Australia Tenders - 4 December 2020

21 tenders published in Australia on 4 December 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Australia on 4 December 2020, across industries like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Australia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Australia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Australia.

674440 Electronic Records Management SALHN Stage 2&3 Workstation on Wheels Procurement Deadline07 Dec 2020 674442 Bureau Data Enrichment Services Deadline11 Dec 2020 674445 Development of Access and Inclusion Guidelines - NRSOPA20404 Deadline22 Dec 2020 674446 Department of Education / Online Learning Tools Panel Deadline18 Dec 2020 674449 Campaspe Engineering Portal Development Stage 2 Deadline16 Dec 2020 674450 Medical Records Compactus Deadline09 Dec 2020 674453 Digital Asset Management System for Rich Media Assets Deadline18 Jan 2021 674454 My Holmesglen Portal Deadline17 Dec 2020 674457 NSW Department of Communities and Justice / Payment and Contract System Deadline11 Dec 2020 675025 Ticketing Device Wraps Maintenance Deadline18 Dec 2020 676364 Cumberland Plain Conservation Plan - Planting 100,000 trees Deadline14 Jan 2021 676365 upgrade and replacement of HVAC systems Deadline01 Feb 2021 676366 WSROC / Civic Centre Refurbishment Stage Deadline20 Jan 2021 676368 WSROC / Civic Centre Refurbishment Stage Deadline20 Jan 2021 676370 Transport for NSW (Roads and Maritime Projects) Deadline15 Jan 2021 676372 Supply of professional engineering and design services including specialist Deadline08 Jan 2021 676376 Tully Training Area General Maintenance Works Deadline01 Feb 2021 676377 Provision of a Managed Uniform Service Deadline01 Feb 2021 676379 Computer Aided Condition Assessment Deadline09 Jan 2021 676384 Haulage and Loading Softwood Plantations Tumut Deadline20 Jan 2021 676385 Construction of Four Odour Control Units Deadline19 Jan 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us