Australia Tenders - 27 October 2020

82 tenders published in Australia on 27 October 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Australia on 27 October 2020, across industries like IT-Software, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Management Consultancy, Armored Steel, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Australia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Australia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Management Consultancy, Armored Steel, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Australia.

608885 OCUREMENT & CONTRACT MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE SOLUTION Deadline16 Nov 2020 609263 Katherine - Provision of Security Services for Katherine Education Precinct at 19 Second Street for a Period of 12 Months Deadline09 Nov 2020 609273 Traffic Management Works - Outdoor Dining Parklets Deadline09 Nov 2020 609358 Burpengary - Buckley Road - Footpath Renewal - 2020-21 Deadline17 Nov 2020 609463 Ferny Hills - Patricks Road - Road Rehabilitation Deadline18 Nov 2020 609467 Department Of Education - Cloverdale Primary School - Install 1X Pp Building Deadline12 Nov 2020 609469 Western Australia Police Force - Midland Operation Support Facility - Communications Building - Smoke Ingress Prevention Deadline06 Nov 2020 609471 Osborne Park Hospital - Building Fabric Remedial Works Deadline12 Nov 2020 609503 Tier 1A Body Armour System Deadline18 Dec 2020 609507 Navy Minors Modular Egress Training Simulator 40 Upgrade, NSW Deadline02 Nov 2020 609519 Alice Springs - Eurilpa House (Ground Floor) - Construct New Office and Medical Clinic Deadline02 Nov 2020 609521 host an international online event including production, content management and creation of video content Deadline06 Nov 2020 609522 Construction of Landfill Cell at the Warwick Waste Management Facility Deadline10 Nov 2020 609524 Building Works at Blamey Barracks, Kapooka NSW Deadline18 Nov 2020 609561 East Arnhem Region - Nhulunbuy Boarding School Replace Security Fence Deadline05 Nov 2020 609562 Wangara Bus Depot - D&C Sump & Hardstand Civil Works Deadline19 Nov 2020 609563 Pavement Rehabilitation Works at Yarra Glen Deadline25 Nov 2020 609565 Elanora State High School - Manual Arts Shed Deadline10 Nov 2020 609610 Wellers Hill State School PWD Access Ramps with Design Responsibility Deadline04 Nov 2020 609611 Wellers Hill State School PWD Access Ramps with Design Responsibility Deadline04 Nov 2020 609612 Project Management Agreement Panel Refresh Deadline30 Nov 2020 609614 Tenders are invited for the redevelopment of the fire affected Peacock Centre including new building, grounds work and fitout. Deadline11 Nov 2020 609617 Loganlea State High School - Bundled Building A, Building B and Multipurpose Shelter Refurbishments (With Design Responsibility) Deadline05 Nov 2020 609645 Transport for NSW (Roads and Maritime Projects) / Mascot Tunnel System Upgrade Deadline05 Nov 2020 609646 Alice Springs - Eurilpa House (Ground Floor) - Construct New Office and Medical Clinic Deadline01 Nov 2020 609648 Construction of 78 Residential Lots forming the Allure Estate Land Subdivision in Ferndale. Lot 3367 & 50 Latham Road in Ferndale Deadline17 Nov 2020 609649 Darwin - Design and Construction of Water Main Replacement - Sibbald Cres, Woodroffe Deadline20 Nov 2020 609652 East Derwent Highway Upgrade Sugarloaf Road to Golf Links Road Deadline06 Nov 2020 609654 Darwin - Forrest Parade School - Manufacture and Installation of Three Shade Structures And Associated Works Deadline23 Nov 2020 609665 East Derwent Highway Upgrade Sugarloaf Road to Golf Links Road Deadline11 Nov 2020 609670 Better Infrastructure Fund 2020-21 Urban Stormwater Upgrade Program Design Services and Construction Phase Services Deadline12 Nov 2020 609672 Transport for NSW (Roads and Maritime Projects) / Ground Vegetation Control Deadline04 Nov 2020 609674 AOR Training - Sustainment Contract Deadline27 Nov 2020 609729 Beaudesert State School Block R SEU Roof Replacement with Design Responsibility Deadline05 Nov 2020 609732 Taranganba State School Equitable Access PWD Deadline05 Nov 2020 609776 Cooler Classrooms Program - Wilcannia Central School & Willyama High School Deadline26 Nov 2020 609778 Mobile Data Terminal (MDT) Project Deadline20 Nov 2020 609849 Sydney Trains & NSW Trains / Maintenance of Fire Suppression System for Diesel Fleets and MTPVs - WS2352913253 Deadline23 Nov 2020 609851 Transport for NSW (Roads and Maritime Projects) / Eden Wave Attenuator Contract Deadline11 Dec 2020 609870 Central West, Edinburgh Defence Precinct, RAAF Edinburgh Joint Logistics Unit - South, Mezzanine Works, South Australia Deadline13 Nov 2020 609891 Transport for NSW (Roads and Maritime Projects) / Kamay Ferry Wharves Project - Registration of Interest Deadline27 Nov 2020 609910 Supply & delivery of corrugated steel pipe culvert components for culvert 27312 Deadline28 Oct 2020 609912 BEDOURIE STATE SCHOOL - FEE PROPOSAL FOR THE SCHOOL INFRASTRUCTURE ENHANCEMENT PROGRAM Deadline10 Nov 2020 609986 Indooroopilly State High School New Covered Area Town Square Awning Deadline06 Nov 2020 609988 2020-2021 Jobs and Skills WA Training Programs Deadline13 Nov 2020 609994 Mansfield SHS Administration Extension with design responsibility Deadline06 Nov 2020 609996 The Provision of Road Widening and Shoulder Sealing of Various Sections on the RN3400 Barrier Highway between MM106.54 and MM245.32 Deadline19 Nov 2020 610089 Emerald Pump Stations Rectification Deadline16 Nov 2020 610095 Jobs and Skills WA Training Programs Deadline13 Nov 2020 610096 Design and Construct Mooloolaba Foreshore Project - Stage 1B Deadline28 Oct 2020 610180 Southern Moreton Bay Islands - Ferry Terminal Upgrades Deadline04 Nov 2020 610191 ADFA Fed Guard Building Works, ACT Deadline06 Nov 2020 610197 Mekong-Australia Program on Transnational Crime (known as MAP-TNC) Deadline07 Dec 2020 610199 Invitation for Expressions of Interest - Sydney Metro West - Independent Certifier Deadline10 Nov 2020 610201 Department of Education / Pretty Beach Public School - OSHC Service - SINSW Deadline13 Nov 2020 610202 Replacement of Electrical Distribution Boards - Stage 1 Deadline13 Nov 2020 610205 Nell Baker Park Upgrade Deadline17 Nov 2020 610208 PPM Capability and PMO as a Service (PMOaaS) Deadline11 Nov 2020 610215 Department of Education / Opportunity to Provide an OSHC Service at Tempe Public School Deadline10 Nov 2020 610239 collaboratively design the Permissions Capability architecture, suitable for Whole of Government applications. Deadline18 Nov 2020 610261 Delivering ANRAM- Reducing risk of fatal and serious injury crashes on arterial roads Deadline12 Nov 2020 610270 PROPOSAL FOR THE SCHOOL INFRASTRUCTURE ENHANCEMENT PROGRAM - - Consultancy Deadline10 Nov 2020 610296 Bridgeman Park Electrical Upgrade Stage 2 Deadline15 Nov 2020 610301 Construction of the Grand Junction Road, Hampstead Road and Briens Road Intersection Upgrade Deadline17 Nov 2020 610330 OSHC Service Deadline12 Nov 2020 610344 Prospect Highway Earlyworks - Shelley Public School Deadline10 Nov 2020 610371 LICENCE FOR OUT OF SCHOOL HOURS CARE (OSHC) SERVICE AT GALUNGARA PUBLIC SCHOOL Deadline10 Nov 2020 610381 Salt Ash Public School - OSHC Service Deadline13 Nov 2020 610389 Construction of the Main North Road and Nottage Terrace Intersection Upgrade Deadline17 Nov 2020 610400 Cambodia Aid Advisory Services Deadline01 Nov 2020 610442 Bungendore STP Recycled Water Treatment Upgrade Deadline02 Nov 2020 610453 LIFT MAINTENANCE SERVICES Deadline18 Nov 2020 610463 Business Analyst (BA) to Review and Develop Solutions to High Priority 3PCM Issues Deadline05 Nov 2020 610469 Northern Coatings Program Deadline13 Nov 2020 610492 Campbell Town District High School - Refurbishment of Technology and Automotive Facilities Deadline11 Nov 2020 610500 NSW Government Legal Services Panel Deadline16 Nov 2020 610509 Intelligent Network Threat Detection System and Implementation Deadline18 Nov 2020 610512 Road Rehabilitation Project Deadline18 Nov 2020 610514 LEVEL 2 CONDITION CROWD LOADING ASSESSMENT OF PATHWAY STRUCTURES PLATFORMS BOATING FACILITY Deadline18 Nov 2020 610516 Albany Creek- Albany Creek Community Centre- Building Upgrade Deadline17 Nov 2020 610519 Blackwater Reticulation Storage Shed and Amenities Deadline16 Nov 2020 610527 Yarrabah Council Chamber Extension Deadline16 Nov 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us