Armenia Tenders - 19 May 2026

44 tenders published in Armenia on 19 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Armenia on 19 May 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Armenia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Armenia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Armenia.

12908543 Announcement and invitation for the procurement of works for the restoration of the heating system and renovation of the bathrooms of the Arzakan Village Art School of Charentsavan Deadline18 May 2026 12908768 Announcement on procurement of Providing Improvement works of the retaining wall adjacent to Saralanj Street in the Kentron administrative district of Yerevan for the needs of the Deadline29 May 2026 12908770 Procurement of consulting services for the quality control of pothole repair works on the streets of Gavar community for the needs of the Gavar Municipality Deadline29 May 2026 12912243 Request for Expressions of Interest (EOI) 2026-19 for the provision of technical and operational support for the implementation of activities aimed at strengthening brucellosis pr Deadline22 May 2026 12912446 ANNOUNCEMENT Deadline18 May 2026 12912515 Procurement of major renovation works for the building of the Deadline18 May 2026 12912516 Announcement of the purchase of major repair works, with the code Deadline18 May 2026 12912517 For the needs of the Artik community of the Shirak region of the Republic of Armenia, technical consulting services for the quality control of the construction works for the repair Deadline18 May 2026 12912518 Acquisition of construction works for a new water supply system of the Municipality of Armavir Deadline18 May 2026 12912519 WORKS ON HOUSE CONNECTIONS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE SEWERAGE NETWORK IN THE AKUNK RESIDENCE OF AKUNK COMMUNITY FOR THE NEEDS OF THE AKUNK MUNICIPALITY OF KOTAYK REGION OF THE RA Deadline18 May 2026 12912520 Announcement of the purchase of technical control service with the code Deadline18 May 2026 12912521 Procurement of various other construction materials for the needs of the Talin Municipality Deadline18 May 2026 12912524 INVITATION to participate in the urgent open consultancy tender announced under code ԿՄՀՔ-ՀԲՄԽԾՁԲ-26/34 for the purpose of providing consultancy services for the prepara Deadline18 May 2026 12912525 For the needs of the Artik Municipality of the Shirak Region of the Republic of Armenia: technical consulting services for the quality control of construction works for the constru Deadline18 May 2026 12912534 Announcement about the procedure that is declared under the code of EASM-GHCDzB-26/18 for the purchase of the needs of Community Agency Waste removal and sanitary cleaning of Yerev Deadline18 May 2026 12915588 Announcement and invitation for the procurement of musical instruments (grand piano) for the needs of Yerevan Municipality Deadline19 May 2026 12915726 Work to replace and repair manhole covers on the streets of the Shengavit administrative district of Yerevan Deadline19 May 2026 12915763 Procurement of services for the needs of the RA Ministry of Internal Affairs Deadline19 May 2026 12915778 Acquisition of goods for the needs of the RA Ministry of Internal Affairs Deadline19 May 2026 12915779 Invitation and announcement of the purchase of major repairs of the streets of the settlements of Ara, Aragats, Apnagyukh, Vardenut, Shenavan of the Aparan community for the needs Deadline19 May 2026 12915780 Announcement and invitation to tender for the procurement of quality control consulting services for the renovation of the gym in Geghamavan settlement, Sevan community Deadline19 May 2026 12915781 Announcement and invitation to Erebuni Administrative District Monument Repair and Maintenance Service in Yerevan under the code ԵՔ-ԳՀԾՁԲ-26/97 Deadline19 May 2026 12918555 Procurement of Asphalting works for the repair of streets in Masis community settlements for the needs of Masis community of Ararat region of the Republic of Armenia in 2026-2028 Deadline18 Jun 2026 12921297 Works of construction and reconstructioof street lighting system of settlements of Ararat community Deadline01 Jun 2026 12925424 Procurement of Masis city street repair and asphalt paving works for the needs of the Masis community of the Ararat region of the Republic of Armenia in 2026-2028 Deadline18 Jun 2026 12925437 ԵՔ-ՀԲՄԾՁԲ-26/3 NOTICE ON URGENT OPEN TENDER Services for the operation and maintenance of bridges, overpasses, above-ground crossings and bridge structures of the city of Y Deadline29 May 2026 12925463 Announcement and invitation for the procurement of technical supervision consulting services for construction works for the needs of the Charentsavan community Deadline18 Jun 2026 12934375 Announcement about the procedure that is declared under the code of ՀՀԱՄՄՀ-ԳՀԱՊՁԲ-26/80 for the purchase of the needs of the Metsamor Municipality Deadline19 May 2026 12934376 ANNOUNCEMENT ABOUT AN OPEN TENDER Open tender code: Deadline19 May 2026 12934378 ANNOUNCEMENT ABOUT AN OPEN TENDER: Open tender code: Deadline19 May 2026 12934379 ANNOUNCEMENT ABOUT AN OPEN TENDER: Open tender code: Deadline19 May 2026 12934417 The Staff of the Governor of Tavush Region of the Republic of Armenia announces an invitation and announcement for the acquisition of design and estimate documents for the major re Deadline19 May 2026 12934418 ANNOUNCEMENT ABOUT AN OPEN TENDER Open tender code: Deadline19 May 2026 12934419 Announcement and invitation to tender for the procurement of renovation works for the gym in Geghamavan settlement, Sevan community Deadline19 May 2026 12934420 Purchase of a fountain for the needs of the Arteni settlement of the Talin community Deadline19 May 2026 12934421 Procurement of water pipeline construction works with the code АМПХ-ГХАШДЗБ-19/26 for the needs of the Parakar community municipality of the Armavir region of the Republ Deadline19 May 2026 12934422 Procurement of services for the preparation of design and estimate documents for the needs of the Sisian community Deadline19 May 2026 12934423 Invitation to an urgent open tender for the purchase of major repairs of the Bolshoy Hrazdan Bridge (Kievyan Bridge) in Yerevan Deadline19 May 2026 12934424 ANNOUNCEMENT ABOUT AN OPEN TENDER Open tender code: Deadline19 May 2026 12934425 Announcement and invitation to tender for the procurement of renovation works for the gym in Geghamavan settlement, Sevan community Deadline19 May 2026 12934426 Purchase of a fountain for the needs of the Arteni settlement of the Talin community Deadline19 May 2026 12934427 Procurement of water pipeline construction works with the code АМПХ-ГХАШДЗБ-19/26 for the needs of the Parakar community municipality of the Armavir region of the Republ Deadline19 May 2026 12934428 Procurement of services for the preparation of design and estimate documents for the needs of the Sisian community Deadline19 May 2026 12934429 Invitation to an urgent open tender for the purchase of major repairs of the Bolshoy Hrazdan Bridge (Kievyan Bridge) in Yerevan Deadline19 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us