Armenia Tenders - 16 April 2026

20 tenders published in Armenia on 16 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Armenia on 16 April 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Armenia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Armenia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Armenia.

12442324 Procurement of current construction and renovation works of the RA Ministry of Internal Affairs ander the code HH NGN GHASHDzB-2026/E-28 Deadline15 Apr 2026 12442325 Announcement and invitation for the procurement procedure for the acquisition of a projection screen for the needs of the Sevan Municipality Deadline15 Apr 2026 12442327 Announcement and invitation for the procurement of repair and maintenance services for computer equipment and security systems under code ԵՔ-ԳՀԾՁԲ-26/82 Deadline15 Apr 2026 12442328 Improvement works of yard areas in Nor Nork administrative district Deadline15 Apr 2026 12442329 Announcement and invitation to purchase sports equipment in the Kanaker-Zeitoun administrative district of Yerevan for the needs of the Yerevan Municipality Deadline15 Apr 2026 12443184 Procurement of generator repair and maintenance services for the needs of the RA Ministry of Internal Affairs Deadline15 Apr 2026 12443305 For the needs of the Artik community of the Shirak region of the Republic of Armenia, construction works for the renovation of the balconies of apartment buildings on Freedom Squar Deadline15 Apr 2026 12443306 Procurement of consulting services for the development of design and estimate documents and cost estimation for the renovation of the inpatient building of the Deadline15 Apr 2026 12443307 Acquisition of goods for the needs of the RA Ministry of Internal Affairs Deadline15 Apr 2026 12443308 For the needs of the Artik community of the Shirak region of the Republic of Armenia, technical consulting services for the quality control of construction works for the renovation Deadline15 Apr 2026 12443309 AN INVITATION TO REQUEST QUOTATIONS ANNOUNCED FOR THE PURPOSE OF PURCHASING MAJOR REPAIRS OF THE ROAD SECTION AND SIDEWALKS LEADING FROM SHAHUMYAN STREET TO THE FRIENDSHIP BRIDGE I Deadline15 Apr 2026 12443310 Stray dog ​​extermination services for the needs of the Ashotsk Municipality Deadline15 Apr 2026 12443311 Announcement about the procedure that is declared under the code of ՀՀԱՄՄՀ-ԳՀԾՁԲ-26/52 for the purchase of the needs of the Metsamor Municipality Deadline15 Apr 2026 12443312 ԵՔ-ԳՀԽԾՁԲ-26/64 Announcement and invitation to purchase consulting services on technical quality control of paving slabs in the Nork-Marash administrative district Deadline15 Apr 2026 12446959 The announcement and invitation to participate in open tender for the purchase of a «Weather radar» for the needs of the «Hydrometeorology and Monitoring Center» of the Ministr Deadline18 May 2026 12447294 Repair of the external walls and improvement of the yard of the sports school in Apaga village, Araks community, Armavir region of the Republic of Armenia Deadline15 Apr 2026 12447481 Procurement of services for the preparation of design and estimate documents for the needs of the Noyemberyan Municipality Deadline15 Apr 2026 12447482 Procurement of consulting services for the development of design and estimate documents and cost estimation for the major renovation/reconstruction works of the buildings of the Deadline15 Apr 2026 12456859 Procurement of services for simple urban planning expertise of design and estimate documents for the needs of the Masis community of the Ararat region of the Republic of Armenia fo Deadline16 Apr 2026 12456860 Announcement about the procedure that is declared under the code of the National Security Service of the Republic of Armenia Deadline16 Apr 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us