Armenia Tenders - 6 August 2026

19 tenders published in Armenia on 6 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Armenia on 6 August 2026, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Armenia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Armenia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Armenia.

14201168 Announcement and invitation for the procurement procedure for the acquisition of mirrors for the needs of the Sevan Municipality Deadline05 Aug 2026 14201202 NOTICE ON PRICE QUOTATION Deadline05 Aug 2026 14201235 Announcement and invitation on the procedure for requesting quotations with the code ՎՀ-ԳՀԾՁԲ-14/26-1 for the purchase of lamp repair services for the needs of the municipal Deadline05 Aug 2026 14201467 Development and preparation of design and estimate documents for the construction of a kindergarten building at Shahumyan 34, Dilijan, Dilijan community Deadline05 Aug 2026 14201468 NOTICE ON PRICE QUOTATION Deadline05 Aug 2026 14201999 INVITATION TO AN OPEN COMPETITION ANNOUNCED FOR THE PURPOSE OF PURCHASING WORKS ON THE IMPROVEMENT OF COURTYARD AREAS OF MULTI-APARTMENT RESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS IN THE CITY OF ECHMIA Deadline04 Sep 2026 14209151 Project preparation, cost estimation HTZH-KhBM-NTsZB-2026/8 Deadline21 Aug 2026 14210118 Announcement about the procedure that is declared under the code of ԵՄ-ԲՄԱՇՁԲ-26/79 for the purchase of the needs of the CJSC «Karen Demirchyan Yerevan Metro» Deadline05 Aug 2026 14210119 Procurement of steel sheets for the needs of the Areni Municipality Deadline05 Aug 2026 14210120 Procurement of water pipes for the needs of the Areni Municipality Deadline05 Aug 2026 14212178 Announcement and invitation to the procedure for the acquisition of stone paving works under the code ՀՀ-ԱՄ-ԾՀ-ՀԲՄԱՇՁԲ-22/26 for the needs of the Municipality of Tsagh Deadline17 Aug 2026 14217341 Announcement and invitation to services for quality control of repair works of apartments and residential houses of families in need of social assistance in the Shengavit administr Deadline06 Aug 2026 14217343 Consulting work on the preparation of design and estimate documents for the reconstruction of water and sewer lines in the administrative districts of Yerevan Deadline06 Aug 2026 14218656 Announcement and invitation to the open tender for the needs of the Ministry of Environment for the purchase of «project preparation, cost estimation» under the code ME-OT-KHWD-2 Deadline06 Aug 2026 14218657 ANNOUNCEMENT ABOUT AN PRICING REQUEST Pricing request code: Deadline06 Aug 2026 14218658 Invitation to Purchase Consulting Services for Employee Training for Unified Social Service Needs ՄՍԾ ԳՀԽԾՁԲ-26/15 Deadline06 Aug 2026 14218659 Procurement of services for the needs of the RA Ministry of Internal Affairs Deadline06 Aug 2026 14218660 Consulting services for the preparation of design and estimate documents for the renovation of the Municipal House of Culture of Ijevan, Ijevan community, Tavush region of the Repu Deadline06 Aug 2026 14218661 Yerevan community services requiring urgent solutions and unplanned services Deadline06 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us