Armenia Tenders - 28 July 2026

48 tenders published in Armenia on 28 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Armenia on 28 July 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Armenia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Armenia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Armenia.

14022630 Мajor repairs of Tamantsiner Street in Vanadzor community Deadline27 Jul 2026 14022631 Procurement of consulting services for the preparation of design and estimate documents for the needs of the Berd Municipality of the Tavush Region of the Republic of Armenia Deadline27 Jul 2026 14022633 Announcement and invitation for the procurement procedure for the acquisition of a synthesizer for the needs of the Sevan Municipality Deadline27 Jul 2026 14022634 Announcement about the procedure that is declared under the code of ԲԿԳԿ-ԲՄԱՊՁԲ-26/60 for the purchase of the needs of the Higher Education and Science Committee Deadline27 Jul 2026 14022635 Procurement of services for the adjustment of design and estimate documents for the needs of the Parakar Community Municipality of the Armavir Region of the Republic of Armenia wit Deadline27 Jul 2026 14022636 Announcement on procurement of Providing Yerevan city, from the intersection of V. Hambardzumyan St. and Baghramyan St. to the intersection of V. Hambardzumyan St. and Papazyan St. Deadline27 Jul 2026 14022637 Announcement and invitation for the procedure organized by the Garni Municipality of the Kotayk Region of the Republic of Armenia for the acquisition of technical control services Deadline27 Jul 2026 14022639 Invitation and announcement of the acquisition of asphalt paving works for the communities of Nor Amanos, Nor Edessia, Lusaka and Sasunik in the Aragatsotn region of the Republic o Deadline27 Jul 2026 14022640 For the needs of the Health and Labor Inspectorate of the Office of the Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia, acquisition of employee training consulting services under code � Deadline27 Jul 2026 14023948 VBK-BMASHDZB-26/72 Current renovation construction works of the Deadline27 Jul 2026 14023949 ANNOUNCEMENT Deadline27 Jul 2026 14024644 Acquisition of consult services for the prepar. of design and estimate doc forthe repair of the building for meetings of interstate commissions,the gate building and forthe improve Deadline27 Jul 2026 14024645 Procurement of services for the development of design and cost-estimate documentation for the major renovation of forty streets and one square in the Gyumri community, within the f Deadline27 Jul 2026 14024723 Construction of a recreation area in the settlement of Davtashen, within the Talin community of the Aragatsotn Province, Republic of Armenia. Deadline27 Jul 2026 14024741 Procurement of reconstruction works for sewage lines in the administrative districts of Yerevan city Deadline27 Jul 2026 14024747 Procurement of works for the construction of roofs and renovation of entrances of apartment buildings in the Nor Geghi settlement of Nor Hachn community ԿՄՆՀՀ ԲՄԱՇՁԲ26/3 Deadline27 Jul 2026 14024748 “Current Repair Works of Field Roads in the Tsovasar and Nerkin Getashen Settlements of Martuni Community, Gegharkunik Region, Republic of Armenia” Deadline27 Jul 2026 14026593 Announcement 26/90 Deadline26 Aug 2026 14026594 Consulting services for the preparation of design and estimate documents for the major renovation of the roof of the St. Astvatsatsin Church in Gavar and the installation of extern Deadline06 Aug 2026 14026873 Consulting Services for SME and Trade Finance - Accompanying MeasuresThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exact deadline Deadline11 Aug 2026 14027040 Consulting Services Accompanying Measures Integrated Water Resources Management Akhouryan River Construction of Kaps Reservoir and Gravity Irrigation SystemThe deadline shown is Deadline11 Aug 2026 14027052 Procurement of Works for Water Supply SystemsThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exact deadline Deadline11 Aug 2026 14027261 Consulting Guidelines for Biodiversity and Sustainability Nature Conservation Management The deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an Deadline11 Aug 2026 14027314 HVDC Converter StationThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exact deadline Deadline11 Aug 2026 14027380 Consulting Services Biodiversity and Sustainable Local Development in ArmeniaThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exact deadli Deadline11 Aug 2026 14027505 Construction of Wastewater Treatment PlantsThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exact deadline Deadline11 Aug 2026 14027510 Design and Construction Ddmashen SubstationThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exact deadline Deadline11 Aug 2026 14027683 Design and Construction Transmission LinesThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exact deadline Deadline11 Aug 2026 14027916 Consulting Services Final Design and Construction Supervision of Water NetworkThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exact deadl Deadline11 Aug 2026 14027921 Water Supply network and sewer systemThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exact deadline Deadline11 Aug 2026 14028020 Construction of the Kaps DamThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exact deadline Deadline11 Aug 2026 14028287 Consulting Services Natural Resource Management - Promotion of Eco-corridorsThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exact deadlin Deadline11 Aug 2026 14028383 Construction of Wastewater Treatment PlantsThe deadline shown is a tentative deadline Please contact the tendering authority for an exact deadline Deadline11 Aug 2026 14028873 Improvement works for the central park in Gay village, Araks community, Armavir Province, Republic of Armenia. Deadline26 Aug 2026 14029334 Announcement on procurement for consultancy services for technical supervision of the quality of irrigation system reconstruction works in the Davtashen administrative district (pr Deadline27 Aug 2026 14036933 Announcement on procurement of Providing Construction works requiring urgent solutions in Yerevan for the needs of the Yerevan municipality Deadline01 Sep 2026 14038420 Reconstruction works of the cemetery entrance steps and resting stone in the Tsovak settlement Deadline28 Jul 2026 14038421 Reconstruction works of the cemetery entrance steps and resting stone in the Tsovak settlement Deadline28 Jul 2026 14038422 Construction work on a memorial fountain in the Hovk settlement of Dilijan community Deadline28 Jul 2026 14038423 Announcement and invitation to an urgent open tender procedure with the code ՎՀ-ՀԲՄԾՁԲ-26/2 for the purchase of project preparation and cost assessment services for the nee Deadline28 Jul 2026 14038424 Technical supervision services for major repairs of Tamantsiner Street in Vanadzor community Deadline28 Jul 2026 14038425 TEST FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF TECHNICAL CONTROL SERVICES (PAINTING WORKS) FOR THE NEEDS OF ASHOTSK MUNICIPALITY Deadline28 Jul 2026 14038426 Services to organizing the annual Hero of Our Times awards ceremony Deadline28 Jul 2026 14038427 Consulting work on the preparation of design and estimate documents for the reconstruction of sidewalks on Tigran Petrosyan Street in Davtashen administrative district Deadline28 Jul 2026 14038428 Purchase of wristwatches for the needs of the RA Ministry of Internal Affairs Deadline28 Jul 2026 14038429 Construction works of the sewer line from building 26/1, Hovhannisyan district, Avan administrative district, Yerevan to building 3/5, Isahakyan district Deadline28 Jul 2026 14038430 ear tags for small ruminants Deadline28 Jul 2026 14038431 Announcement about the procedure that is declared under the code of ԵԱ-ԳՀԾՁԲ-26/42 for the purchase of the needs of “Yerevani avtobus” CJSC. Deadline28 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us