Australia Tenders - 11 May 2019

16 tenders published in Australia on 11 May 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Australia on 11 May 2019, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, EPC, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Australia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Australia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, EPC, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Australia.

323252 Safe System Road Infrastructure Program, Civil and Safety Barrier works Part A - Ballarine Highway, Part B - Surf Coast Highway. Deadline05 Jun 2019 323257 Establishment of a Western Australian Centre for Road Safety Research Deadline11 Jun 2019 323269 Construction of 1 x 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Dwelling and Refurbishment of 1 x 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Dwelling at Lot 9 Eleventh Road Deadline30 May 2019 323273 Management of Gold Coast Tourist Parks Deadline22 May 2019 323281 The scope of works includes the construction of new facilities at the Kalbarri National Park Skywalk site. Deadline05 Jun 2019 323292 Supply and Installation of Coloured Pavement Coatings and Treatments Deadline29 May 2019 323303 Strathbogie Shire Council invites suitable contractors for the Pit Lid Renewal Program in Euroa, Longwood, Nagambie & Violet Town Deadline24 May 2019 323319 Department of Education - Cloverdale Primary School ESC - Installation of 1 Office (To be taken from High Wycombe Yard) Deadline15 May 2019 323322 Light Street Park Griffith - Landscape Improvements Deadline30 May 2019 323323 Department of Finance, Services and Innovation / Decommissioning of Gerara Bore - RFT-10023591 Deadline23 May 2019 323333 Construction of Dual Overtaking Lanes on the Bruce Highway (Proserpine-Bowen) Ch 16600-18600 Deadline06 Jun 2019 323337 Department of Finance, Services and Innovation / Convent Beach Pressure Sewerage System - RFT-10023521 Deadline06 Jun 2019 323342 Building purchase and removal at Eventide Residential Aged Care Facility, Charters Towers Deadline05 Jun 2019 323350 Transport, Installation and Removal of Sheet Piles Deadline20 May 2019 323356 GCHHS99398 Palm Beach Lift Replacement Project Deadline29 May 2019 323367 Road Transport, Installation and Removal of Temporary Work Platforms Deadline23 May 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us