Armenia Tenders - 9 September 2025

29 tenders published in Armenia on 9 September 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Armenia on 9 September 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, GIS/GPS, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Armenia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Armenia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, GIS/GPS, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Armenia.

9306678 Announcement of the purchase of technical control service with the code Deadline08 Sep 2025 9306679 Announcement Deadline08 Sep 2025 9306680 Announcement to purchase of project preparation and cost estimation services with the code Deadline08 Sep 2025 9307104 Development and Implementation of Public Awareness Campaign Deadline22 Sep 2025 9308333 Invitation to an urgent open tender announced for the procurement of renovation works of the park with a sundial in the Southern (Aghbyurak) district of Hrazdan city, under the cod Deadline08 Sep 2025 9308334 Procurement of utility equipment insurance services for the needs of Gyumri Municipality Deadline08 Sep 2025 9308337 Announcement and invitation to tender for the procurement of technical supervision consulting services for the implementation of construction works for the needs of the Abovyan com Deadline08 Sep 2025 9308338 Procurement of engineering geological survey services for the needs of the Alaverdi community Deadline08 Sep 2025 9308340 Announcement about the procedure that is declared under the code of ՀՀԱՄՄՀ-ԳՀԾՁԲ-25/99 for the purchase of the needs of Metsamor Municipality. Deadline08 Sep 2025 9308341 Announcement about the procedure that is declared under the code of ՀՀԱՄՄՀ-ԳՀԾՁԲ-25/100 for the purchase of the needs of Metsamor Municipality. Deadline08 Sep 2025 9308343 Invitation to tender with the code ABH-HBMAshDzB-25/116 for the procurement of work on the repair of sidewalks and replacement of curbs on the road section from Ed. Avagyan Street Deadline08 Sep 2025 9309120 Residual works on the construction of a "Modular" type nursery-kindergarten with a capacity of 144 places in the Arevshat settlement of Artik community, Shirak region of the Republ Deadline19 Sep 2025 9309122 Residual works on the construction of a "Modular" type nursery-kindergarten with a capacity of 144 places in the Getashen settlement of Metsamor community, Armavir region of the Re Deadline19 Sep 2025 9309124 ANNOUNCEMENT ABOUT A OPEN TENDER Open tender code: "HH PN-BMTsDzB-25-4/3". Deadline09 Oct 2025 9309126 Remaining works on the construction of a standard (modular) secondary school building in Garnahovit community, Aragatsotn region, RA Deadline19 Sep 2025 9318749 Redesign of 6 kindergartens in Yerevan Deadline16 Sep 2025 9319056 ANNOUNCEMENT AND INVITATION OF AN OPEN TENDER FOR THE PURPOSE OF CARRYING OUT THE REPAIR WORKS OF THE FOOTBALL FIELD IN YEGHVARD CITY FOR THE NEEDS OF THE NAIRI COMMUNITY Deadline09 Oct 2025 9319127 Procurement of construction works for the sewer line and rainwater drainage system of 1st and 2nd streets of Zovuni settlement Deadline09 Sep 2025 9319133 Insurance services related to vehicles (compulsory motor third party liability insurance Deadline09 Sep 2025 9319140 For the needs of the Artik Community Municipality of the Shirak Region of the Republic of Armenia, real estate valuation services belonging to the Artik community Deadline09 Sep 2025 9319234 Procurement of consulting services for the quality control of ongoing works requiring urgent solutions in the Kentron administrative district under the code Deadline09 Sep 2025 9319250 Announcement on procurement of Consulting services for conducting an expert examination of design and estimate documents and providing an opinion in the Shengavit administrative di Deadline09 Sep 2025 9319492 Announcement on procurement of Providing services for needs of the Yerevan municipality Deadline09 Sep 2025 9319494 Technical control services for the needs of the Ijevan community Deadline09 Sep 2025 9319495 Announcement on procurement of Providing Current sidewalk repair works in the Kentron administrative district of Yerevan for the needs of the Yerevan municipality Deadline09 Sep 2025 9319496 Announcement and invitation for the procurement procedure for the purchase of social assistance packages, including food and hygiene items, for vulnerable families in the Sevan com Deadline09 Sep 2025 9321786 “Rental of service for maintenance of the Global Positioning System for transport management (GPRS) Deadline09 Sep 2025 9321809 Consulting services for the development of estimate documents for the implementation of works for the needs of the Artik Municipality of the Shirak Region of the Republic of Armeni Deadline09 Sep 2025 9322520 ANNOUNCEMENT ABOUT AN OPEN TENDER Open tender code: Deadline10 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us