Armenia Tenders - 5 August 2026

16 tenders published in Armenia on 5 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Armenia on 5 August 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Armenia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Armenia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Armenia.

14172736 Announcement about the procedure that is declared under the code of RAAMMH-GHASHZB-26/132 for the purchase of the needs of the Metsamor Municipality Deadline04 Aug 2026 14172737 Renovation works on the kindergarten building in Jrarbi village, Araks community, Armavir Province, Republic of Armenia. Deadline04 Aug 2026 14172763 Procurement of technical consulting services for the quality control of the construction of roofs and renovation of entrances of apartment buildings in the Nor Geghi settlement of Deadline04 Aug 2026 14177700 Construction work on the installation of 2 set traffic lights for Gyumri municipality staff community administration office Deadline04 Aug 2026 14177753 Construction works for irrigation systems in the town of Martuni and the settlements of Tsovinar,Vardenik,Zolakar,Astghadzor,Vaghashen, Geghovit, Verin Getashen, Lichk, Dzoragyugh, Deadline14 Aug 2026 14179468 Acquisition of the Sewer cleaning works for the needs of the Municipality of Armavir Deadline04 Aug 2026 14179469 ANNOUNCEMENT Deadline04 Aug 2026 14179470 Procurement of major renovation works for the Nalbandyan 111/1 workshop building in Gavar community Deadline04 Aug 2026 14179471 Announcement and invitation with the code JK-GHTZDB-26/18-NA organized for the purpose of acquiring internal audit services for the needs of the Water Committee. Deadline04 Aug 2026 14179671 Procurement of tuff paving works within the framework of the subsidy program for the needs of the Gyulagarak Community Municipality of Lori Province of the Republic of Armenia unde Deadline14 Aug 2026 14182380 Acquisition of software development services for the needs of the RA MOH National Institute of Health named after Academician S. Avdalbekyan CJSC Deadline04 Sep 2026 14187161 ԵՔ-ԳՀԽԾՁԲ-26/116 Announcement and invitation to purchase consulting services on technical quality control of work on the overhaul of 4 yards and the construction and overha Deadline05 Aug 2026 14187740 Announcement and invitation to purchase services for the provision of an expert opinion on the elevator of the administrative building of the administration of the head of the Kana Deadline05 Aug 2026 14187741 Announcement and invitation for the procurement procedure for the purchase of social assistance packages, food and hygiene items, for the needs of the Sevan Municipality Deadline05 Aug 2026 14187742 Purchasing servant training services for the needs of 2026 of the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Armenia Deadline05 Aug 2026 14187743 NOTICE ON PRICE QUOTATION Deadline05 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us