Australia Tenders - 27 November 2020

66 tenders published in Australia on 27 November 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Australia on 27 November 2020, across industries like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Australia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Australia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Australia.

662140 Stock Assessment Reviews Deadline11 Dec 2020 662158 Supply of Hospital Beds, Support Surfaces, Stretchers and Associated Equipment Deadline16 Dec 2020 662174 Provision of technical advisory services in relation to dam improvement projects and associated input studies Deadline09 Dec 2020 662179 Principal Design Consultant and Superintendent, Collingwood Campus Redevelopment Project Deadline17 Dec 2020 662183 Workplace Health and Safety Management Software System Deadline09 Dec 2020 662186 Maintenance and Support of DellEMC DD9500 and VNX5600 Arrays Deadline10 Dec 2020 662190 Master Service Provider for the Primary Mathematics and Science Specialist initiative professional learning program Deadline18 Dec 2020 662192 purposes of Local Government Act 1989 and Fire Services Property Levy Act 2012 within Bayside City Council Deadline17 Dec 2020 662194 Warrnambool Learning and Library Hub Deadline21 Dec 2020 662195 Construction Works and Ginninderra and Tuggeranong Dam Deadline10 Dec 2020 662201 Maintenance and Support of DellEMC DD9500 and VNX5600 Arrays Deadline10 Dec 2020 662203 Dam Safety Review (DSR) of Point Hut Dam BIF 2020-21 Dam Safety Code Deadline10 Dec 2020 662205 CONSTRUCTION OF ACCESSIBLE RAMP AND STAIRS IN CONCRETE AND STONE Deadline16 Dec 2020 662207 Provision of Slashing Works for 2 Years Deadline09 Dec 2020 662208 Provide Online Learning Tools Deadline18 Dec 2020 662211 Audit Services (Quality of care and services) Deadline22 Jan 2021 662213 Disability Medical Assessment Services Deadline20 Jan 2021 662218 Installation of electronic Speed Limit Signs across Metropolitan South East Deadline13 Jan 2021 662219 Employment Facilitator Services for the Hunter Valley Region in New South Wales Deadline21 Dec 2020 662225 Property Boundary Adjustments at King Georges Road, Penshurst Deadline11 Dec 2020 662267 Gippsland Plantations Investment Program Market Engagement Processes – Commercial Forestry Investment Expertise Deadline01 Dec 2020 662270 Monash Medical Centre Clayton Campus Masterplan - Project Manager Deadline17 Dec 2020 662272 Construction of Mechanical Fabrication Numerically Controlled (NC) Secure Area, SA Deadline01 Feb 2021 662274 Provision of Waste Management Services Deadline22 Jan 2021 662277 Cooler Classrooms Program Deadline21 Jan 2021 662282 Standby DAF Pump System – Design and Construct Deadline22 Dec 2020 662283 Supply of Pneumococcal and Meningococcal ACWY Vaccines for the National Immunisation Program Deadline11 Jan 2021 662285 Design and Construction of Radar Installations Deadline17 Dec 2020 662287 Bruny Island Landside Infrastructure - Marine Works Deadline04 Dec 2020 662289 Monash Medical Centre Clayton Campus Masterplan - Principal Consultant (Architect) including Services Engineer Deadline17 Dec 2020 662290 Monash Medical Centre Clayton Campus Masterplan - Principal Consultant (Architect) including Services Engineer Deadline17 Dec 2020 662294 Provide services to establish and operate an Out of School Hours Care Deadline23 Dec 2020 662304 Monash Medical Centre Clayton Campus Masterplan - Quantity Surveyor Deadline17 Dec 2020 662336 Reservoir Leak Repair – Willow Vale Reservoir Deadline22 Dec 2020 662340 Reservoir Leak Repair – Oxley Drive Reservoir - RFT Deadline22 Dec 2020 662342 Consultancy Services for Monash Medical Centre Carpark Expansion Project Deadline10 Dec 2020 662347 Customer Service / Statutory Review of the Motor Accident Injuries Act 2017 - SIRA/2209 Deadline15 Jan 2021 662351 Transport for NSW Deadline21 Dec 2020 662415 Alice Springs Region - Hermannsburg - Upgrade to Thirteen (13) Government Employee Housing (GEH) Dwellings Deadline09 Dec 2020 662425 Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning Deadline21 Jan 2021 662437 General Valuation – Surf Coast Shire Council Deadline17 Dec 2020 662448 Groundwater Monitoring Services Deadline24 Dec 2020 662459 Shoalwater Bay Training Area (SWBTA) General Works, QLD Deadline07 Dec 2020 662465 Well Station Drive Park And Ride Facility Construction Services Deadline15 Dec 2020 662468 Civil Construction - Lee Point Stage 1 (Muirhead North) NT Deadline21 Dec 2020 662473 Australian Defence Force Legal Education Services (ADF-LES) Contract Deadline18 Jan 2021 662539 Supply of Crane to Glen Innes Correctional Deadline08 Dec 2020 663518 Residences 21C and 22B, Various Works - Garden Island, Sydney Deadline21 Dec 2020 663566 TMR ICT Network Engineer Deadline03 Dec 2020 663568 Piangil Water Main Replacement Deadline11 Jan 2021 663576 Supply and Install Street Lighting for Davey Rd Interchange Upgrade Deadline21 Dec 2020 663710 Project tHRive – HR Technology Program Deadline11 Dec 2020 663727 Tennant Creek Region - Stuart Highway Safety Improvements - Sealing Shoulders Deadline16 Dec 2020 663819 Engagement of up to two Contract Principal Engineers in the North Coast Region Deadline08 Dec 2020 663822 Development of Access and Inclusion Guidelines Deadline22 Dec 2020 663825 Continence, Women's and Sexual Health Deadline18 Dec 2020 663829 e-Membership Project Deadline16 Dec 2020 663830 Supply of Bulk Materials Deadline15 Dec 2020 663834 Project Management Office Support Services Deadline17 Dec 2020 663836 Planning, Engineering and Technical Advisory Services Standing Offer Arrangement Deadline28 Jan 2021 663837 Snowies Iconic Walk Bridge Construction Spencers Creek Deadline14 Dec 2020 663842 WSROC / Residential Subdivision Works 155-159 Regent Street, Riverstone 56-60 Schofields Rd, Schofields Deadline16 Dec 2020 663844 Southern Highlands Produce Hub Feasibility Study Deadline08 Dec 2020 663934 Transport Infrastructure Contract for M1 Motorway Yatala South (Exit 41) Interchange Upgrade Project Deadline19 Jan 2021 664005 Kelvin Grove State College - EMR Science and Sub-Shop (Eligible PQC Contractors Level 2) Deadline09 Dec 2020 664009 Restoration and Rebuild of the Curlew Flats to Horseshow Bay Walking Track, Magnetic Island National Park Deadline11 Dec 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us