Armenia Tenders - 2 September 2026

56 tenders published in Armenia on 2 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Armenia on 2 September 2026, across industries like Defence, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, Renewable Energy, IT-Access Control, Transportation-Railways, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Armenia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Armenia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, Renewable Energy, IT-Access Control, Transportation-Railways, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Armenia.

14633724 NOTICE Deadline11 Sep 2026 14633757 Procurement of fpipe fittings for the needs of the RA Ministry of Internal Affairs ander the code HH NGN EACHAPDZB-2025 E-61 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14633759 purchase of computer accessories Deadline14 Sep 2026 14633763 Announcement invitation for the purchase of an orthopedic oscillator set with the code VDZMB-EAJAPDZB-26 68 for the needs of Vayots Dzor Medical Center CJSC Deadline11 Sep 2026 14633765 Announcement about the procedure that is declared under the code of RA - -26 39- 5 for the purchase of the needs of th Deadline14 Sep 2026 14633766 server computers Deadline11 Sep 2026 14633768 Procurement of medicines and medical supplies for the needs of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Armenia Deadline11 Sep 2026 14633770 drinking water Deadline11 Sep 2026 14633773 Medical supplies and laboratory materials Deadline11 Sep 2026 14633825 Procurement of fuel for the needs of Berd Medical Center CJSC 26 30 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14633826 Procurement of a neonatal pulse oximeter for the needs of Berd Medical Center CJSC Deadline11 Sep 2026 14633840 computer equipment Deadline10 Sep 2026 14634837 Announcement of the purchase of average repair works of roads, with the code "ՏԿԵՆ-ՀԲՄԱՇՁԲ-2026/86Շ", for the needs of Ministry of Territorial Administration and Infras Deadline11 Sep 2026 14634943 Procurement of technical consulting services for the quality control of the construction of the roofs of the 8th and 9th apartment buildings on the 4th street of Argel settlement, Deadline01 Sep 2026 14634953 Procurement of technical consulting services for the quality control of the construction of the roofs of the 8th and 9th apartment buildings on the 4th street of Argel settlement, Deadline01 Sep 2026 14634966 Technical Supervision Service Deadline01 Sep 2026 14634982 Purchase of electrical equipment repair services for the needs of JSC Deadline01 Sep 2026 14634990 Invitation to purchase student chairs for the needs of the Deadline01 Sep 2026 14634991 Announcement and invitation for the procurement procedure for the acquisition of rubber artificial unevenness for the needs of the Sevan Municipality Deadline01 Sep 2026 14634992 Project preparation, cost estimation HTZH-KhBM-NTsZB-2026/9 Deadline01 Sep 2026 14634994 Announcement and Invitation for the Procurement of Boiler House Inspection Services for the Administrative Building of the Nor Nork Administrative District of Yerevan City, under C Deadline01 Sep 2026 14634996 Announcement and invitation for the procurement procedure for the acquisition of rubber artificial unevenness for the needs of the Sevan Municipality Deadline01 Sep 2026 14635046 Procurement of technical consulting services for the quality control of the construction of the roofs of the 8th and 9th apartment buildings on the 4th street of Argel settlement, Deadline01 Sep 2026 14639373 Consulting work on the preparation of preliminary costing documents Deadline02 Sep 2026 14639374 EK-GHKHCDZB-26/134 Announcement and invitation to purchase consulting services on technical quality control of works on the improvement of the territory of the Salt Lake of the Ere Deadline02 Sep 2026 14639375 Announcement and Invitation for the procurement of Sweet Gift Sets for the needs of Yerevan Municipality under the code ԵՔ-ԳՀԱՊՁԲ-26/39 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14639463 Announcement on procurement for consultancy services for technical supervision of the construction of a trash-trapping device on the Hrazdan River Deadline02 Sep 2026 14639464 Announcement and invitation to purchase food parcels under the code ԵՔ-ԳՀԱՊՁԲ-26/43 for the needs of the Yerevan Municipality Deadline02 Sep 2026 14639504 Announcement and invitation to purchase heating boiler repair services for the administrative building of the administration of the head of the Davtashen administrative district of Deadline02 Sep 2026 14648817 PROCUREMENT OF GOODS FOR THE NEEDS OF FUND OF YEREVAN STATE UNIVERSITY Deadline11 Sep 2026 14648818 PROCUREMENT OF GOODS FOR THE NEEDS OF FUND OF YEREVAN STATE UNIVERSITY Deadline11 Sep 2026 14648820 Penitentiary service of Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Armenia announcing request for Construction materials for construction work at Sevan Penitentiary Deadline14 Sep 2026 14649744 Purchase of fuel for the needs of the RA Prosecutor s Office Deadline17 Sep 2026 14649745 Procurement of fuel for the needs of YSMU within the framework of the project code 25RG-3A048 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14650230 Construction works of a city park in Berd for the needs of the Berd Municipality of the Tavush Region of the Republic of Armenia Deadline02 Sep 2026 14650324 Acquisition of the Solar Photovoltaic System for the Needs of the Municipality of Armavir Deadline02 Sep 2026 14650325 Announcement and invitation for the procurement procedure for the acquisition of computers and computer equipment for the needs of the Sevan Municipality Deadline02 Sep 2026 14650326 Land, building and construction surveying and planning services for the needs of the community of Jrvezh CMJH-GHZYDB-26/40 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14650327 Procurement of quality technical supervision services for the needs of the Sisian community Deadline02 Sep 2026 14650328 ANNOUNCEMENT ABOUT AN OPEN TENDER Open tender code: Deadline02 Sep 2026 14650329 Acquisition of a checkpoint control system for organising the activities of the Yerevan Mkhitar Heratsi State Medical University Foundation Deadline02 Sep 2026 14650330 ANNOUNCEMENT ABOUT AN OPEN TENDER Open tender code: Deadline02 Sep 2026 14650331 Procurement and announcement of the provision of services for the examination of passenger lifts in the administrative building of the Nor Nork administrative district of Yerevan c Deadline02 Sep 2026 14650332 Announcement and Invitation for the procurement of Sweet Gift Sets for the needs of Yerevan Municipality under the code YK-GHAPDB-26/39 Deadline02 Sep 2026 14651856 Purchase of car wheels with code - - -27 5 for the needs of the Health and Labor Inspectorate of the Office of the Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia Deadline14 Sep 2026 14651857 Announcement about the procedure that is declared under the code of - -26 18- for the purchase of the needs of Metsamor M Deadline14 Sep 2026 14651858 The Office of the Prime Minister Food Safety Inspectorate for the needs of procurement of equipment under the code N VA-SATM-EAJAPDZB-26 31 Deadline14 Sep 2026 14651859 Procurement of Regular gasoline for the needs of the staff of the Governor of Vayots Dzor RA Deadline14 Sep 2026 14651860 Penitentiary service of the Ministry of Justice of announcing request for tires Deadline14 Sep 2026 14651861 Purchase of bags for the needs of the YSU Faculty of Chemistry Deadline14 Sep 2026 14651862 Internal audit services for the needs of the cadastre committee Deadline14 Sep 2026 14651863 Household Appliances and Furniture Deadline14 Sep 2026 14651864 Acquisition announced for the needs of the RA Investigative Committee for the purchase of transport materials Deadline14 Sep 2026 14651865 A4 paper Deadline14 Sep 2026 14651866 Purchase of equipment for needs of PRA Deadline11 Sep 2026 14651867 Purchase of disinfection and pest control services for the needs of the cadastre committee Deadline14 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us