Bangladesh Tenders - 4 January 2018

11 tenders published in Bangladesh on 4 January 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 4 January 2018, across industries like Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

235047 Supply of 22,500 Water Meters Deadline18 Jan 2018 235060 Binoculars Night vision device Deadline23 Jan 2018 235062 Anti- riot shield Anti-riot helmet Anti-riot jacket Outer vest for bullet proof jacket Deadline24 Jan 2018 235063 Walk through gate hand cuff bullet proof jackets gas masks mine detector night vision goggles module ballistic steel sheild hesco bags Deadline26 Jan 2018 235081 Construction of 3 nos UT-1 Ferry 3 nos Pontoon Improve and 3 nos Gangway of Ferry and pontoon Construction / Rehabilitation project Phase-II. Under Ferry construction division Dhak Deadline30 Jan 2018 235082 Construction of 3 nos UT-1 Ferry 3 nos Pontoon Improve and 3 nos Gangway of Ferry and pontoon Construction / Rehabilitation project Phase-II. Under Ferry construction division Dhak Deadline29 Jan 2018 235117 Supply & Installation of Solar System for 1250 S.ft. A Type Building No. 15- A 15 - B 15-C & 15-D . Deadline17 Jan 2018 235121 Supply Installation and commissioning of indoor type 11 KV VCB and Bus-coupler for 33/11 KV 5 MVA Sub-station with related works at Railway Saidpur workshop under DEE/Saidpur. Deadline22 Jan 2018 235123 Supply and installation of 2570 nrs. Domestic Water meter13mm dia270 nr20mm dia2150 nr and 25 mm dia150 nr in different places of Rajbari Pourashava Rajbari. Deadline31 Jan 2018 235130 Supplying, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Sound system, conference system & multimedia projector including related accessories & parts at coference hall. Deadline17 Jan 2018 235154 Purchase of Petrol Boat & Jetty Deadline30 Jun 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us