Armenia Tenders - 8 October 2025

28 tenders published in Armenia on 8 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Armenia on 8 October 2025, across industries like Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Armenia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Armenia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Armenia.

9665892 ANNOUNCEMENT AND INVITATION FOR THE PURPOSE OF OBTAINING CONSULTATIVE OPINIONS ON THE TECHNICAL CONTROL OF THE QUALITY OF CONSTRUCTION WORKS FOR THE NEEDS OF THE NAIR COMMUNITY Deadline07 Oct 2025 9665893 Remaining works on the construction of a modular building for the Shatjrek secondary school in the village of Aghberk, Gegharkunik region of the Republic of Armenia Deadline07 Oct 2025 9665895 Consulting services for the quality control of construction works for the needs of the Berd Municipality of the Tavush Region of the Republic of Armenia Deadline07 Oct 2025 9667021 Procurement of consulting services for the quality control of works on the creation of a forest layer near the Nubarashen highway under the code YM-BMKHZDB-25/45 Deadline07 Nov 2025 9667025 ANNOUNCEMENT ABOUT AN OPEN TENDER Open tender code: Deadline10 Nov 2025 9667069 ANNOUNCEMENT Deadline16 Oct 2025 9667070 Ministry of Health - acquisition of equipments Deadline16 Oct 2025 9667849 announcement Deadline07 Oct 2025 9667883 Procurement of works for the construction of a drainage network in the settlements of Alaverdi community /Arevatsag, Karmir Aghek, Hagvi/ Deadline07 Oct 2025 9668494 Announcement and invitation for the procurement of motor vehicle insurance services for the needs of the Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Armenia Deadline07 Oct 2025 9669315 Consulting services for the renovation of Deadline17 Oct 2025 9669324 Audit services for the annual financial statements of the company for the year ended 31 December 2025 Deadline06 Nov 2025 9669357 Construction of the main building of Ashtarak Medical Center CJSC in the Aragatsotn region of the Republic of Armenia Deadline07 Nov 2025 9670687 Acquisition of premises rental services for the needs of the CJSC «Sports management center» Deadline07 Oct 2025 9670688 The Staff of the Governor of Tavush Region of the RA announces an invitation to tender for the procurement of services for the development of design and estimate documents for the Deadline07 Oct 2025 9672227 Performing construction work on the installation of 60 floodlights Deadline07 Oct 2025 9672233 Announcement About The Procedure That Is Declared Under The Code Of RAMM-GHASAM -25 / 110 FOR PURCHASE OF THE NEEDS OF METSAMOR MUNICIPALITY. Deadline07 Oct 2025 9672451 Invitation and announcement for the implementation of current works on regional roads in the Vardenis region of the Gegharkunik region of the Republic of Armenia Deadline17 Oct 2025 9672452 ANNOUNCEMENT Deadline17 Oct 2025 9675609 Announcement on procurement of Providing food packages for the needs of the Yerevan municipality Deadline08 Oct 2025 9678820 National Consultant on AI Strategy and Policy Development Deadline22 Oct 2025 9678843 Renovation works -Public Defender’s Office of the Chamber of Advocates, Berd Deadline21 Oct 2025 9681167 Announcement and invitation for the procurement of technical control consulting services for the needs of the Tsaghkadzor Municipality Deadline08 Oct 2025 9681179 The contracting authority Office of the Prime Minister of the Republiq af Armenia gives notice for a price quotation public telephone services Code of ՎԱԲՏ-ԳՀԾՁԲ-26/11 Deadline08 Oct 2025 9681201 Announcement and invitation to purchase works for the repair of water supply and sewerage networks in the courtyards of 6 apartment buildings in the village of Meghradzor for the n Deadline08 Oct 2025 9681221 Announcement on procurement of Providing Construction works of a changing room and bathroom on the 1st floor of a community-owned building adjacent to the administrative building o Deadline08 Oct 2025 9681903 Ministry of Health - acquisition of consulting services for the professional training of doctors Deadline07 Nov 2025 9683236 Supply of Diesel Fuel. at Armenia Deadline13 Oct 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us