Australia Tenders - 24 February 2020

17 tenders published in Australia on 24 February 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Australia on 24 February 2020, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Australia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Australia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Australia.

413964 Mount Penang Security – Alarm and CCTV Servicing, Alarm Monitoring and Roving Security Guard Patrols - SR2230956864 Deadline25 Feb 2020 413984 Supply and Delivery of Three Electric Reach Trucks (Small Forklifts) Deadline06 Mar 2020 414126 Mobile Device Fleet Management Deadline12 Mar 2020 414141 Support and Maintenance for Auto-Sys Software Licences Deadline19 Mar 2020 414182 Provision for Taxi Transport Subsidy Scheme (TTSS) Smartcard Solution. Deadline27 Mar 2020 414319 RFT 09-2019/20 - SUPPLY, INSTALL & COMMISSION AIRPORT SECURITY SCREENING EQUIPMENT Deadline17 Mar 2020 414391 Provision of Chemical, Biological, Radiological and Nuclear Personal Protective Equipment Deadline20 Mar 2020 414658 Education, learning and training services on business continuity, business interruption and disaster recovery planning Deadline17 Mar 2020 414666 Security Systems Service and Maintenance Deadline28 Feb 2020 414672 Darwin Region - Consultancy - Project Manager Environment Services for a Period of 6 Months Deadline05 Mar 2020 414677 Womens Domestic Violence Court Advocacy Service Deadline13 Apr 2020 414679 Darwin Region - Consultancy - Project Manager Environment Services for a Period of 6 Months Deadline04 Mar 2020 414684 Department of Education - New Secondary School (Stage 1) - Sub Consultant - Structural Deadline06 Mar 2020 414700 SA Bushfire Risk Management Visualisation Initiative Deadline06 Mar 2020 414715 PROVISION OF LEARNING MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Deadline14 Apr 2020 414726 Health Human Resource Information System Deadline20 Mar 2020 414833 Head Design Consultant Services for 18 General Housing Units at Bellambi Deadline05 Mar 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us