Armenia Tenders - 16 March 2026

52 tenders published in Armenia on 16 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Armenia on 16 March 2026, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Real Estate, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Armenia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Armenia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Real Estate, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Armenia.

11882842 Acquisition-26/17 Deadline13 Mar 2026 11883031 Purchase of insurance service for 8 minibuses for Gyumri municipality staff community administration office Deadline13 Mar 2026 11883032 Armenia Renewable Resources and Energy Efficiency Fund, Development of design and estimate documents and implementation of author control services for outdoor lighting of streets i Deadline13 Mar 2026 11883033 “Invitation to a Request for Quotation announced for the purpose of acquiring insurance services related to the official vehicles of the Akhuryan Municipality of Shirak Region of Deadline13 Mar 2026 11883034 Procurement of park improvement works in the Karchaghbyur settlement of Vardenis community Deadline13 Mar 2026 11883035 NOTICE Deadline13 Mar 2026 11883036 Purchase of works on installation of gas-cylinder equipment on vehicles for the needs of JSC Deadline13 Mar 2026 11883037 Procurement of works for the construction of a new building for a children's and youth sports school in Aparan city, Aparan community, for the needs of the Aparan community municip Deadline13 Mar 2026 11883038 renovation work Deadline13 Mar 2026 11883081 Announcement about the procedure that is declared under the code of KSHMP-GHTsDzB-26/07 for the purchase of the needs of Gardening and Environmental Protection” CNCO Deadline13 Mar 2026 11883084 Announcement of the purchase of expertise services with the code Deadline13 Mar 2026 11883085 Services Deadline13 Mar 2026 11883086 Procurement of services for the development and preparation of design and estimate documents 26/1 Deadline13 Mar 2026 11883087 Procurement of services for the preparation of design and cost-estimate documentation for the placement of a 144-capacity preschool educational institution at 2 Getapnya Street, Si Deadline13 Mar 2026 11883877 Announcement and invitation to prepare projects for major repairs of the highway, cost assessment services for the needs of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Deadline25 Mar 2026 11883880 ANNOUNCEMENT Deadline25 Mar 2026 11883882 Invitation to an Urgent Open Consulting Tender announced for the purpose of providing “Technical Supervision of Construction Quality” consulting services for the needs of the H Deadline23 Mar 2026 11883884 Invitation and announcement of a tender for the procurement of services for the development of design and estimate documents for the 950 m long road renovation works approaching th Deadline23 Mar 2026 11883932 Microsoft Training Courses and Microsoft Setup and Migration Services Deadline27 Mar 2026 11884765 Microsoft Training Courses and Microsoft Setup and Migration Services Microsoft Training Courses and Microsoft Setup and Migration Services Deadline27 Mar 2026 11887610 ANNOUNCEMENT Deadline25 Mar 2026 11887612 Announcement Deadline24 Mar 2026 11887615 Announcement on procurement for Technical quality control advisory service for the improvement and renovation of yard areas in the Erebuni administrative district (procedure code � Deadline13 Apr 2026 11902101 Local Consultant-Developing Business Plan for the Arbitration&Mediation Center Deadline23 Mar 2026 11902207 Second round of “Result-based financed active labor market policy” initiative Deadline20 Mar 2026 11902649 Local Consultant-Developing Business Plan for the Arbitration&Mediation Center Local Consultant-Developing Business Plan for the Arbitration&Mediation Center Deadline23 Mar 2026 11903830 Procurement of fence installations of the RA Ministry of Internal Affairs ander the code HH NGN EACHASHDZB-2026/E-18 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11903860 Announcement and invitation to tender for the procurement of pothole repair works on the roads of Sevan community for the needs of the Sevan Municipality Deadline16 Mar 2026 11903861 ANNOUNCEMENT ABOUT A OPEN TENDER Open tender code: Deadline16 Mar 2026 11903965 Announcement on procurement of Providing Reconstruction works of the sewer line on Saralanj Street in the Nork Marash administrative district of Yerevan for the needs of the Yereva Deadline16 Mar 2026 11903966 ANNOUNCEMENT ABOUT AN OPEN TENDER Open tender code: Deadline16 Mar 2026 11903967 For the needs of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Armenia, the purchase of elevator repair and maintenance services under the code HH NGN GHTsDzB-2026/H-24 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11904007 ANNOUNCEMENT ABOUT A PRICING REQUEST Pricing request code: Deadline16 Mar 2026 11904008 The Staff of the Governor of Ararat Region of the Republic of Armenia announces the acquisition of services for the provision of assessment reports for 10 units of agricultural lan Deadline16 Mar 2026 11904009 ANNOUNCEMENT ABOUT A PRICING REQUEST HH PN-GHAPDZB-26-23/2 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11904010 Announcement and invitation to the Price Quotation for the needs of the Ministry of Environment for the purchase of «Air conditioner maintenance and repair services» under the co Deadline16 Mar 2026 11904074 ԵՔ-ԲՄԽԾՁԲ-26/24 Announcement and invitation to purchase consulting services on technical quality control of works on average repair of Buzand, Paronyan, Proshyan, Saryan st Deadline16 Mar 2026 11905041 Procurement of Kindergarten reconstruction works in Noramarg settlement of Masis community, Ararat region of the Republic of Armenia for the needs of Masis community in 2026 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11905135 Training services Deadline16 Mar 2026 11905136 Curbstone repair works on the streets of the Kentron administrative district of Yerevan Deadline16 Mar 2026 11905137 Invitation to an open competition for the provision of services for the development of a conceptual design and urban planning plan for a new ground station conventionally named Sur Deadline16 Mar 2026 11905138 Invitation for the needs of the Artik community of the Shirak region of the Republic of Armenia: construction works for paving tuff stone on intra-community roads in the settlement Deadline16 Mar 2026 11905139 Announcement and invitation to tender for the procurement of quality control services for pothole repair works on roads in Sevan community for the needs of the Sevan Municipality Deadline16 Mar 2026 11905140 HH PN-GHTSDZB-26-8/4 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11905141 HH PN-GHAPDZB-26-9/9 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11905142 ԵՔ-ԳՀԾՁԲ-26/72 NOTICE ON PRICE QUOTATION TENDER Current repair and maintenance services for air conditioners, heating systems, and a quadcopter (drone) for the needs of the Deadline16 Mar 2026 11905143 ANNOUNCEMENT ABOUT AN OPEN TENDER open tender code: Deadline16 Mar 2026 11905144 ANNOUNCEMENT ABOUT AN OPEN TENDER Open tender code: Deadline16 Mar 2026 11905145 Announcement on procurement of Providing Repair works on emergency balconies of apartment buildings in the Arabkir administrative district of Yerevan needs of the Yerevan municipal Deadline16 Mar 2026 11905146 Announcement on procurement of purchase Acquisition of services for the evaluation of project documents and provision of expertise for the needs of the Yerevan municipality Deadline16 Mar 2026 11905147 Announcement on procurement for Consulting services for technical control of construction works quality in Shengavit administrative district (procedure code ԵՔ-ԳՀԽԾՁԲ-26/32 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11905148 Announcement on procurement for Consulting services for technical quality control of urgent and unforeseen works in the territory of Yerevan (procedure code ԵՔ-ԲՄԽԾՁԲ-26/26 Deadline16 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us