Armenia Tenders - 7 August 2026

49 tenders published in Armenia on 7 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Armenia on 7 August 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Armenia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Armenia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Armenia.

14224962 Invitation on the quotation procedure for the purchase of work on the construction of a storm drain in the 2nd lane of Margaryan Street in the Achapnyak administrative district of Deadline06 Aug 2026 14224981 Announcement and Invitation for the Procurement of Food and Household Supply Packages for the Needs of the Yerevan Municipality under Procurement Code ԵՔ-ԳՀԱՊՁԲ-26/38 Deadline06 Aug 2026 14224996 Announcement about the procedure that is declared under the code of ԲԿԳԿ-ԲՄԱՊՁԲ-26/64 for the purchase of the needs of the Higher Education and Science Committee Deadline06 Aug 2026 14226534 Announcement and invitation for the procurement of construction works for the current renovation of the administrative building for the needs of the staff of the Gegharkunik Govern Deadline06 Aug 2026 14226535 Announcement and invitation for the procurement of works for the construction of a children's playground in the administrative territory of Karenis settlement, Charentsavan communi Deadline06 Aug 2026 14227666 Asphalting works on the central road of the Shirak settlement, Akhuryan community, Shirak region, Republic of Armenia Deadline07 Sep 2026 14228403 ANNOUNCEMENT Deadline17 Aug 2026 14228862 ANNOUNCEMENT Deadline06 Aug 2026 14232248 Acquisition of the Performance quality inspection services for the needs of the Municipality of Armavir Deadline06 Aug 2026 14232249 ԿՄՆՀՀ ԳՀԾՁԲ26/41Procurement of consulting services for the quality control of the construction of the monument in Yerapat, Teghenik settlement, Nor Hachn community Deadline06 Aug 2026 14232250 Announcement about the procedure that is declared under the code of RAAMMH-GHTSDB-26/2-ANAC for the purchase of the needs of the Metsamor Municipality Deadline06 Aug 2026 14232251 Announcement on acquisition of consulting services for the technical supervision of the quality of urgent (emergency rehabilitation) construction works requiring immediate implemen Deadline06 Aug 2026 14232252 Announcement and invitation for the procurement of works for the restoration of the heating system and renovation of the bathrooms of the Arzakan Village Art School of Charentsavan Deadline06 Aug 2026 14232253 Procurement of Construction of a banquet hall in Ranchpar settlement for the needs of the Masis community of the Ararat region of the Republic of Armenia in 2026 Deadline06 Aug 2026 14233362 Consulting services for the quality control of construction works for the needs of Areni Municipality Deadline17 Aug 2026 14233366 Construction works of the kindergarten building in Nerkin Getashen settlement, Gegharkunik region of the Republic of Armenia Deadline17 Aug 2026 14233570 Construction of drinking water lines in Martuni city, Martuni community, Gegharkunik region of the Republic of Armenia, Artsvanist, Tsovinar, Vardenik, Zolakar, Astkhadzor, Vagashe Deadline17 Aug 2026 14233572 Consulting services for technical supervision of the quality of construction works for the construction of a kindergarten in Nerkin Getashen, Gegharkunik region of the Republic of Deadline17 Aug 2026 14233573 Consultancy services for technical supervision of the quality of works on the construction of drinking water pipelines for the town of Martuni and the settlements of Artsvanist, Ts Deadline17 Aug 2026 14234349 Announcement and invitation to the procurement procedure of construction works through a request for quotations under the code Deadline06 Aug 2026 14234350 Announcement and invitation to the procurement procedure of construction works through a request for quotations under the code Deadline06 Aug 2026 14234351 Announcement about the procedure that is declared under the code of RAAMMH-GHTSDB-26/12-ANAC for the purchase of the needs of the Metsamor Municipality Deadline06 Aug 2026 14234352 Procurement of benches to furnish the parks of Dsegh and Lorut villages for the needs of the Tumanyan community Deadline06 Aug 2026 14234378 Acquisition of the Capital Repair Works of the Courtyard Areas for the needs of the Municipality of Armavir Deadline06 Aug 2026 14234391 ԵՔ-ԳՀԾՁԲ-26/137 NOTICE ON PRICE QUOTATION TENDER environmental campaign management services FOR THE NEEDS OF THE YEREVAN MUNICIPALITY Deadline06 Aug 2026 14234395 Construction works for a mini-football field in Griboyedov village to meet the needs of the Araks community in the Armavir Province of the Republic of Armenia. Deadline06 Aug 2026 14234399 Procurement of slides for a children's playground for the needs of the Talin Municipality. Deadline06 Aug 2026 14234407 Consulting services for the preparation of design and estimate documents for the major renovation of the roof of the St. Astvatsatsin Church in Gavar and the installation of extern Deadline06 Aug 2026 14236288 Announcement about the procedure that is declared under the code of RAAMMH-GHASHZB-26/4-ANAC for the purchase of the needs of the Metsamor Municipality Deadline06 Aug 2026 14239161 Rent of equipment for concert filming (Festivar-Goris) Deadline06 Aug 2026 14239162 Procurement of necessary services for organizing a concert show program for the Deadline06 Aug 2026 14239163 Procurement of yard improvement works for the needs of the Noyemberyan Municipality Deadline06 Aug 2026 14239608 Announcement and invitation for the renovation and construction works of the "Aygek Kindergarten" NCO in the Parakar community of the Republic of Armenia Deadline18 Aug 2026 14244061 ԵՔ-ԳՀԾՁԲ-26/140 Announcement and invitation to purchase Deadline07 Aug 2026 14244062 Announcement on procurement for services for organizing and conducting events for children (conducting thematic discussions, interactive presentations) Deadline07 Aug 2026 14251052 Consulting service for the development of design and estimate documents for the construction of a new building of the Melikgyugh secondary school in the Aragatsotn region of the Re Deadline07 Aug 2026 14251053 Announcement on procurement of Providing Middle renovation works on D. Demirchyan Street in Yerevan for the needs of the Yerevan municipality Deadline07 Aug 2026 14251054 Acquisition of the Capital Repair Works of the Courtyard Areas for the needs of the Municipality of Armavir Deadline07 Aug 2026 14253639 Consulting service for the development of design and estimate documents for the construction of a new building of the Yernjatap E. Charents Secondary School Deadline07 Aug 2026 14253640 Invitation on the quotation procedure for the purchase of current repair works in the yards of the Kentron administrative district of Yerevan Deadline07 Aug 2026 14253641 Procurement of Project and Cost Estimate Documentation Expert Review Services for Three Lots for the Needs of the Sisian Community. Deadline07 Aug 2026 14253642 Purchase of works on the construction of a new mini-football field on the territory adjacent to the address Azoyan 2 in Sisian city for the needs of the Sisian community Deadline07 Aug 2026 14254112 consulting service for the development of design and estimate documentation for the construction of of the auditorium of the T. Terlemezyan secondary school of Agarak Deadline07 Aug 2026 14254855 Invitation to an urgent open consulting tender for the procurement of consulting services for the preparation and development of design and cost-estimate documentation for the cons Deadline17 Aug 2026 14255400 NOTICE ON open cometition Deadline07 Aug 2026 14255835 Consulting services for the development of design and cost estimation documentation for the construction of the Yuri Sargsyan Weightlifting Sports School in Geghakert community, Ar Deadline07 Aug 2026 14255838 ANNOUNCEMENT Deadline07 Aug 2026 14255839 major street repairs Deadline07 Aug 2026 14256008 NOTICE ON PRICE QUOTATION Deadline07 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us