Azerbaijan Tenders - 31 August 2026

40 tenders published in Azerbaijan on 31 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Azerbaijan on 31 August 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Research & Development, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Azerbaijan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Azerbaijan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Research & Development, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Azerbaijan.

14593247 Provision of Asset Management (SAP) Deadline31 Dec 2026 14596953 Procurement Plan for Construction of the Main Irrigation Canal from the Maiden Tower Reservoir Project - GPN Deadline19 Dec 2026 14598534 The tender is for the organization of a health tourism conference, which includes services such as conference hall and technical design, transportation and accommodation for guests Deadline14 Sep 2026 14598861 TA-10123 REG: Lead Technical Consultant (AZE: Wastewater Treatment and Reuse Project) (E-057147-001) Deadline03 Sep 2026 14598910 TA-10123 REG: Structural and Civil Engineer (AZE: Wastewater Treatment and Reuse Project) (E-057147-001) Deadline03 Sep 2026 14600959 The tender is for the preparation of construction certificates regarding equipment for the purpose of receiving external electricity services, specifically for the improvement of a Deadline04 Sep 2026 14600962 Procurement of special tests for recruitment and training processes Deadline30 Sep 2026 14600965 Increase the balance of the account on the CAPTCHA service Deadline30 Sep 2026 14600968 Reconstruction of the Karabakh Irrigation Canal Project - Gpn Deadline15 Jan 2027 14600971 Azerbaijan: Shaki Water and Wastewater Project Deadline12 May 2027 14600973 Procurement Plan for Azerbaijan: GrCF2 W2 - Ganja Street Lighting Deadline09 Dec 2026 14600975 Procurement Plan for The Regulatory Framework for Capital Market Development in Azerbaijan - GPN Deadline31 Oct 2026 14600977 Procurement of services for video and photo shooting Deadline30 Sep 2026 14600980 Provision of IT Foundations 2026 Deadline31 Mar 2027 14600982 Purchase of voice recording and IVR services Deadline30 Sep 2026 14600983 Purchase of the service related to the transition to the new version of the compliance software Deadline30 Sep 2026 14600985 Procurement of the service of establishing a reporting system for communication services Deadline30 Sep 2026 14600986 Purchase of technical support service for fraud detection software Deadline30 Sep 2026 14600987 Purchase of a subscription on the central log system Deadline30 Sep 2026 14600988 Procurement of technical support services for Cisco hardware and system software Deadline30 Sep 2026 14600989 Purchase of Vmware ESXI licenses Deadline30 Sep 2026 14600990 Purchase of a subscription to Dynatrace monitoring programs Deadline30 Sep 2026 14600991 Purchase of special type business cards Deadline31 Dec 2026 14600992 Purchase of drying papers for various types of dispensers and other purposes Deadline30 Sep 2026 14600993 Purchase of computer accessories Deadline30 Sep 2026 14600994 Purchase of banking equipment Deadline30 Sep 2026 14600995 Procurement of services for the repair of cash register, safe and bunker doors Deadline30 Sep 2026 14600996 Purchase of warehouse and archive shelves Deadline31 Dec 2026 14600997 Procurement of services for the repair and maintenance of UPS Deadline31 Dec 2026 14600998 Purchase of taxi service by regions Deadline31 Dec 2026 14601001 Purchase of car wash service in Yevlakh city Deadline30 Sep 2026 14601004 Procurement of evacuation services for the transportation of vehicles and trailers owned by the Bank Deadline30 Sep 2026 14601007 Provision of greenery and ornamental plants and purchase of care services in order to ensure aesthetic appearance and improve the environment on the territory of the Bank Deadline31 Dec 2026 14601010 Purchase of telephone communication and mobile/permanent subscription services Deadline31 Dec 2026 14601011 Procurement of services for holding in-house banking events Deadline30 Sep 2026 14601012 Purchase of photo and video recording service Deadline30 Sep 2026 14601013 Purchase of Consulting Services for the External Quality Assessment of the Internal Audit Function by “Abb” Ojsc Tender Announcement Date: 06.07.2026 the Tender is Held for 1 L Deadline07 Sep 2026 14605384 The tender is for the purchase of services for the preparation of design and estimate documents for 0.4 kV external electrical supply to a non-residential facility (Azerbaijan Nati Deadline04 Sep 2026 14605386 The tender is for the purchase of Firewall equipment, including Next Generation Firewall (NGFW), safety-free services and subscriptions package, VPN Agent licenses, technical suppo Deadline21 Sep 2026 14605388 The tender is for the reconstruction (major repair) of an existing building as an administrative building and the preparation of design and estimate documents for the construction Deadline04 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us