Armenia Tenders - 29 August 2025

13 tenders published in Armenia on 29 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Armenia on 29 August 2025, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Armenia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Armenia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Armenia.

9181866 Capacity building for ICF-related service providers, and social workers Deadline10 Sep 2025 9183738 electricity Deadline08 Oct 2025 9183742 Invitation and announcement for the provision of building measurements and other services for the renovation of 3 /three/ kindergartens in the Gegharkunik region of the Republic of Deadline08 Sep 2025 9184156 Invitation to tender with the code ABH-HBMAshDzB-25/116 for the procurement of work on the repair of sidewalks and replacement of curbs on the road section from Ed. Avagyan Street Deadline08 Sep 2025 9188874 Supply, delivery and installation of children's playground equipment and renovat Deadline11 Sep 2025 9189081 "Repair of secondary school No. 22 in Vanadzor, Lori region of the Republic of Armenia", "Repair of secondary school No. 2 in Akhtala, Lori region of the Republic of Armenia" Deadline12 Sep 2025 9189082 The Staff of the Governor of Tavush Region of the Republic of Armenia announces an invitation to tender for the procurement of consulting services for the development of building m Deadline30 Sep 2025 9189083 Asphalting works on the central street of Chambarak town, Chambarak community Deadline12 Sep 2025 9189084 Services for the preparation of design estimates for the repair and reconstruction of 60 balconies for Gyumri city Deadline12 Sep 2025 9189085 Procurement of works for the construction of a new park in Aparan city, Aparan community, for the needs of Aparan Municipality Deadline08 Sep 2025 9189086 Announcement of the purchase of technical control service with the code "ՏԿԵՆ-ՀԲՄԽԾՁԲ-2025/48ՏՀ", for the needs of Ministry of Territorial Administration and Infrastru Deadline09 Sep 2025 9190447 Announcement to purchase of project preparation and cost estimation services with the code "ՏԿԵՆ-ՀԲՄԽԾՁԲ-2025/28Ն", for the needs of Ministry of Territorial Administrat Deadline11 Sep 2025 9190641 Procurement of works for the major renovation of nursery-kindergarten No. 7 in Masis city for the needs of the Masis community of the Ararat region of the Republic of Armenia Deadline30 Sep 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us