Afghanistan Tenders - 3 September 2026

19 tenders published in Afghanistan on 3 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Afghanistan on 3 September 2026, across industries like Education & Training, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Afghanistan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Afghanistan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Afghanistan.

14656392 Provision of electronic attendance devices and technological equipment Deadline13 Sep 2026 14658092 RFQ for Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systemsin Kunduz Province, Afghanistan Deadline16 Sep 2026 14660417 Encouraging 4 Medical Equipment Project Ministry of Public Health Deadline15 Sep 2026 14660418 The invitation to volunteer for 48 necessary medical conditions of light Deadline17 Sep 2026 14660419 Request for Agriculture I Proved Wheat Seeds, Approval Deadline07 Sep 2026 14661137 Building construction Deadline19 Sep 2026 14661141 Procurement of Equipment Required for Distribution Network Rehabilitation Projects in the Provinces Five Lots Deadline23 Sep 2026 14661164 Procurement and Supply of 15 880 1 Cubic Meters of 10 mm and 20 mm Crushed Aggregate and 11 070 Cubic Meters of Washed Sand for the Kabul Kandahar Road Development Project Gypsu Deadline15 Sep 2026 14661167 Procurement and provision of 42 items of medical laboratory equipment and 100 items of medicines required by the Ministry Deadline13 Sep 2026 14661171 Provision of Equipment for Asycuda system Deadline15 Sep 2026 14661292 Planning and design of the construction of the Afghan Post office administrative and commercial in the area of Pul Mahmood Khan Deadline13 Sep 2026 14661300 Procurement and Supply of 9 Items of Technological Equipment Computers Printers etc for the Offices of the Emarati Arzaq Company Deadline14 Sep 2026 14661304 Procurement Supply and Provision of 8 498 Cubic Meters of Sand and 12 569 Cubic Meters of 10 mm and 20 mm Fractional Aggregate Required for the Construction of the Interchang Deadline16 Sep 2026 14662576 Supply and Delivery of 225 Goat Packages at Mirihaanza Cluster, Moqur District of Badghis Province Deadline17 Sep 2026 14665549 Request for quality medicine and assemblyable lab reagents items. Deadline24 Sep 2026 14665550 Rehabilitation of Panjab, Sarhouse Qala, and Senjitak Water Networks in Pashtonkot Deadline17 Sep 2026 14665551 2. RFQ-MAPWO-2026-04- Rehabilitation and Improvement of 15 Professional Schools in Ghormach Badghis Deadline13 Sep 2026 14665552 Supply of Electricity Backup System with Installation Service for Mother Kind Clinic (MKC) Deadline10 Sep 2026 14665553 Notices about how to give up guarantee Deadline05 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us