Australia Tenders - 3 September 2020

23 tenders published in Australia on 3 September 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Australia on 3 September 2020, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Australia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Australia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Australia.

520628 PROVISION OF ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY SERVICES - PANEL E7139 Deadline09 Sep 2020 520632 Expression of Interest for Construction of NARC Deadline24 Sep 2020 520634 Building services, Coastal Deadline07 Sep 2020 520974 Cultural and Community services - Online Booking System Deadline21 Sep 2020 520976 Management of Etheridge Shire Council’s Student Hostel Deadline28 Sep 2020 520977 Thornlands State School Administration Building Refurbishment Deadline25 Sep 2020 520979 New Buildings for Prisoner Reception, Office, Medical, Education/Programs and Cultural/Visits Spaces, Refurbishment of Existing Buildings Deadline25 Sep 2020 520981 1,000 New Affordable Homes - Affordable Housing Initiative Deadline14 Sep 2020 520982 South Burnie Beach Toilet/Changerooms and Car Park Deadline02 Oct 2020 520983 Warehouse Yard Asphalt Upgrades Deadline07 Sep 2020 520986 Design Services for the Redevelopment of the Mill Park Basketball Stadium Deadline16 Sep 2020 521000 Project Reference Design and Technical Advisor Deadline22 Sep 2020 521001 Whites Hill State College Ed4All Science Block Access Upgrade with design responsibility Deadline11 Sep 2020 521002 Cooler Classrooms Program Woolgoolga Public School - Level 1 Electrical Upgrade Works - Deadline15 Sep 2020 521003 Rangeville State School Install Lift in F Block Deadline15 Sep 2020 521005 Bremer State High School Multipurpose Hall Floor Repair and New Sports Flooring Deadline11 Sep 2020 521006 Picnic Point Parklands concept design - principal design consultant Deadline22 Sep 2020 521008 Fitzroy Gas Works Senior Secondary School Deadline21 Oct 2020 521009 Aldinga Sports Park Netball Courts Rehabilitation Deadline22 Sep 2020 521010 Shailer Parks SHS - Multipurpose Hall Upgrade and Refurbishment (Eligible PQC Contractors - Level 2) Deadline22 Sep 2020 521039 Truck Firefighting Airfield Deadline28 Sep 2020 521044 Naval Gunfire Support Contract Deadline09 Oct 2020 521054 All Centres - Supply and Fit Motor Vehicle Tyres to Police, Fire and Emergency Services Vehicles for a Period of 36 Months Deadline16 Sep 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us