Australia Tenders - 30 November 2020

137 tenders published in Australia on 30 November 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Australia on 30 November 2020, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Renewable Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Australia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Australia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Renewable Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Australia.

665093 The provision of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) for employees to undertake standard and biosecurity inspection Deadline24 Dec 2020 665243 Provision of Quarry Products for RoadTek South Operation Units (Wide Bay/Burnett, Sunshine Coast, Metropolitan, Gold Coast and Down South West Regions). Deadline07 Dec 2020 665244 Victorian Great Outdoors (VGO) Client Side Project Management and Superintendent Services Deadline08 Dec 2020 665246 Provision of a range of “building design services, Deadline17 Dec 2020 665248 Pathology Analyser Middleware Solution Deadline11 Dec 2020 665250 Reservoir Leak Repair – Oxley Drive Reservoir Deadline22 Dec 2020 665252 30 Dwelling Construction Deadline14 Dec 2020 665258 Reservoir Leak Repair – Willow Vale Reservoir Deadline22 Dec 2020 665277 Property Boundary Adjustments at King Georges Road, Penshurst Deadline11 Dec 2020 665312 Construction of 1 (One) x 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Dwelling including Landscaping at Lot 171, 3 Perch Way South Hedland Deadline08 Dec 2020 665314 Stock Assessment Reviews Deadline11 Dec 2020 665317 WordPress Platform as a Service Hosting Services Deadline04 Dec 2020 665321 Blood Bank Solution Deadline11 Dec 2020 665322 Eco-Tourism Wellness and adventure activities Deadline23 Dec 2020 665324 Alice Springs Region - Maryvale Road - Upgrade and Seal Ch10.00 to Ch20.00km Deadline05 Jan 2021 665325 Supply of Hospital Beds, Support Surfaces, Stretchers and Associated Equipment Deadline16 Dec 2020 665358 Install Stormwater Drainage Structures for Davey Road Interchange Upgrade Deadline21 Dec 2020 665371 Snowies Iconic Walk Bridge Construction Spencers Creek Deadline14 Dec 2020 665384 Well Station Drive Park And Ride Facility Construction Services Deadline15 Dec 2020 665395 Alice Springs Region - Hermannsburg - Upgrade to Thirteen (13) Government Employee Housing (GEH) Dwellings Deadline09 Dec 2020 665397 Supplementary Tender for SOA Nuclear Medicine Deadline04 Dec 2020 665400 Banksia Beach State School Car Park Deadline03 Dec 2020 665403 Alterations and Additions to 83 High Street, Oatlands Deadline16 Dec 2020 665405 Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning Deadline17 Dec 2020 665406 Construction of 2 x 1-bed 1- bath grouped dwellings at Lot 336 (16) Raven Street in South Hedland Deadline10 Dec 2020 665409 Clontarf Beach SHS Block 3 Refurbishment Gym Courts Deadline01 Dec 2020 665412 Construction Works and Ginninderra and Tuggeranong Dam Deadline10 Dec 2020 665413 Orchard Hills Building Demolition, NSW Deadline14 Dec 2020 665426 Western Australia Police Force - Palmyra Police Station - Upgrade Works to Existing Building and Site Deadline08 Jan 2021 665433 Western Australia Police Force - Leonora Police Station - Building Upgrade and New Sally Port Deadline16 Dec 2020 665458 ARDC Nectar Cloud Refresh Deadline18 Jan 2021 665464 Newtown State School Administration Upgrade and Accessibility Amentities Deadline04 Dec 2020 665472 Ogilvie High School Access Control Deadline02 Dec 2020 665524 Residential Fire Upgrades - - FIRE SERVICES Deadline11 Dec 2020 665530 Supply and Delivery of Medical Devices for the Orthotic and Prosthetic Service at Royal Perth Hospital and Fiona Stanley Hospital Deadline19 Jan 2021 665545 Demolition of Existing Dwelling and Construction of two (2) x3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom dwellings including Landscaping at 12 Moseley Street Port Hedland Deadline18 Dec 2020 665555 Angle Park - 14 Dwelling Construction Deadline18 Jan 2021 665559 Provision of Health Assessment Services Deadline06 Jan 2021 665565 Provision of Health Assessment Services Deadline06 Jan 2021 665568 East Arnhem Region - Central Arnhem Road - Pavement Upgrade and Bitumen Seal Various Locations Joining into Existing Seal From Chainage 363.64km to 378km Deadline20 Jan 2021 665649 Library RFID 2020/21 Deadline22 Dec 2020 665958 Implementation of an identity and access management (IAM) tool Deadline09 Dec 2020 665978 NSW Department of Communities and Justice / Payment and Contract System - Prj_2598 Deadline03 Dec 2020 665979 Supply and Delivery of Payment Terminals Deadline18 Dec 2020 665985 Upgrade of Mechanical Chiller Network Deadline11 Jan 2021 666589 College of Agriculture Morawa - New Farrowing Sh Deadline09 Dec 2020 666591 South Metropolitan Health Service - Fremantle Hospital - Operating Theatres Mechanical Services Upgrade Deadline10 Dec 2020 666640 Provision of Plumbing Services Deadline14 Dec 2020 666642 Townsville State High School Block S Science Laboratory Deadline15 Dec 2020 666644 Laparoscopic equipment Deadline14 Dec 2020 666661 Design, supply and install of sports field lighting at Merv Craig Oval and Cooke Murphy Oval. Deadline16 Dec 2020 666696 Southern Highlands Produce Hub Feasibility Study Deadline08 Dec 2020 666697 Provision of Slashing Works for 2 Years Deadline09 Dec 2020 666698 Restoration and Rebuild of the Curlew Flats to Horseshow Bay Walking Track, Magnetic Island National Park Deadline11 Dec 2020 666699 Metal Waste Legacy Stockpile Clean-up Deadline18 Dec 2020 666700 Maintenance and Support of DellEMC DD9500 and VNX5600 Arrays Deadline10 Dec 2020 666701 Department Of Education - Fairview Ps - Installation Of 1 Gla From Quality Builders Yard To Fairview Ps Deadline17 Dec 2020 666702 Maintenance and Support of DellEMC DD9500 and VNX5600 Arrays Deadline10 Dec 2020 666703 Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning Deadline17 Dec 2020 666704 Australian Defence Force Legal Education Services (ADF-LES) Contract Deadline18 Jan 2021 666705 Residences 21C and 22B, Various Works - Garden Island, Sydney Deadline21 Dec 2020 666706 Osborne Park Rehabilitation and Neonatal Nursery Project - Physiotherapy Equipment for New Therapy Hub Deadline11 Dec 2020 666707 Construction of the Portrush Road and Magill Road Intersection Upgrade Deadline11 Dec 2020 666708 Dam Safety Review (DSR) of Point Hut Dam BIF Dam Safety Code Deadline10 Dec 2020 666710 Guardrail Rectification and Renewal - Pinevale Road Deadline22 Dec 2020 666771 Kippa Ring State School Resource and Flexible Learning Area Refurbishment Deadline08 Dec 2020 666776 Transport Digital Accelerator Innovation Challenge - The COVIDSafe Summer Deadline07 Dec 2020 666778 Workplace Health and Safety Management Software System Deadline09 Dec 2020 666781 Shoalwater Bay Training Area (SWBTA) General Works, QLD Deadline07 Dec 2020 666783 Alice Springs - Kilgariff Estate Stage 2 - Conveyancing Services for a Period of 36 Month Deadline11 Jan 2021 666784 Audit Services (Quality of care and services) Deadline22 Jan 2021 666788 Nhulunbuy Region - Gunyangara (Gove Port) Tourism Precinct Development - Detailed Design and Documentation Deadline17 Dec 2020 666789 Auburn Rd Birrong PCD Upgrade Design Deadline07 Dec 2020 666791 Expression of Interest - Large-scale Solar PV Projects – Armidale, Belmont and Tamworth Hospitals Deadline07 Dec 2020 666792 Engagement of up to two Roadwork Inspectors in the North Coast Region Deadline08 Dec 2020 666794 Legal Profession Admission Board Case Management System Deadline01 Dec 2020 666826 Central Law Courts - Refurbishment Works Level 13 and Level 15 Deadline16 Dec 2020 666830 Boundary Road and Robert Street Intersection - Underground Electricity Works Deadline17 Dec 2020 666835 Flood Damage Restoration Works 2020 Package 3 Deadline23 Dec 2020 666842 Provision of Air Quality Monitoring Services in Port Hedland and Surrounds Deadline13 Jan 2021 666847 Pioneer River Fish Habitat Improvement Project Deadline22 Dec 2020 666852 Pavement Rehabilitation and Sealing of the Strzelecki Track and Upgrade of the Strzelecki Track / Adventure Way Junction Deadline22 Dec 2020 666939 Alice Springs - Asphalt Replacement and Resurfacing on Various Roads and Highways in the Alice Springs Urban Area Deadline06 Jan 2021 666948 McArthur River Mine and Wickham Point Pipeline Licences - Operating and Maintenance Agreement (Pipeline and Gas Infrastructure Services) for a Period of 36 Months Deadline06 Jan 2021 666951 Department Of Education - Pinjarra Senior High School - Civil Forward Works Deadline09 Dec 2020 666978 Bruny Island Landside Infrastructure - Marine Works Deadline02 Dec 2020 666979 Darwin Region - Melville Island - Terrestrial Biodiversity Surveys along Pirlangimpi, Pickertaramoor and Milikapiti Access Roads Deadline07 Dec 2020 666980 Quarry Products Deadline17 Dec 2020 666982 Darwin - Stuart Highway - Install Safety Barriers at Various Sections Between CH 35 to CH 177 Deadline11 Dec 2020 667023 Regional Priority Dam projects - Business Case and Economic Advisory Services Deadline03 Dec 2020 667026 Consultancy Services for Monash Medical Centre Carpark Expansion Project Deadline02 Dec 2020 667075 Monash Medical Centre Clayton Campus Masterplan - Quantity Surveyor Deadline17 Dec 2020 667081 Department Of Education - Hillside Farm School (Kelmscott Shs) - Install Toilet Block Deadline05 Jan 2021 667084 Flood Damage Restoration Works 2020 Package 2 Deadline23 Dec 2020 667090 Supply and Delivery of Payment Terminals Deadline18 Dec 2020 667126 Monash Medical Centre Clayton Campus Masterplan - Principal Consultant (Architect) including Services Engineer Deadline17 Dec 2020 667127 Design and Construction of Radar Installations Deadline17 Dec 2020 667129 Request for Tender for the Supply of Pneumococcal and Meningococcal ACWY Vaccines for the National Immunisation Program Deadline11 Jan 2021 667131 Flood Damage Restoration Works 2020 Package 1 Deadline21 Dec 2020 667133 Standby DAF Pump System – Design and Construct Deadline22 Dec 2020 667135 Customer Service / Statutory Review of the Motor Accident Injuries Deadline15 Jan 2021 667136 Department of Education / Licence for Out of School Hours Care (OSHC) Service at Plumpton Public School Deadline15 Dec 2020 667210 Department of Education Adamstown Administration Office - Building Maintenance Works Deadline08 Dec 2020 667215 Employment Facilitator Services for the Hunter Valley Region in New South Wales Deadline21 Dec 2020 667217 Development of Access and Inclusion Guidelines Deadline22 Dec 2020 667218 CONSTRUCTION OF ACCESSIBLE RAMP AND STAIRS IN CONCRETE AND STONE Deadline16 Dec 2020 667219 Clement Track Repairs Deadline10 Dec 2020 667220 Civil Construction - Lee Point Stage 1 (Muirhead North) NT Deadline21 Dec 2020 667222 Groundwater Monitoring Services Deadline24 Dec 2020 667225 Transport Digital Accelerator Innovation Challenge - The New Normal Deadline11 Jan 2021 667226 General Services for Council Buildings - Cleaning and Pest Control Deadline16 Dec 2020 667228 Department of Education / Waniora Public School Deadline23 Dec 2020 667229 Accessibility and Compliance Audits of Queensland Airports Deadline08 Dec 2020 667230 Online Learning Tools Panel Deadline18 Dec 2020 667250 Disability Medical Assessment Services Deadline20 Jan 2021 667271 Western Australia Police Station - Norseman Police Station - Additions And Alterations Deadline16 Dec 2020 667275 Passenger Counting Solution for Trams Deadline17 Dec 2020 667292 Tennant Creek Region - Barkly Highway - Construct a Sealed Truck Parking Bay at CH240.35km Deadline10 Dec 2020 667312 Department of Transport - Albany Office -178 Stirling Terrace - Stage 2 Office Fit-Out Deadline09 Dec 2020 667317 Department of Education - LaGrange Remote Community School - Toilet Refresh, Structural Remediation and Fencing Deadline10 Dec 2020 667347 Pioneer Valley Mountain Bike Trails - Environmental & Cultural Heritage Assessment Deadline22 Dec 2020 667348 Geospatial Support System for the Land Force Deadline23 Dec 2020 667349 Mental Health Unit - Main Works Deadline16 Dec 2020 667363 Supply of Environmental Services Vessel Deadline21 Dec 2020 667365 Department of Training and Workforce Development - South Regional TAFE, Bunbury - Walkways Deadline16 Dec 2020 667367 Weston Civil Works at Australian Defence College, ACT Deadline01 Feb 2021 667369 Bruny Island Landside Infrastructure - Marine Works Deadline04 Dec 2020 667371 Provision of Road Widening and Shoulder Sealing RN3160 Horrocks Highway (Package 2) Deadline14 Jan 2021 667380 RADIOLOGY WORKSTATIONS & MONITORS REPLACEMENT Deadline08 Dec 2020 667397 Redland Campus Redevelopment - DBC Project Manager/Editor-in-Chief Deadline23 Dec 2020 667400 Department Of Training And Workforce Development - Kendrew Cres. Campus (Joondalup) Horticulture Training Facility - Construction Deadline09 Dec 2020 667402 Tennant Creek Region - Stuart Highway - Upgrade Truck Parking Bay Chainage 1045km Deadline10 Dec 2020 667408 Panel Contract for the Provision of Road Reserve Management Support. Road Reserves Officer - Accommodation Works Deadline18 Dec 2020 667416 Molonglo Valley Interceptor Sewer Odour Mitigation Project – Design (to the extent specified) and Construction of Four Odour Control Units on behalf of the Suburban Land Age Deadline14 Jan 2021 667420 Department Of Education - Woodland Grove Primary School - Removal Of 2 Pre Primary Buildings To Be Returned To Storage At High Wycombe Deadline03 Dec 2020 667424 Western Australia Police Force - Norseman Police Station - Additions and Alterations Deadline16 Dec 2020 667430 Construction of Mechanical Fabrication Numerically Controlled (NC) Secure Area, SA Deadline01 Feb 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us