Armenia Tenders - 25 August 2026

34 tenders published in Armenia on 25 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Armenia on 25 August 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Armenia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Armenia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Armenia.

14532741 Construction of the drainage system for Khanjyan and Sayat-Nova streets in Lusagyugh village, Araks community, Armavir Province, Republic of Armenia. Deadline24 Aug 2026 14532748 Infitation Deadline24 Aug 2026 14532749 Procurement of ongoing renovation works for the administrative building of Aygepar settlement for the needs of the Berd community municipality of the Tavush region of the Republic Deadline24 Aug 2026 14532754 Invitation to a request for quotations announced for the purpose of purchasing the Services for the preparation of design and estimate documentation for the needs of the Vagharshap Deadline24 Aug 2026 14532767 Announcement and invitation for a request for quotation for the purchase of sports equipment for the needs of the Akhuryan Municipality of the Shirak Region of the Republic of Arme Deadline24 Aug 2026 14532780 Acquisition of the Construction of a park to perpetuate the memory of those killed in the Hayanist settlement for the needs of the Masis community of the Ararat region of the Repub Deadline24 Aug 2026 14533934 Procurement of consulting services for the quality control of the renovation works of the kindergarten in the Ghukasavan settlement for the needs of the Masis community of the Arar Deadline24 Aug 2026 14533936 Acquisition of the Capital Repair Works of the Courtyard Areas for the needs of the Municipality of Armavir Deadline24 Aug 2026 14533937 Procurement of consulting services for the preparation of design and estimate documents for the needs of the Gavar Municipality Deadline24 Aug 2026 14533942 Procurement of consultancy services for the preparation of design and cost estimate documentation for the needs of the Talin community Deadline24 Aug 2026 14533986 Announcement and invitation to tender for the procurement of Debed River bed cleaning works in the territories of Archis, Ayrum and Haghtanak settlements of Noyemberyan community o Deadline24 Aug 2026 14533988 Announcement and invitation to the procurement procedure of construction works through a request for quotations under the code Deadline24 Aug 2026 14533989 Major repairs of the courtyard of houses No. 40 on Grigor Lusavoricha Street and No. 1 on Garegin Nzhdeh Street of the Vanadzor community Deadline24 Aug 2026 14533990 acquisition of services for the fabrication of furniture required for the polyclinic building Armavir Medical Center after Zarishat (Aram) Martin Mkrtchyan CJSC Deadline24 Aug 2026 14533991 Procurement of author's supervision services for the renovation of kindergarten No. 4 in Masis city for the needs of the Masis community of the Ararat region of the Republic of Arm Deadline24 Aug 2026 14533992 Announcement and invitation to tender for the procedure code ՋԿ-ԲՄԱՇՁԲ-26/9-Ա for the construction of 5 water supply pipelines for the needs of the Water Committee Deadline24 Aug 2026 14533993 ՎԲԿ-ԳՀԾՁԲ-26/85 Procurement of technical quality control consulting services for the ongoing renovation of the Narek building of Vanadzor Medical Center CJSC Deadline24 Aug 2026 14534241 Announcement Deadline24 Aug 2026 14534276 Procurement of consulting services for the preparation of design and estimate documents for the needs of the Gavar Municipality Deadline04 Sep 2026 14534277 The staff of the Governor of Tavush Region of the Republic of Armenia announces a tender for the procurement of renovation works for 14 kindergartens in the Berd area. Deadline03 Sep 2026 14534278 Announcement of the purchase of technical control service with the code "ՏԿԵՆ-ՀԲՄԽԾՁԲ-2026/48ՏՀ", for the needs of Ministry of Territorial Administration and Infrastru Deadline03 Sep 2026 14536807 Invitation to tender for the procurement of Quality Technical Supervision Consulting Services through an urgent open competition procedure under the code "ՍՄ-ՏՀ-ՀԲՄԽԾՁԲ- Deadline04 Sep 2026 14537451 Consulting service for the development of design and estimate documents for river flow regulation and flood control works in the area of Haghartsin settlement, Tavush region of the Deadline25 Aug 2026 14537452 Construction works within the framework of targeted programs aimed at improving the living standards of residents of the Nork-Marash administrative district of Yerevan Deadline25 Aug 2026 14537453 Acquisition of the Capital Repair Works of the Courtyard Areas for the needs of the Municipality of Armavir Deadline25 Aug 2026 14537454 Announcement on procurement of Providing Improvement works of the Salt Lake area in the Erebuni administrative district of Yerevan for the needs of the Yerevan municipality Deadline25 Aug 2026 14537455 Painting work on the roofs of buildings in the Kentron administrative district Deadline25 Aug 2026 14537856 Development and preparation of design and estimate documents for asphalting roads, sidewalk renovation, asphalting and improvement of courtyards of apartment buildings, and tuff pa Deadline25 Aug 2026 14537915 Procurement of services for the needs of the RA Ministry of Internal Affairs Deadline25 Aug 2026 14537916 Announcement Deadline25 Aug 2026 14537917 Procurement procedure organized for the acquisition of interior design services Deadline25 Aug 2026 14538352 Acquisition of works to strengthen the support of the irrigation tower of the Marmarik reservoir for the needs of CJSC Deadline25 Aug 2026 14538353 Acquisition of the Capital Repair Works of the Courtyard Areas for the needs of the Municipality of Armavir Deadline25 Aug 2026 14538354 Fire safety equipment Deadline25 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us