Armenia Tenders - 21 August 2026

26 tenders published in Armenia on 21 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Armenia on 21 August 2026, across industries like Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Education & Training, Park Management, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Armenia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Armenia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Education & Training, Park Management, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Armenia.

14478618 Video Signal Synchronizer Deadline20 Aug 2026 14480325 Announcement Deadline20 Aug 2026 14480327 Procurement of expertise services for the needs of the Noyemberyan Municipality Deadline20 Aug 2026 14480328 The procurement procedure under the code “ԲՏՀՁՀ-ՀԲՄԽԾՁԲ-26/38” was announced for the purpose of purchasing consulting services for the preparation of design and est Deadline20 Aug 2026 14480329 CONSTRUCTION WORKS FOR THE RENOVATION OF THE ADMINISTRATIVE AREA LOCATED ON THE 3RD FLOOR OF GOVERNMENT BUILDING NO. 3 FOR THE NEEDS OF THE MINISTRY OF LABOR AND SOCIAL AFFAIRS Deadline20 Aug 2026 14480732 Asphalting works on the 1st alley of the 1st street leading to the kindergarten in the Sarigyugh settlement of Ijevan community, Tavush region of the Republic of Armenia Deadline20 Aug 2026 14480733 Procurement of simple urban planning expertise services for design and estimate documents for the needs of the Alaverdi community Deadline20 Aug 2026 14480914 Procurement of Software Support Services for the Needs of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Armenia Deadline31 Aug 2026 14482181 Yeghegnadzor municipality Deadline20 Aug 2026 14482971 INVITATION TO THE URGENT OPEN CONSULTANCY TENDER ANNOUNCED FOR THE NEEDS OF HRAZDAN MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE PREPARATION AND DEVELOPMENT OF DE Deadline20 Aug 2026 14483482 Procurement of construction works for the design and construction of the sidewalk and parking area adjacent to the Gyumri Water Sports School SNCO, to meet the needs of the Gyumri Deadline20 Aug 2026 14484235 Procurement of construction works for the kindergarten building in the settlement of Nerkin Getashen, Gegharkunik Province, Republic of Armenia. Deadline31 Aug 2026 14486772 Announcement Notice and Invitation for the Acquisition of Construction Works for Children's Playgrounds for the Needs of the Vedi Municipality of the Ararat Region of the Republic Deadline21 Aug 2026 14486775 Consulting services for technical quality control of the works for the construction of a fence and boundary wall in the courtyard of the administrative building of the Shengavit Ad Deadline21 Aug 2026 14486776 ԵՔ-ԳՀԾՁԲ-26/148 Announcement and invitation to purchase Deadline21 Aug 2026 14490306 Announcement and invitation to tender for the procurement of services for the development of design documents for the construction of the sewer line on K. Krkoryan and M. Mashtots Deadline21 Aug 2026 14490307 Procurement of works for the construction of an outdoor artificial lighting network on A. Manukyan and Israelyan Streets in Sisian City for the needs of the Sisian Community Deadline21 Aug 2026 14490308 Design and estimate documentation preparation service for the improvement, furnishing and lighting of the road leading from the Buzakan settlement to the Tegheniats monastery compl Deadline21 Aug 2026 14490309 ANNOUNCEMENT ABOUT A PRICING REQUEST Pricing request code: Deadline21 Aug 2026 14490310 Announcement and invitation to purchase services for the provision of an expert opinion on design and estimate documentation for the needs of the Kanaker-Zeitoun administrative dis Deadline21 Aug 2026 14490311 Acquisition of construction works for a trash trap facility on the Hrazdan River. Deadline21 Aug 2026 14490312 Acquisition of construction works for a trash trap facility on the Hrazdan River. Deadline21 Aug 2026 14490313 Major renovation of courtyard areas and construction of football/basketball fields in the Arabkir administrative district of Yerevan Deadline21 Aug 2026 14490347 Announcement about the procedure that is declared under the code of ԵՄ-ԲՄԱՇՁԲ-26/84 for the purchase of the needs of the CJSC «Karen Demirchyan Yerevan Metro» Deadline21 Aug 2026 14490371 Procurement of afforestation works for the needs of Deadline21 Aug 2026 14490693 major repairs of the courtyard Deadline21 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us