Afghanistan Tenders - 2 September 2026

35 tenders published in Afghanistan on 2 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Afghanistan on 2 September 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation-Railways, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Afghanistan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Afghanistan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation-Railways, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Afghanistan.

14632581 License of Driphar Systems in Long Murghab and Qaddle of Badghis Province Deadline09 Sep 2026 14633949 Renovation for Guli BHC, Kafsh Ab BHC, Takht Waras SHC and Sang Sukhta SHC Deadline07 Sep 2026 14635109 D. Volunteer of the news Deadline09 Sep 2026 14635110 Request for Rehabilitation Kits (Motorcycle Repairing, Electronic, Mobile Repairing and Tailoring Kits) Deadline08 Sep 2026 14635111 Procurement of Entity Generators for Dehdadi and Balkhaki of Balkh Deadline14 Sep 2026 14635112 ← Five Lions of De emeralds and D.C Deadline08 Sep 2026 14635114 Supply of 3,200 soda for seven schools projects in Faryab Province Deadline06 Sep 2026 14635115 Resigning a volunteer Deadline10 Sep 2026 14635116 Procurement of Churning Machine with a RFQ# DCA-EU-2026 Deadline13 Sep 2026 14638539 The invitation to a 20th medical device is necessary for the light hospital Deadline13 Sep 2026 14638542 Encouraging a volunteer to prepare Bob's office director of public health Deadline08 Sep 2026 14638545 The invitation to volunteer for the public hospital of the Loger Province Deadline06 Sep 2026 14638547 The invitation to volunteer to provide 47 pieces of light hospital material Deadline16 Sep 2026 14638551 RFP-ASLO-Website-2026-003-Request for Proposals: Redesign and Development of ASLO’s Official Website Deadline30 Sep 2026 14638553 Providing and supplying electrical equipment and construction materials, installation and testing and testing, and testing, and testing, and testing and testing newbies, Noward Cha Deadline08 Sep 2026 14638556 RFQ for the Supply and installation of Solar System for Fodder Banks with a RFQ #CRISF-KBL-20 Deadline05 Sep 2026 14638559 Structures for Khwaja Poshosh and Pashtun Kot Districts of Fary Deadline09 Sep 2026 14638564 Procurement of stable materials Deadline09 Sep 2026 14639116 Supply and Delivery of Food Security and Livelihood Kits – Herat Province Deadline15 Sep 2026 14639782 Procurement and supply of evaporative coolers and water purification systems for Asan Khedmat centers in Kabul city and the provinces for the fiscal year1405 Deadline12 Sep 2026 14639787 Procurement of 35 Non-Printed Stationery Items Deadline17 Sep 2026 14639798 procurement of Project for the Rental of Drilling Equipment for the Drilling and Excavation of Pile Foundations for the Interchange Flyover with Ramps Project at Shaheed Hangar C Deadline12 Sep 2026 14639800 Provincial and Interprovincial Transportation Project Deadline12 Sep 2026 14650391 Declaring an invitation to Dowli’s 360-based minicomputer program requires the Ministry of Public Health Deadline06 Sep 2026 14650392 Providing 16 pieces of equipment with sunny sites Deadline01 Oct 2050 14650393 Community Water Supply System in Hilmand Province of Afghanistan Deadline03 Sep 2026 14650395 Request for RFQ | Annual Financial Audit Services Deadline03 Sep 2026 14650397 Construction of Water Supply Systems in Zir Tangi Buz Buy, Bala Morghab District, Badghis Province Deadline16 Sep 2026 14650398 Supplying Medical Equipment and Furniture for Public Office, Asadabad City, Kunar Province Deadline10 Sep 2026 14650400 Resigning a volunteer Deadline08 Sep 2026 14650401 Sign to Bid for the Procurement of Office Equipment Deadline22 Sep 2026 14650402 Reinvelation of investment Deadline08 Sep 2026 14650403 HHOA-RFQ16-2026 Deadline05 Sep 2026 14650405 TENDER for Procurement and supply of different bases/processors Deadline10 Sep 2026 14652721 Framework for Supply of Stationery and Recreational Kits Deadline21 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us