Australia Tenders - 24 September 2020

48 tenders published in Australia on 24 September 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Australia on 24 September 2020, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Park Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Australia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Australia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Australia.

553167 Variable Message Sign Trailers Deadline08 Oct 2020 553352 Supply of Sweepers Deadline12 Oct 2020 553536 REQUEST FOR TENDER - DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF TALBINGO BOAT RAMP PONTOON AND GANGWAY Deadline08 Oct 2020 553548 Supply and Delivery of Warehouse Floor Scrubbers Deadline28 Sep 2020 553563 Design, Build, Implement and Support a Vehicle Satellite Communications Solution for FRNSW & NSW SES - IT000019 Deadline28 Sep 2020 553582 Demolition and Disposal of Concrete Kerb, Deck and Cross Girders on Normanby Bridge Deadline25 Sep 2020 553587 Air Mission Training System Deadline29 Sep 2020 553610 CTIS007 - 20/21 - St Mary's Road Bridge Replacement Deadline01 Oct 2020 553627 Alice Springs Region - Tjukuraru Road - Design for Upgrade and Seal Chainage 16.59km to 40.40km Deadline04 Oct 2020 553658 Main Roads Western Australia - Carnarvon Office - Bathroom Renovations Deadline07 Oct 2020 553659 Main Roads Western Australia - Carnarvon Office - Bathroom Renovations Deadline07 Oct 2020 553680 Department of Education - Ocean Road Primary School - Structural Repairs - Painting - Fencing Deadline14 Oct 2020 553685 Building Works at Russell, ACT Deadline29 Oct 2020 553700 RFQ for AV Consultancy Services Deadline08 Oct 2020 553748 Supply of Mowers Deadline12 Oct 2020 553801 Upgrade to Main Foyer Entrance at Pilbeam Theatre Deadline06 Oct 2020 553825 Library Self Service Equipment Deadline13 Oct 2020 553831 Red Hat Subscription & Services Deadline16 Oct 2020 553832 PATHOLOGY SUPPLIER ENGAGEMENT FOR COVID-19 PANDEMIC CLINIC SERVICES Deadline06 Oct 2020 553834 Enterprise System and ongoing support services Deadline16 Oct 2020 553838 New Wastewater Management System, Cattai National Park Deadline19 Oct 2020 553844 Digital Capability Learning Experience - PSC.20.032 Deadline06 Oct 2020 554512 Alice Spring Region - Tanami Road - Design and Documentation for the Upgrade and Sealing between Chainage 271.81km to 330.58km Deadline20 Oct 2020 554520 Albury Campus Mobile Reception Improvement Project Deadline09 Oct 2020 554525 Department of Education / St George's Basin PS - OSHC - SINSW-20-5092 Deadline18 Oct 2020 554527 Design and Documentation for the Upgrade and Sealing Deadline19 Oct 2020 554531 Department of Education / Broulee Public School - OSHC Deadline16 Oct 2020 554537 Ferny Grove State High School Art Blocks Refurbishment With Design Responsibility Deadline09 Oct 2020 554549 Aboriginal Housing Office - Granny Flat Pilot Deadline28 Sep 2020 554557 Apsley River Bridge (Lilla Villa) is located approximately 5km south of Bicheno on the Tasman Highway Deadline01 Oct 2020 554561 North Lakes State College Oval Lighting Refurbishment Deadline06 Oct 2020 554576 Provision of Pavement Materials and Pre-coated Screenings Deadline02 Oct 2020 554580 Darwin - Dripstone Middle School - Replace Bi-Fold Wall to Gym Deadline12 Oct 2020 554598 WSROC / Tennis Court Upgrade Deadline15 Oct 2020 554609 Construction of William Slim Drive Duplication, Package A and Package B Deadline31 Dec 2020 554769 Cash Forecasting System Replacement Deadline15 Oct 2020 554772 Kopoola Reserve Upgrade, Gilles Plains Deadline20 Oct 2020 554826 Kuraby Special School Thrift Shop Deadline13 Oct 2020 554901 HVAC - Operating Theatres (Ipswich Hospital) Deadline12 Oct 2020 554906 TRADE PACKAGE: ROOFING & CLADDING AT MUSEUM OF TROPICAL QUEENSLAND, 70-102 FLINDERS STREET, TOWNSVILLE QLD 4810 Deadline30 Sep 2020 554918 Transport for NSW (Roads and Maritime Projects) Deadline19 Oct 2020 554920 Uluru / Mala Precinct Landscaping Project Deadline02 Nov 2020 554923 Uluru / Mala Precinct Landscaping Project Deadline02 Nov 2020 554931 Darwin Region - NT Government Buildings - General Lock Repairs and Maintenance for a Period of 12 Months Deadline05 Oct 2020 554933 Darwin - Consultancy - Provision of a Life Cycle Comparative Study of Waste Water Treatment Options and Advice in the Assessment of Construction Tender Submissions Deadline05 Oct 2020 554936 Beenleigh State High School Manual Arts Block Upgrade Deadline13 Oct 2020 554939 Darwin Region - Consultancy - Tiwi Islands Roads Corridor Assessment Deadline28 Sep 2020 554941 Springfield Carpark Redevelopment Deadline06 Oct 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us