Australia Tenders - 2 October 2019

18 tenders published in Australia on 2 October 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Australia on 2 October 2019, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, IT-Software, Telecom, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Australia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Australia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, IT-Software, Telecom, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Australia.

362873 RFT 01-2019/20 - CONSULTANCY SERVICES - DESIGN OF AIRSIDE LIGHTING (RETENDERED) Deadline04 Oct 2019 362874 Solar PV Systems on Council Buildings Deadline29 Oct 2019 362903 T-19-26 ENVIRONMENTAL ASSESSMENT & DEVELOPMENT APPLICATION AT PORT MACQUARIE AIRPORT Deadline17 Oct 2019 362906 UTS DATA VISUALISATION AND EXPLORATION TOOL Deadline18 Oct 2019 362908 THE PROVISION OF IDENTITY GOVERNANCE AND ADMINISTRATION (IGA) SOFTWARE PROD Deadline28 Oct 2019 362912 Virtual Desktop and Applications Solution Deadline16 Oct 2019 362914 Austin Helath Digital Two-way Radio System Managed Service Deadline22 Oct 2019 362915 Solar PV Systems on Council Buildings Deadline29 Oct 2019 362916 T2019294 Dredging, Bluff Boat Ramp/Channel Deadline22 Oct 2019 362922 Austin Health Car Parking Equipment Replacement Project Deadline28 Oct 2019 362944 Purchase of Low Loader Deadline23 Oct 2019 362951 CS0974- CRANE & HOIST INSPECTION, SERVICING & MAINTENANCE Deadline10 Oct 2019 363107 FMIS Specialist Deadline15 Oct 2019 363109 Supply of Computers and Equipping of the Newly renovated Bauchi State Water and Sewerage Corporation Deadline30 Oct 2019 363150 Acquisition and Support of an Intermediate Anti-Submarine Warfare Training Target Deadline11 Oct 2019 363153 SEA 1439 Phase 6 - Mine and Obstacle Avoidance System (MOAS) for the Collins Class Submarines (CCSM) Deadline25 Nov 2019 363543 Provision of Analytics on Live CCTV Video Streams Deadline02 Oct 2019 363566 Potential to use Distributed Ledger Technology to enable Electronic Lodgement Network systems interoperability Deadline15 Oct 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us