Armenia Tenders - 8 May 2026

43 tenders published in Armenia on 8 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Armenia on 8 May 2026, across industries like Park Management, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Armenia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Armenia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Park Management, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Armenia.

12773157 Announcement on procurement of Providing Current renovation works of courtyards and playgrounds in the Kanaker-Zeytun administrative district of Yerevan for the needs of the Yereva Deadline07 May 2026 12773159 Announcement on procurement of Providing Current renovation works of benches, trash cans and fountains located in the Arabkir administrative district of Yerevan needs of the Yereva Deadline07 May 2026 12773160 Announcement on procurement for services for conducting an expert examination of design and estimate documents of the Nork-Marash administrative district and providing an opinion ( Deadline07 May 2026 12775749 The Staff of the Governor of Tavush Region of the Republic of Armenia announces an invitation and announcement for a tender for the procurement of the official website modernizatio Deadline07 May 2026 12775767 NUPAGB-GHTsDzB-26/1 Deadline07 May 2026 12775783 Procurement of consulting services for the quality control of the renovation works of the YSU Faculty of Biology building and the premises of Abovyan 52 building Deadline07 May 2026 12777194 Announcement of the purchase of technical control service with the code "ՏԿԵՆ-ՀԲՄԽԾՁԲ-2026/22ՏՀ", for the needs of Ministry of Territorial Administration and Infrastru Deadline18 May 2026 12778992 Provision of consulting services for the preparation of design documentation and cost estimation of a 10 kV overhead power line for the power supply of the Arag television transmit Deadline07 May 2026 12779479 Invitation to the Urgent Open Consultancy Tender announced for the needs of the Hrazdan Municipality for the purpose of providing consultancy services for technical supervision of Deadline07 May 2026 12779480 Consulting services for the development of design estimates for drilling a drinking water well for the needs of the village of Dzoragbyur, Jrvezh community Deadline07 May 2026 12779481 Services for the preparation of projects and cost estimation of the renovation and furnishing works of the third floor of the cultural house in the Vardenik settlement of the Martu Deadline07 May 2026 12779482 Procurement of expertise services for the needs of the Noyemberyan Municipality Deadline07 May 2026 12779483 Announcement and invitation to tender for the procurement of consulting services for the preparation of design and estimate documents for the implementation of construction works f Deadline07 May 2026 12779484 Procurement of consulting services for technical supervision of pothole repair works of asphalt concrete pavement of streets in Gyumri community for the needs of Gyumri Municipalit Deadline07 May 2026 12779485 Procurement of consulting services for technical supervision of pothole repair works of asphalt concrete pavement of streets in Gyumri community for the needs of Gyumri Municipalit Deadline07 May 2026 12779487 Laboratory equipment Deadline07 May 2026 12779488 notice Deadline07 May 2026 12779489 Technical supervision and consulting services for the needs of the community of Jrvezh Deadline07 May 2026 12779490 Procurement of works for the second phase of pothole repair of the asphalt concrete pavement of the streets of Gyumri community for the needs of the Gyumri Municipality Deadline07 May 2026 12779491 Yeghegnadzor municipality Deadline07 May 2026 12779492 Procurement of street lights for the needs of Areni Municipality Deadline07 May 2026 12779493 Excavator Deadline07 May 2026 12779494 Consulting services for the quality control of construction works for the construction of irrigation systems in 4 settlements for the needs of the Artik Community Municipality of t Deadline07 May 2026 12779495 Construction work for the needs of Areni Municipality Deadline07 May 2026 12779496 Procurement of compressed natural gas for the needs of the Talin Municipality Deadline07 May 2026 12779497 For the provision of technical quality control consulting services for the needs of the Amasia Community of the RA Deadline07 May 2026 12779504 Announcement about the procedure that is declared under the code of EASM-GHCDzB-26/17 for the purchase of the needs of Community Agency Waste removal and sanitary cleaning of Yerev Deadline07 May 2026 12782664 Supply of bee colonies and their placement in the PPU beehives Supply of bee colonies and their placement in the PPU beehives Deadline15 May 2026 12784720 Supply of bee colonies and their placement in the PPU beehives Deadline15 May 2026 12785721 Procurement of consulting services for the preparation of design and estimate documents for the needs of the Ijevan Municipality 26/26 Deadline08 May 2026 12785786 Announcement about the procedure that is declared under the code of ԵԱ-ԳՀԾՁԲ-26/24 for the purchase of the needs of “Yerevani avtobus” CJSC. Deadline08 May 2026 12785788 Contract for the implementation of major renovation works Deadline08 May 2026 12785789 Announsement for provision of vehicle-related insurance services acquisition with ՀԾԿՀ-26/5-ԳՀԾՁԲ code for needs of Public Services Regulatory Commission of the RA Deadline08 May 2026 12785790 For the needs of the Office of the Governor of the Aragatsotn region of the Republic of Armenia, purchase of a tomograph of building dimensions/consulting services for the developm Deadline08 May 2026 12785791 In 2026 acquisition of services related to training programs for the needs of the Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sports of the Republic of Armenia / Deadline08 May 2026 12785792 Announcement and invitation for the procurement of consulting services for technical supervision of the quality of improvement and modernization works of the park located at 2/2 Sa Deadline08 May 2026 12785794 Procurement of works for the renovation of the semi-basement floor of the library section of the YSU central building for the needs of the YSU Foundation in 2026 Deadline08 May 2026 12785795 Consulting service for the quality control of the construction of the construction works of the Deadline08 May 2026 12785799 Consultancy work on the demolition of an unused building in the Davtashen administrative district and the construction of a nursery-kindergarten in its place, as well as the prepar Deadline08 May 2026 12785807 Announcement and invitation for the procurement of consulting services for technical supervision within the framework of the construction program of the M-2 interstate road and the Deadline08 May 2026 12785983 Procurement of elevator repair works for apartment buildings in the Nor Nork administrative district of Yerevan Deadline08 May 2026 12786029 Announcement on procurement of Providing Improvement works of yard areas in the Kanaker-Zeytun administrative district of Yerevan for the needs of the Yerevan municipality. Deadline08 May 2026 12786030 Announcement and invitation to repair and maintenance of aluminum windows of the administrative building of the Erebuni administrative district of Yerevan under the code ԵՔ-ԳՀ� Deadline08 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us