Bangladesh Tenders - 1 February 2019

19 tenders published in Bangladesh on 1 February 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 1 February 2019, across industries like Renewable Energy, Security Printing, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Renewable Energy, Security Printing, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

300319 Supply and installation of solar system street light at main road of dhaka Deadline25 Feb 2019 300323 Procedure for enlistment with the SPCBL for supplying Security Paper, Security Ink for printing Banknote, Currencynote, Prize Bond and other Security Products Fujian Economic Deadline28 Feb 2019 300332 Site and power readiness, installation, commissioning and testing of VSAT remote terminals Deadline18 Feb 2019 300335 Security printing of MICR cheque and other security instruments Deadline24 Feb 2019 300341 Procurement of mooring materials and Self-Contained Solar Powered GPS Synchronized Marine LED Lanterns for Payra Port Deadline24 Feb 2019 300342 Supplying fitting and fixing of solar street light Deadline14 Feb 2019 300344 Installation Solar Energy Supported Production Tubewell 4x2 for School under Village Water Supply Project. FY-2018-2019. Deadline12 Feb 2019 300354 Supplying and installation of Automatic vehicle road barrier Deadline05 Feb 2019 300359 Supply of fire extinguisher Deadline06 Feb 2019 300361 Supply of laser printer toner Deadline06 Feb 2019 300363 Supply of metal detector, IP camera Deadline06 Feb 2019 300376 Supply and fixing fire extinguisher Deadline18 Feb 2019 300378 Supply, installation, commissioning and testing of solar panel system Deadline18 Feb 2019 300383 Real-time portable X-ray sys Deadline27 Feb 2019 300384 Tgt drone for FM-90 Deadline27 Feb 2019 300386 Lt Wt Collapsible mine detector Deadline27 Feb 2019 300433 Purchase of magazine pouch for bullet proof jacket (CSMG) chinese type Deadline25 Feb 2019 300531 Supply of Sensitized security cheque paper Deadline12 Mar 2019 300533 Portable EOD X-ray scanner Deadline12 Feb 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us