Armenia Tenders - 26 May 2026

44 tenders published in Armenia on 26 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Armenia on 26 May 2026, across industries like Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Armenia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Armenia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Armenia.

13017423 Comprehensive feasibility assessment of pumped storage hydropower opportunities Deadline05 Jun 2026 13027329 Request for Expressions of Interest (EOI) 2026-19 for the provision of technical and operational support for the implementation of activities aimed at strengthening brucellosis pr Deadline26 May 2026 13029008 Announcement of the procurement procedure under the code “DD-GHTsDzB-26/03” («ԴԴ-ԳՀԾՁԲ-26/03»), announced for the purpose of purchasing internal audit service for the Deadline25 May 2026 13029036 Announcement about the procedure that is declared under the code of ՀԱԱՀ-ԳՀԱՊՁԲ-26/57 for the purchase of the needs of «Armenian National Agrarian University» Foundatio Deadline25 May 2026 13029059 Announcement and invitation to an open tender procedure under the code ՎՀ-ԲՄԱՇՁԲ-26/2 for the asphalting of courtyard areas in the city of Vayk, modernization of the lighti Deadline25 May 2026 13029094 ANNOUNCEMENT ABOUT AN OPEN TENDER Open tender code: HH PN-BMAPDZB-26-7/19. Deadline25 May 2026 13029167 Purchase of a control panel and theater spotlights Deadline25 May 2026 13029235 Asphalting works of the streets in the settlements of Zangakatun, Vardashat, Urtsalanj, and Paruyr Sevak of the Ararat community Deadline25 May 2026 13029282 Invitation on the quotation procedure for the purchase of a football field on the territory of John Kirakosyan Primary School No. 20 in the Kentron Administrative District of Yerev Deadline25 May 2026 13029326 Procurement of current road repair works in the city of Sisian for the needs of the Sisian community. Deadline25 May 2026 13029573 Technical supervision consulting services for the quality of construction works for the reconstruction of the fence adjacent to the football field in the city of Chambarak, volleyb Deadline25 May 2026 13030814 Procurement of expertise services for the needs of the Noyemberyan Municipality Deadline25 May 2026 13032851 As a result of this procedure, the selected participant will be offered to sign, in accordance with the established procedure, a contract for the construction of a street lighting Deadline09 Jun 2026 13032852 ANNOUNCEMENT ABOUT AN OPEN TENDER Open tender code: "HH PN-BMAPDZB-26-19/1". Deadline29 Jun 2026 13032853 Announcement and invitation to an urgent open tender procedure under the code ՎՀ-ԲՄԱՇՁԲ-26/2-1 for the asphalting of courtyard areas in the city of Vayk, modernization of t Deadline04 Jun 2026 13033227 Announcement about the procedure that is declared under the code of ՀՀԱՄՄՀ-ԲՄԱՇՁԲ-26/94 for the purchase of the needs of the Metsamor Municipality Deadline24 Jun 2026 13033229 Announcement and invitation for construction of sewerage works in Aghavnadzor settlement, Tsaghkadzor community Deadline05 Jun 2026 13033736 Procurement for provision of major repairs of cultural institutions (Repair and reconstruction of the building of the Drama Theater named after V. Vagharshyan in Goris city) for th Deadline25 May 2026 13033737 Announcement about the procedure that is declared under the code of ՀԱԱՀ-ԳՀԱՊՁԲ-26/54 for the purchase of the needs of «Armenian National Agrarian University» Foundatio Deadline25 May 2026 13033741 Procurement of asphalt paving works for intra-community streets in the settlements of Nor Hachn community ԿՄՆՀՀ ԲՄԱՇՁԲ26/23 Deadline25 May 2026 13034088 Announcement to purchase of project preparation and cost estimation services with the code Deadline25 May 2026 13034113 Improvement works on the area of ​​the Great Patriotic War Monument in Dsegh village, Tumanyan community, Lori region Deadline25 May 2026 13034128 Procurement of official website modernization services Deadline25 May 2026 13034141 Announcement about the procedure that is declared under the code of ԱԱԳԼ-ԳՀԱՇՁԲ-26/14 for the purchase Deadline25 May 2026 13034142 Procurement of works for the construction of an outdoor lighting network for the streets of Tsaghkashat settlement for the needs of the Alaverdi community Deadline25 May 2026 13034143 Pothole repair works on the Km 5+200 - 7+300 section of the T-4-43(M-10) Khachaghbyur-Akunk-Vardenis regional highway (Shahumyan Street, Vardenis city) Deadline25 May 2026 13034145 Procurement of technical quality control services for construction works for the needs of Talin community, Aragatsotn region of the Republic of Armenia Deadline25 May 2026 13034146 Announcement about the procedure that is declared under the code of ՀՀԱՄՄՀ-ԳՀԾՁԲ-26/86 for the purchase of the needs of Metsamor Municipality. Deadline25 May 2026 13034148 Announcement of the purchase of technical control service with the code Deadline25 May 2026 13034154 Procurement of works for the preparation and installation of covered bus shelters in the settlements of Aragatsavan and Arteni, Talin community, Aragatsotn region of the Republic o Deadline25 May 2026 13034171 Announcement of the purchase of major repair works, with the code Deadline25 May 2026 13034179 Procurement of expertise services for the needs of the Noyemberyan Municipality Deadline25 May 2026 13034192 Invitation Notice for Procurement of Road Paving Works with Regular-Shaped Tuff Stone on Internal Community Roads of the Settlements of Lori Berd. Deadline25 May 2026 13034197 The Staff of the Governor of Tavush Region of the Republic of Armenia announces an invitation and announcement for the procurement of construction works for the football field and Deadline25 May 2026 13034209 Procurement of works for the major renovation of roads for the needs of the Lori Regional Governor's staff Deadline25 May 2026 13034221 Procurement of services for the preparation of design and estimate documents for the needs of the Noyemberyan Municipality Deadline25 May 2026 13034717 Acquisition of the Street renovation works for the needs of the Municipality of Armavir Deadline25 Jun 2026 13034718 Procurement of works for the construction of a lighting network in the settlements of Tsovazard, Lchap, Berdkunq, Hayravank, Noratus, Gandzak, Karmirgyugh, Sarukhan, Lanjaghbyur an Deadline05 Jun 2026 13034719 Announcement and invitation for the procurement of quality technical control consulting services Deadline05 Jun 2026 13034720 ԵՔ-ԲՄԾՁԲ-26/7 NOTICE ON OPEN TENDER Service for collecting and transporting garbage and reeds as needed in the green and water areas of the common use of the city of Yerevan Deadline25 Jun 2026 13034721 Announcement on procurement for consulting services for the quality control of the renovation works of the yards and football field in the Kentron administrative district (procedur Deadline25 Jun 2026 13034722 ANNOUNCEMENT ABOUT A OPEN TENDER Open tender code: "HH PN-BMAPDzB-26-1/6". Deadline25 Jun 2026 13040175 Development of Biodiversity Finance Plan Deadline02 Jun 2026 13040969 Development of Biodiversity Finance Plan Development of Biodiversity Finance Plan Deadline02 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us