Bangladesh Tenders - 9 November 2018

29 tenders published in Bangladesh on 9 November 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 9 November 2018, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

286128 Eye Protection Goggles Deadline27 Nov 2018 286129 NIV Gelatin Explosive (Expl) in Cartridge of 01 Kg Qty 17,284 Nos Deadline28 Nov 2018 286131 Procuement of 92x line item of MIG-29B/UB aircraft Deadline20 Dec 2018 286133 Carts QF 76.2 mm HE & HET for Gun Type NG 16-1 Singte Barrel Naval Gun (Qty- 02 Line ltems, HE-1,000 Rds & HET-1,000 Rds) Deadline26 Nov 2018 286136 Out Boat Motor Deadline15 Nov 2018 286139 Procurement of Pistol 9 mm, Qty- 200 Each. Procurement of Sub Machine Gun 9 mm (SMG), Qty- 200 Each. Deadline25 Nov 2018 286141 Procurement of VHF AM airband RT (Portable) along with all accessories, Qty-14 Each Deadline26 Nov 2018 286143 Procurement of avionics spaiei for F-7BG/FT-7BG aircraft, ety- 23 line items Deadline13 Dec 2018 286147 NIV Cartridge Small Arms 7.62x51 mm ball brass cartridge case Deadline12 Dec 2018 286149 NIV CARTRIDGE QUICK FIRING 105 MM HIGH EXPLOSIVE ANTI TANK Deadline02 Dec 2018 286151 Procurement of 80 mm Practice Unguided Aircraft Rocket Qty-500 pieces of MIG-298/UB, YAK- I30 Aircraft and Ml-series Helicopter. Deadline13 Dec 2018 286152 Procurement of 200 Kg Anti Runway Bomb, Qty- 10 Each for F-7 BG Series Aircraft Reliving of Airborne Guided Missile R-73E (Operation), Qty-16 Each for MIG-29B/UB Aircraft & YAK-13 Deadline20 Dec 2018 286153 Procurement and Installation of Survellance Radar Deadline10 Dec 2018 286156 SPARE PARTS FOR 40/60 MM GUN Deadline11 Nov 2018 286159 SPARE PARTS FOR 20 MM OERLIKON GUN Deadline22 Nov 2018 286160 DIGITAL ID CARDS Deadline13 Nov 2018 286161 CCTV SYSTEM Deadline12 Nov 2018 286162 RECOIL LATCH FOR 37 MM GUN Deadline26 Nov 2018 286163 Biometer opina lm iC lxeiitometerrfii- -- Scan Biometry (0I l.ine Itern) Deadline14 Nov 2018 286164 Spare Parts For 37 MM Type 76 ( M-1 & M-3) And 37 MM Type76 (G- 2) Gun ( 03 Line ltems ) Deadline13 Nov 2018 286165 Engine Fire extinguisher Deadline19 Nov 2018 286166 Gloves Cotton White Left Hand Deadline15 Nov 2018 286178 Rank Badge Deadline09 Dec 2018 286179 Hand Gloves Deadline25 Oct 2018 286181 Carts 12.7 X 99 mm API & APIT with Link for HMG Gun (Qty: 02 L/1, API-40,000 Rds & APIT-10,000 Rds) Carts SA 7.62 X 25 mm Ball for Pistol Type-54 (Chinese) (Qty: 5,00,000 Rounds) Deadline03 Dec 2018 286182 Cartridge quick 105 mm howitzer high explosive Deadline12 Dec 2018 286305 Spare Parts For 20 mm GUN (Qty:60 Ul) Spare Pafts For 61 ShiP Brone Double Barrel 37 mm Gun Assy & 25mm Gun Assy (Qty: 65 L/l) Deadline26 Nov 2018 286309 Gun barrel auto cleaner Deadline19 Dec 2018 286311 500 mA 11ZS^1S0 Kv X-Rav lvlacrrine Deadline18 Nov 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us