Armenia Tenders - 19 August 2025

13 tenders published in Armenia on 19 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Armenia on 19 August 2025, across industries like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Park Management, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Armenia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Armenia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Park Management, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Armenia.

9054568 Announcement on procurement of Providing Improvement works of the yard of kindergarten No. 36 in the Ajapnyak administrative district of Yerevan for the needs of the Yerevan munici Deadline01 Sep 2025 9060011 Acquisition of technical supervision services of construction works for Talin community karkis Deadline28 Aug 2025 9061864 Workshops on Artificial Intelligence (AI) for the National Assembly Deadline19 Aug 2025 9062718 Announcement and invitation for the construction and overhaul of a 3,000 cubic meter DRR (daytime regulating water reservoir) at the Jrashen pumping station in Spitak community, Lo Deadline17 Sep 2025 9062719 Announcement and invitation to an open tender procedure with the code ՎՀ-ԲՄԾՁԲ-25/8 for the purchase of project preparation and cost assessment services for the needs of the Deadline18 Sep 2025 9062721 Announcement on procurement of Consulting services for technical control consulting services for sidewalk repair works at Mher Mkrtchyan and Tpagrichner streets in the Kentron admi Deadline18 Sep 2025 9062722 Announcement and invitation for the procurement of consulting services for the preparation of design and estimate documents for the Ajapnyak administrative district of Yerevan for Deadline18 Sep 2025 9062725 Replacement of the operational communication equipment of the ANPP Deadline22 Sep 2025 9062726 Announcement to purchase of project preparation and cost estimation services with the code "ՏԿԵՆ-ԲՄԽԾՁԲ-2025/26Ն", for the needs of Ministry of Territorial Administratio Deadline18 Sep 2025 9063907 RFQ 2025-04 for Greenhouses design and land preparation layout services Deadline25 Aug 2025 9064214 Acquisition Of A Video Conferencing Device Deadline21 Aug 2025 9064422 Renovation of the multifunctional public space in Dzoraget settlement, Pambak co Deadline01 Sep 2025 9065536 Procurement of construction and improvement works for the park adjacent to Baghramyan 26 building in Aparan city, Aparan community Deadline29 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us