Armenia Tenders - 20 July 2026

46 tenders published in Armenia on 20 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Armenia on 20 July 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Armenia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Armenia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Armenia.

13898446 Acquisition of technical supervision of the demolition works of apartment building No. 12 in the Sanahin Station district of Alaverdi city for the needs of the Alaverdi community Deadline17 Jul 2026 13898449 Preparation of design estimates for landscaping protected and adjacent territories with an area of 2.0 hectares, modernization of the irrigation network and landscape design for th Deadline17 Jul 2026 13899986 Technical supervision advisory service for the SNCO “Syunik Region Child and Family Support Center” on the construction works of the renovation of the fortified areas of the do Deadline17 Jul 2026 13899987 Procurement of calibration services Deadline17 Jul 2026 13899988 Provision of services for the implementation of mechanical treatment of trees in the YSU courtyard Deadline17 Jul 2026 13899989 Services for conducting an expert examination of design and estimate documents for improvement works in the areas of parks being improved in the settlements recognized as winners o Deadline17 Jul 2026 13900881 Manufacture, Supply, and Installation of Furniture for the UNDP Project Offices Deadline31 Jul 2026 13900933 ANNOUNCEMENT Deadline17 Jul 2026 13900934 Procurement of consulting services for the quality control of contract works for the needs of the Masis community of the Ararat region of the Republic of Armenia in 2026 Deadline17 Jul 2026 13900935 Procurement of consulting services for the preparation of design and estimate documents for the construction of a new park and playground in the area adjacent to N. Stepanyan Stree Deadline17 Jul 2026 13901080 Procurement of consulting services for technical supervision of pothole repair works of asphalt concrete pavement of streets in Gyumri community for the needs of Gyumri Municipalit Deadline17 Jul 2026 13901081 Announcement and invitation for the procurement of Deadline17 Jul 2026 13901082 For the needs of the Artik community of the Shirak region of the Republic of Armenia, works on the modernization of the external artificial lighting network of the streets of the A Deadline17 Jul 2026 13901083 Acquisition of the Solar photovoltaic system of the Municipality of Armavir Deadline17 Jul 2026 13901084 Procurement of Deadline17 Jul 2026 13901087 NOTICE Deadline17 Jul 2026 13901089 Expertise and conclusion provision services for design and estimate documents for asphalt paving and irrigation system construction works for the needs of the Martuni Municipality Deadline17 Jul 2026 13901227 Announcement about the procedure that is declared under the code of ԿԾԿԾԻԳ-ԲՄԱՇՁԲ-26/20 for the purchase of the needs of “Center For Education Projects” PIU SA Deadline17 Aug 2026 13901228 Acquisition of Capital Repair Works of the Courtyard Areas of the Municipality of Armavir Deadline17 Aug 2026 13901236 ANNOUNCEMENT Deadline29 Jul 2026 13901240 Announcement and invitation to an urgent open tender procedure with the code ՎՀ-ՀԲՄԾՁԲ-26/2 for the purchase of project preparation and cost assessment services for the nee Deadline28 Jul 2026 13901244 Invitation with code ABH-BMKhASHDzB-26/114 for the procurement of consulting services for the preparation of design and cost estimate documentation for the implementation of asphal Deadline17 Aug 2026 13901250 Acquisition of the Capital Repair Works of the Courtyard Areas of the Municipality of Armavir Deadline18 Aug 2026 13901458 Invitation with Code ABH-BMKHASHDZB-26/105 for the Procurement of Consulting Services for the Preparation of Design and Cost Estimate Documentation for Construction Works Intended Deadline17 Jul 2026 13902179 ԱՍՀՆ-ԲՄԱՇՁԲ-26/49 OPEN TENDER ANNOUNCED FOR THE CONSTRUCTION WORKS FOR THE REPAIR OF THE FORTIFIED AREAS OF THE BEDROOM BUILDING AT ADDRESS 27, BAGHABERT, KAPAN CITY, BY Deadline17 Jul 2026 13902319 Procurement of vehicle insurance services (MTPL) for the needs of the Staff of the Governor of the Ararat Region of the Republic of Armenia. Deadline17 Jul 2026 13902320 Invitation to Request for Quotations for the Provision of an Expert Opinion on Consulting Services for the Preparation and Development of Design and Cost Estimate Documentation for Deadline17 Jul 2026 13902321 Renovation works of the ambulance building in Arzni community, Kotayk region of the Republic of Armenia Deadline17 Jul 2026 13902322 Announcement about the procedure that is declared under the code of ԿԾԿԾԻԳ-ԳՀԱՇՁԲ-26/21 for the purchase of the needs of “Center For Education Projects” PIU SA Deadline17 Jul 2026 13902324 Major roof renovation works of 4 multi-apartment residential buildings in Vardenis city Deadline17 Jul 2026 13906831 Feasibility Study on Treatability and Neutralization of Chemicals in the Nairit Chemical Plant Deadline13 Aug 2026 13915540 Announcement of the open tender procedure for the needs of the Artashat Municipality with the code АМАХ-БМАШДЗБ-26/106, invitation Deadline20 Jul 2026 13915541 Acquisition of Repair works of the kindergarten building of the Municipality of Armavir Deadline20 Jul 2026 13915542 Announcement of the open tender procedure for the needs of the Artashat Municipality with the code АМАХ-БМХЦДБ-26/112, invitation Deadline20 Jul 2026 13915543 Consulting work on the preparation of preliminary costing documents Deadline20 Jul 2026 13915544 Announcement and invitation to purchase Current repair and maintenance of the heating system for the needs of the office of the head of the administrative district of Shengavit Yer Deadline20 Jul 2026 13915545 ԵՔ-ԳՀԾՁԲ-26/127 NOTICE ON PRICE QUOTATION TENDER Deadline20 Jul 2026 13915546 Announcement on procurement for consultancy services for technical supervision of the quality of major renovation works on the overpass (Lambada Bridge) connecting Davit Anhaght an Deadline20 Jul 2026 13917568 Announcement of the procedure for the open tender for the needs of the Artashat Municipality with the code АМАХ-БМАШДЗБ-26/107, invitation Deadline20 Jul 2026 13917569 Invitation to an urgent open consulting tender for the procurement of consulting services for the preparation and development of design and cost-estimate documentation for the cons Deadline20 Jul 2026 13917570 ANNOUNCEMENT ABOUT AN OPEN TENDER Open tender code: Deadline20 Jul 2026 13917571 Announcement and invitation to tender for the procurement of quality control consulting services for the improvement works of Praha-Vinori Park, Sevan city, Sevan community Deadline20 Jul 2026 13917572 ԵՔ-ՀԲՄԽԾՁԲ-26/4 Announcement and invitation to purchase consulting services on technical quality control of work on the average repair of streets in Yerevan Deadline20 Jul 2026 13917574 The Office of the Prime Minister (Food Safety Inspectorate) for the needs of procurement of elevators under the code VA-SATM-GHAPZB-26/28 Deadline20 Jul 2026 13917577 ANNOUNCEMENT ABOUT AN OPEN TENDER Open tender code: Deadline20 Jul 2026 13917578 technical control services Deadline20 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us