Australia Tenders - 17 September 2020

69 tenders published in Australia on 17 September 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Australia on 17 September 2020, across industries like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Park Management, Renewable Energy, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Australia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Australia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Park Management, Renewable Energy, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Australia.

541498 Coastal professional advisory and services panel establishment Deadline15 Oct 2020 541504 NANGILOC NETBALL COURT CONSTRUCTION Deadline01 Oct 2020 541523 REQUEST FOR TENDER - CPA3220 ADELAIDE STREET OVAL, KILLARNEY VALE, NEW AMENITIES BUILDING Deadline29 Sep 2020 541526 Gunbower Creek Fishways Construction (Cohuna & Koondrook) Deadline23 Oct 2020 541545 Renovation and upgrade of the Home Economics kitchen including office space and pantry Deadline30 Sep 2020 541557 MURRAY CREEK AND HALIDAY BAY - CARPARK AND PATHWAY IMPROVEMENTS Deadline06 Oct 2020 541570 supplier to deliver a Software as a Service (SaaS) solution to support the verification of billing against ASIC’s Deadline06 Oct 2020 541595 Provision of Consultancy Services for EastLink WA Deadline28 Oct 2020 541601 Wangaratta - Klemm Road - Pivot 7 Deadline05 Oct 2020 541608 Heavy Vehicle Driver Training Simulators Deadline16 Oct 2020 541614 THURSDAY ISLAND - Hospital & Primary Health Care Clinic Upgrade - - New Construction Deadline13 Oct 2020 541617 THURSDAY ISLAND - Hospital & Primary Health Care Clinic Upgrade - - New Construction Deadline13 Oct 2020 541621 MT GRAVATT TAFE - 1030 CAVENDISH RD - AOTI PROJECTS - CONCOURSE AND AMPHITHEATRE WORKS Deadline25 Sep 2020 541629 Alberton Boat Ramp design, approvals and construction Deadline02 Oct 2020 541665 New bridge construction and associated civil works, Merri Creek Park lands, Campbellfield Deadline07 Oct 2020 541668 Transport for NSW (Roads and Maritime Projects) / Nowra Bridge project - Utility Coordinator Deadline22 Sep 2020 541670 Darwin - Consultancy - Transport Planning - Program Manager Services for a Period of 6 Months Deadline24 Sep 2020 541675 Kelso North Detailed Design Deadline22 Sep 2020 541679 Department of Science & Technology Edinburgh Data Centre POD Install, SA Deadline22 Sep 2020 541683 Provision of Chromebooks and Associated Support Services for the Education Directorate for 2021 Deadline13 Oct 2020 541688 Design (To the Extent Specified) and Construction of William Slim Drive Duplication Construction - Package A (Chuculba Crescent to Barton Highway and Ginninderra Drive to Baldwin D Deadline24 Sep 2020 541693 Provision of Landscaping Maintenance Services for Karratha Health Campus Deadline25 Sep 2020 541694 Specialist Programmer - JCU Technology Innovation Complex Deadline23 Sep 2020 542098 Western Australia Police Force - Belmont Press Building - Supply &Amp; Install Secure Cage Deadline25 Sep 2020 542099 Hydraulic Water Network Model and Water Network Planning and Upgrade Report Deadline05 Oct 2020 542101 Longford – Construction of a New Police Station Deadline14 Oct 2020 542103 Provision of Services for the Construction of Synthetic Tracks Deadline12 Oct 2020 542105 Main Roads Western Australia - Derby Depot MRD - 20 Wodehouse Street, Derby - Photovoltiac Supply Installation & Grid Connection Deadline07 Oct 2020 542108 Provision of a Principal Contractor to deliver four (4) Infrastructure Services Replacement Projects at Queen Elizabeth II (QEII) Jubilee Hospital, Priority Capital Program (PCP) Deadline24 Sep 2020 542110 Mornington Island Hospital Mechanical Services Upgrade Deadline13 Oct 2020 542111 Department of Education / Advance Training – Trauma-informed Practice Deadline06 Oct 2020 542113 Department of Education / Advance Training – Trauma-informed Practice Deadline06 Oct 2020 542114 Bridge strengthening works on the North West Bay River Bridge (B42) to accommodate Over Size Over Mass (OSOM) loads on the Channel Highway . Deadline30 Sep 2020 542115 Customer Service / Learning Management System Content Providers Deadline24 Sep 2020 542119 Servicing of Blowers, Compressors and Associated Equipment across Council Water and Wastewater Treatment Sites Deadline22 Sep 2020 542121 Alberton Boat Ramp design, approvals and construction Deadline02 Oct 2020 542122 Supply, delivery and installation of sheet piling for Boland street culvert Deadline18 Sep 2020 542124 Tuggeranong Town Centre Pathways Upgrades Deadline29 Oct 2020 542126 Nerang SHS Amenities Refurbishment Deadline29 Sep 2020 542129 Helensvale State HIgh School - Covered Outdoor Areas Deadline30 Sep 2020 542130 Tuggeranong Town Centre Pathways Upgrades Deadline29 Sep 2020 542146 Tuggeranong Town Centre Pathways Upgrades Deadline29 Sep 2020 542149 Relocation of Heavy Mineral Concentrate and Associated Works Deadline24 Sep 2020 542151 63 Karog Street BLACKSMITHS Deadline05 Oct 2020 542152 Alice Springs Region - Arlparra - Subdivision Civil Works and Services Construction Deadline08 Oct 2020 542153 Safer Intersections Program Kuringa Driver / Owen Dixon Drive Construction Works Deadline27 Oct 2020 542154 Irwin Barracks Security Infrastructure, WA Deadline12 Oct 2020 542156 Space Services, Training Areas and Simulation Branch Integrated Support Contractor Deadline02 Oct 2020 542158 Alice Springs Region - Arlparra - Subdivision Civil Works and Services Construction Deadline07 Oct 2020 542159 Transport for NSW (Roads and Maritime Projects) / Coffs Harbour Bypass - Market Interaction Process (MIP) Deadline25 Sep 2020 542161 New Farm State School - New Learning Centre (Eligible PQC Contractors Level 3) Deadline09 Oct 2020 542163 RAAF Richmond Live In Accommodation Refurbishment, NSW Deadline12 Oct 2020 542165 Rockhampton Greyhounds Racing Club- New Judges Tower Deadline18 Sep 2020 542266 Parkfield Reserve Construction of Carpark Deadline22 Sep 2020 542335 Sporting Club Mental Health Awareness Training Deadline18 Sep 2020 542343 The Supply of Building Cleaning Services at 84 Collie Street and 99 Collie Street in Albany - WA Country Health Service Great Southern Deadline22 Oct 2020 542361 DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION FOR REPAIRS TO PIER NUMBER 2 FOR EDWARD RIVER BRIDGE MOULAMEIN Deadline09 Oct 2020 542381 1920/70 HIRE OF CONSTRUCTION PLANT AND EQUIPMENT PANEL Deadline24 Sep 2020 542417 ABC Content (RadioTV IView) Scheduling System Deadline09 Oct 2020 542916 74-76 SAMFORD ROAD, ALDERLEY - Construction of 6x1 Bed & 5x2 Beds Apartments - - Construction Deadline09 Oct 2020 542917 Picnic Point Parklands Concept Design - Principal Design Consultant Deadline22 Sep 2020 542921 Wheel Bath Design & Construction Deadline30 Sep 2020 542946 Legendre Island Lighthouse Rebuild Deadline14 Oct 2020 542965 Mango Hill Boulevard / Bonnet Parade Intersection Signalisation Deadline21 Oct 2020 542966 NSW Department of Communities and Justice / Provision of Safety and Compliance Inspection of Properties Panel Deadline13 Oct 2020 542986 NSW Department of Communities and Justice / Provision of Safety and Compliance Inspection of Properties Panel Deadline13 Oct 2020 543179 74-76 SAMFORD ROAD, ALDERLEY - 6x1 Bed & 5x2 Beds Apartments - PQC Level 2 Deadline09 Oct 2020 543198 74-76 SAMFORD ROAD, ALDERLEY - 6x1 Bed & 5x2 Beds Apartments - PQC Level 2 Deadline09 Oct 2020 543204 Central West, Edinburgh Defence Precinct, RAAF Edinburgh Joint Logistics Unit - South, Mezzanine Works, South Australia Deadline09 Oct 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us