Bangladesh Tenders - 18 February 2019

25 tenders published in Bangladesh on 18 February 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 18 February 2019, across industries like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

303674 Printing, publishing and related services;Printing services;Printing services for books Deadline26 Feb 2019 303675 SPARE PARTS FOR AW109E HELICOPTER Deadline19 Feb 2019 303678 UVSS (UNDER VEHICLE SCREENING SYSTEM) Deadline20 Feb 2019 303682 76/62 SUPER RAPID GUN MOUNTING (20 LINE ITEMS) Deadline05 Mar 2019 303683 Supply of OMR scanner machine Deadline27 Feb 2019 303685 Printing & supply of 2 different printable items Deadline27 Feb 2019 303686 METAL DETECTOR, HAND HELD GPS, HAND HELD BINOCULAR, MARINE Deadline27 Feb 2019 303689 WATER TRAILERS Deadline06 Mar 2019 303692 SPARE PARTS FOR RADIO RADIO SET VHF Deadline03 Mar 2019 303709 SPARE PARTS FOR PA AMPLIFIER Deadline04 Mar 2019 303718 REAL TIME PROTABLE X-RAY GT, DRONE FOR FM-90 LT WT COLLAPSIBLE MINE DETECTOR Deadline27 Feb 2019 303720 Procurement of 02 nos Mobile x-ray machine with truck/van Deadline19 Mar 2019 303738 Fire fighting suit Deadline27 Feb 2019 303763 Spare Parts for Ml 171 SH HEL, 03 Line ltems, Qty-08 Nos (1 t Time) Deadline10 Mar 2019 303765 Printing services for various Forms/certificates-Money Receipts-Register-Ledger-Voucher-Folder Card-Note Sheet Pad-Copy Pad-Conveyance Bill-Envelope-Clip File-Cover Note Pad-Renewa Deadline06 Mar 2019 303771 COMPUTERIZED STATION FOR TESTING NIGHT VISION DEVICE Deadline06 Mar 2019 303776 Construction/Expansion of 11K, 11/0.4 KV, 04 KV New Line, Installation of Distribution Transformer and Other Related Renovation Work. (Lot 09). Deadline10 Mar 2019 303779 PROVISION OF 1 x 1200 KVA TRANSFORMER Deadline24 Mar 2019 303857 Procurement of 02 nos mobile x-ray machine with truck/van Deadline18 Mar 2019 303862 For Reduce System loss Repair and Maintenance 11/ 0.4 KV Line Burnt Transformer Recovery and Installation,Transformer Installation in Load Centre of 11 KV Feeder. Deadline03 Mar 2019 303864 Procurement of SF6 Gas Filling set with Cylinder for 132KV Circuit Breaker. Deadline28 Feb 2019 303885 Procurement of eight (08) numbers of 10 ton capacity Mobile Crane with spare parts, tools, accessories and related services. Deadline08 Apr 2019 303886 Supply of 06 six item of spare parts for 10 Ton capacity Sennebogen brand crane Model- 613M Engine Model DEUTZ TCD 2012 L04 2V. Deadline05 Mar 2019 303901 Supplying 01 one nos. Digital X-ray machine CR System at Raninagar Upazila Health complex under-Raninagar Naogaon. Deadline26 Feb 2019 303976 Procurement & installation of command and control centre necessary equipment for RAB forces Deadline20 Feb 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us