to the provisions of 194a of Act No 280 2009 Coll Tax Code as amended in accordance with the Agreement on technical support for the APED electronic auction application which forms Annex No 2 ZD hereinafter also contract or draft contract for a period of 24 months nThe current form of the architecture of the APED application is presented in Appendix No 7 of the ZD The current description of the software solution of the APED application is characterized in Appendix No 8 ZD n nAs part of the technical support of the APED application the supplier will perform the following activities for the contracting authority na providing a Service Desk service in 7 x 24 continuous mode which will be available and operable in an Internet browser for the purpose of entering requests from the contracting authority nb handling emergency situations incidents problems breakdowns errors or failures further only defect in the required terms and modes according to the relevant category of defect according to Article V of the contract nc tconsulting support for the contractor s employees in a 5 x 8 mode 8 00 a m - 4 00 p m on working days nd ensure regular prophylaxis and optimization of the system environment operation management based on methodological and configuration instructions and monitoring ne tproviding cooperation in case of implementation of penetration testing nf tsupport for possible data migration and ng ensure the installation and configuration of APED modifications including modifications made according to Article I paragraph 3 of the contract n hereinafter referred to as technical support n n tAs part of updating and modifying APED the supplier for the contracting authority will carry out APED modifications according to legislative changes and user needs as well as possible modernization and optimization of APED in the total maximum scope of work of 110 MDs where one MD represents 8 hours of work by one contractor employee hereinafter referred to as updates and modifications Updates and modifications will increase the applicability of APED but not in a fundamental way and without adding essential new functions n nThe method of providing the above services i e technical support and updates and modifications is specified in more detail in the draft contract nIn the event that the supplier comes into contact with personal data within the scope of the performance of the subject of the VZ it is necessary that they be protected and handled in full accordance with the relevant legal regulations even after completion of the performance VZ The processing of personal data is regulated in the Agreement on the processing of personal data which forms Annex No 3 ZD n 72261000-2 Software support Capital Prague 72261000-2 Software support Software support Place of fulfillment of the VZ is the Czech Republic General Financial Directorate Lazarsk 15 7 117 22 Prague 1 or the employer s workplace at the address itn 563 12 120 00 Prague 2 or the supplier s headquarters using remote access if the nature of the performance of the contract allows it

The submission deadline for this tender has passed.

Tender Summary

The General Financial Directorate in Czech Republic from Europe region had released this tender for The subject of the performance of the public contract hereinafter also VZ is the provision of technical support for the APED electronic auction application hereinafter referred to as the APED application a tool for conducting electronic auctions within the Financial Administration of the Czech Republic pursuant to the provisions of 194a of Act No 280 2009 Coll Tax Code as amended in accordance with the Agreement on technical support for the APED electronic auction application which forms Annex No 2 ZD hereinafter also contract or draft contract for a period of 24 months nThe current form of the architecture of the APED application is presented in Appendix No 7 of the ZD The current description of the software solution of the APED application is characterized in Appendix No 8 ZD n nAs part of the technical support of the APED application the supplier will perform the following activities for the contracting authority na providing a Service Desk service in 7 x 24 continuous mode which will be available and operable in an Internet browser for the purpose of entering requests from the contracting authority nb handling emergency situations incidents problems breakdowns errors or failures further only defect in the required terms and modes according to the relevant category of defect according to Article V of the contract nc tconsulting support for the contractor s employees in a 5 x 8 mode 8 00 a m - 4 00 p m on working days nd ensure regular prophylaxis and optimization of the system environment operation management based on methodological and configuration instructions and monitoring ne tproviding cooperation in case of implementation of penetration testing nf tsupport for possible data migration and ng ensure the installation and configuration of APED modifications including modifications made according to Article I paragraph 3 of the contract n hereinafter referred to as technical support n n tAs part of updating and modifying APED the supplier for the contracting authority will carry out APED modifications according to legislative changes and user needs as well as possible modernization and optimization of APED in the total maximum scope of work of 110 MDs where one MD represents 8 hours of work by one contractor employee hereinafter referred to as updates and modifications Updates and modifications will increase the applicability of APED but not in a fundamental way and without adding essential new functions n nThe method of providing the above services i e technical support and updates and modifications is specified in more detail in the draft contract nIn the event that the supplier comes into contact with personal data within the scope of the performance of the subject of the VZ it is necessary that they be protected and handled in full accordance with the relevant legal regulations even after completion of the performance VZ The processing of personal data is regulated in the Agreement on the processing of personal data which forms Annex No 3 ZD n 72261000-2 Software support Capital Prague 72261000-2 Software support Software support Place of fulfillment of the VZ is the Czech Republic General Financial Directorate Lazarsk 15 7 117 22 Prague 1 or the employer s workplace at the address itn 563 12 120 00 Prague 2 or the supplier s headquarters using remote access if the nature of the performance of the contract allows it with tender notice no. N006/26/V00003011 published on 26 Feb 2026. The tender expired on 27 Mar 2026. This tender is sourced from Sri lb and is eligible for suppliers interested in Software-related services, Software support services. Interested bidders can obtain further information including complete bid documents or ways to participate by registering on Tender Impulse and referencing via Tender Impulse ID 11595584.

Tender Details

Tender NoticeTI Ref: 11595584
Tender Notice No
N006/26/V00003011
Tender Organisation
General Financial Directorate
Tender Sector
Tender Service
Worldwide
Tender Region
Tender Project Location
Tender CPV
72260000 : Software-related services72261000 : Software support services
Tender Source
Sri lb
Tender Document Type
Tender Notice
Tender Deadline
27 Mar 2026 Deadline passed
Tender Description
The subject of the performance of the public contract hereinafter also VZ is the provision of technical support for the APED electronic auction application hereinafter referred to as the APED application a tool for conducting electronic auctions within the Financial Administration of the Czech Republic pursuant to the provisions of 194a of Act No 280 2009 Coll Tax Code as amended in accordance with the Agreement on technical support for the APED electronic auction application which forms Annex No 2 ZD hereinafter also contract or draft contract for a period of 24 months nThe current form of the architecture of the APED application is presented in Appendix No 7 of the ZD The current description of the software solution of the APED application is characterized in Appendix No 8 ZD n nAs part of the technical support of the APED application the supplier will perform the following activities for the contracting authority na providing a Service Desk service in 7 x 24 continuous mode which will be available and operable in an Internet browser for the purpose of entering requests from the contracting authority nb handling emergency situations incidents problems breakdowns errors or failures further only defect in the required terms and modes according to the relevant category of defect according to Article V of the contract nc tconsulting support for the contractor s employees in a 5 x 8 mode 8 00 a m - 4 00 p m on working days nd ensure regular prophylaxis and optimization of the system environment operation management based on methodological and configuration instructions and monitoring ne tproviding cooperation in case of implementation of penetration testing nf tsupport for possible data migration and ng ensure the installation and configuration of APED modifications including modifications made according to Article I paragraph 3 of the contract n hereinafter referred to as technical support n n tAs part of updating and modifying APED the supplier for the contracting authority will carry out APED modifications according to legislative changes and user needs as well as possible modernization and optimization of APED in the total maximum scope of work of 110 MDs where one MD represents 8 hours of work by one contractor employee hereinafter referred to as updates and modifications Updates and modifications will increase the applicability of APED but not in a fundamental way and without adding essential new functions n nThe method of providing the above services i e technical support and updates and modifications is specified in more detail in the draft contract nIn the event that the supplier comes into contact with personal data within the scope of the performance of the subject of the VZ it is necessary that they be protected and handled in full accordance with the relevant legal regulations even after completion of the performance VZ The processing of personal data is regulated in the Agreement on the processing of personal data which forms Annex No 3 ZD n 72261000-2 Software support Capital Prague 72261000-2 Software support Software support Place of fulfillment of the VZ is the Czech Republic General Financial Directorate Lazarsk 15 7 117 22 Prague 1 or the employer s workplace at the address itn 563 12 120 00 Prague 2 or the supplier s headquarters using remote access if the nature of the performance of the contract allows it
Tender Bidding Type