Australia Tenders - 31 August 2026

64 tenders published in Australia on 31 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Australia on 31 August 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Research & Development, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Australia?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Australia and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Education & Training, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Research & Development, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Australia.

14592997 T-2026-1738 - Cyber Security Advisory and Testing Services Deadline08 Sep 2026 14593037 EVChargingManagementSystem(CMS) Deadline18 Sep 2026 14593236 LAND4140TacticalCommunicationsNetwork(TCN)TacticalEdgeRadio(TER) Deadline02 Oct 2026 14595738 RFT000299 City of Perth Website Transformation Project Deadline17 Sep 2026 14599558 Department of Education - East Victoria Park Education Support Centre - Installation of 1x GLA & 2 x KPP Modular Classrooms with Associated Works Deadline09 Sep 2026 14599994 TennantCreekRadarConstructionServices Deadline04 Sep 2026 14600098 LighterageInnovation Deadline30 Sep 2026 14600189 ApprenticeTraining Deadline01 Sep 2026 14600192 BuildingouttheNitrogenMission Deadline01 Sep 2026 14600194 BrisbaneAreaInfrastructureUpgrades,QLD Deadline02 Sep 2026 14600314 ADFTSSVetAssessorTrainingCourse Deadline04 Sep 2026 14600315 ProvisionofNaturalGasforDefenceLargeMarketSitesinQLD/VIC Deadline07 Sep 2026 14600317 ReserveBankofAustralia–65MartinPlaceHeadOfficeRedevelopmentStage2–EnvironmentallySustainableDesign(ESD) Deadline07 Sep 2026 14600318 SATTVIn-ServiceSupport Deadline07 Sep 2026 14600319 ILWCI+PrincipalConstructionContract Deadline07 Sep 2026 14600320 FleetBaseWestBuildingCivilandMechanicalWorks,WA Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600321 AICCriminologyResearchFund2026 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14600322 Enhancingwheatadaptabilityforstableyieldsundervariableclimates:anintegratedgeneticandagronomicapproach Deadline10 Sep 2026 14600323 AustralianParliamentHouseClockMaintenance Deadline11 Sep 2026 14600324 SupportingtheAustralianGovernment'sInternationalLeadershipaimintheANSP Deadline11 Sep 2026 14600325 AlburyWodongaMilitaryAreaFireServicesBuildingUpgrades,NSW Deadline14 Sep 2026 14600326 RAAFPEARCESEWAGEWORKS,WA Deadline17 Sep 2026 14600329 ESSBRockhamptonRefurbishment,QLD Deadline22 Sep 2026 14600331 Notice-EstateWorksProgramDefenceIndustryUpdate Deadline22 Sep 2026 14600333 AtoNTechnicalSupportServices: Deadline22 Sep 2026 14600335 Program3B-Improveduseofbaitproductsforpestsnailmanagement Deadline24 Sep 2026 14600337 Program3A-Pestsnailecology,populationdynamicsandriskprediction Deadline24 Sep 2026 14600340 Program2-Nationalextensionandadvisercapabilitytosupportadoptionofeffectivepestsnailmanagement Deadline24 Sep 2026 14600342 Program1-Nationalcoordination,integration,synthesisandlearningforpestsnailmanagement Deadline24 Sep 2026 14600344 NorthernRegionpulseresearch,demonstrationandextension(SoutherntoCentralNSW) Deadline29 Sep 2026 14600346 SouthernRegionpulseresearch,demonstration,andextension Deadline29 Sep 2026 14600348 WesternRegionpulseresearch,demonstration,andextension Deadline29 Sep 2026 14600350 NorthernRegionpulseresearch,demonstrationandextension(NorthernNSWtoCentralQLD) Deadline29 Sep 2026 14600352 DSTGEdinburghBuildingRefurbishment,SA Deadline30 Sep 2026 14600354 IndustryNoticeforAustralianDefenceForceFamilyHealthProgram Deadline30 Sep 2026 14600356 ATM25/3151ReplacementofSpecialAntarcticBlendDiesel(SAB)BulkStorageInfrastructureatMacquarieIsland Deadline02 Oct 2026 14600358 BorneoBarracksInfrastructureWorks,QLD Deadline12 Oct 2026 14600360 Enhancingfababeanseedcolourandseedsizeuniformitytoincreasethevalueoffababeansandreduceriskofclassifi Deadline27 Oct 2026 14600362 Developingacid-soil-tolerantfababeanvarietiestoexpandfababeanadaption. Deadline27 Oct 2026 14600364 DemoATMtotesteLodgementandDownload Deadline31 Dec 2026 14600366 PrivateHospitalServices Deadline30 Jun 2028 14600368 InvitationtoprovideDayProcedureCentreServicestotheVeteranCommunity Deadline30 Jun 2028 14601632 Mobile Energy Training Unit Deadline13 Oct 2026 14601633 Department of Education - Kalgoorlie Primary School - Electrical Upgrades Deadline11 Sep 2026 14601848 PAN000010 - Provision of Events Infrastructure, Fencing, Audio, Visual and Staging Structures Deadline03 Sep 2026 14601850 PAN000011 - Occupational health, medical screening and health monitoring services Deadline08 Sep 2026 14601851 RFT000298 - Design and Consultancy Services for Council House Internal Accommodation Refurbishment Deadline10 Sep 2026 14602032 Construction of Sutherland Street Rail Bridge Upgrade Deadline13 Oct 2026 14602034 Provision of Group Teleconferencing Solution Deadline25 Sep 2026 14602035 Department of Education - Dalyellup Primary School - Removal and Demolition of 1x AAT Modular Building with Associated Works Deadline10 Sep 2026 14602554 Title*NDIAPricingArrangementReferenceGroup(PARG)Membership-IndependentMember Deadline07 Sep 2026 14602555 DevelopGenericGeologicalDisposalConceptsandFacilityDesign Deadline10 Sep 2026 14602556 GlobalMarketIntelligenceSubscription Deadline15 Sep 2026 14602557 Mid-TermReviewoftheClimateResilientCommunitiesProgram Deadline21 Sep 2026 14602558 RequestforTenderfortheprovisionofservicesundertheHealthTechnologyAssessmentandSupportServicesPanel Deadline09 Oct 2026 14602714 RAAFEdinburghInfrastructureUpgrade,SA Deadline29 Sep 2026 14602813 Child Protection Casework Management System Deadline02 Dec 2026 14602975 Department of Education - Carcoola Primary School - Relocation of 1 Toilet Block Transportable including associated works Deadline08 Sep 2026 14603590 Repair Cracked Court Surface Lining Deadline24 Sep 2026 14603592 Supply of a Computer Numerical Control Machine & Associated Services Deadline15 Sep 2026 14604470 SupplyChainRelationshipData Deadline25 Sep 2026 14604471 HerbicideSupplyChainData Deadline02 Oct 2026 14604472 NS1333NationalCleaningServices Deadline02 Oct 2026 14606799 Department of Education - Narrogin Residential College - Pool refurbishment Deadline24 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us