Bangladesh Tenders - 14 May 2019

38 tenders published in Bangladesh on 14 May 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 14 May 2019, across industries like Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Renewable Energy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Renewable Energy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

323969 Construction of 20.244 KM. Distribution Line under Netrokonaa PBS against fIRIDS (DMCS) Project Deadline21 May 2019 323973 PROCUREMENT OF HEALTH CARE AND HYGIENIC ITEMS Deadline26 May 2019 323979 MEDICAL MACHINERY Deadline09 Jun 2019 323981 Boiler PIant for medical grade steam supply 1100kg/hour (CSS)D Deadline23 May 2019 324006 Under water metal detector with accessories Deadline23 May 2019 324021 Spare parts for 0.50 Caliber machine gun Deadline20 May 2019 324029 Cloth white polyester dress Deadline16 May 2019 324036 Fitting fixing and installing of Solar street light at different important place of Mohadevpur Upazila . Deadline03 Jun 2019 324038 Desktop computer Deadline20 May 2019 324040 Training Drone for 37 mm Twin Air Defence (AD) Gun System, Deadline21 May 2019 324047 Procurement of technical support services for the engineering procurement and construction including installation and commissioning of ship docking and repair facility Deadline23 May 2019 324048 Swads, T-shirt Camoflage Olive Deadline20 May 2019 324054 Supplying Traffic Signs Deadline27 May 2019 324056 Spare parts for baggage scanner and UVSS ( UNDER VEHICLE SCREENING SYSTEMS) Deadline16 May 2019 324074 Construction of 21.196 km up-gradations line under gopalgonj PBS Deadline19 May 2019 324093 Binocular, Marine Deadline16 May 2019 324100 Works for Unified Prepayment Metering System Maintenance. The deadline date shown is predictive deadline. Interested firms should contact tendering authority for exact deadline Deadline19 May 2019 324166 CONSTRUCTION OF 1 x TRANING BLOCK Deadline17 Jun 2019 324174 CONSTRUCTION OF DINING SHAD Deadline27 May 2019 324189 Construction of 19.949 Km New Overhead Distribution Line under the GeoqraDhical area of Jashore PBS-1 Deadline27 May 2019 324194 Supply & Installation of 67 Nos single phase digital meter and other related electrical works for staff quarter at Agrabad. Deadline27 May 2019 324198 Construction & Fitting Fixing of Gangway for Roosevelt jetty at Mongla Port Authority Khulna Deadline28 May 2019 324201 Construction of MS FRAME and related glass works of lift core at agrani bank Deadline22 May 2019 324203 CONSTRUCTION OF 300 MT CAPACITY FLOUR MILL Deadline30 May 2019 324207 CONSTRUCTION 14 STORIED MULTIPURPOSE BUILDING Deadline27 May 2019 324217 Constsruction of 19.281 KM OHD new line at Coxs Bazar PBS. Deadline21 May 2019 324224 Construction of 20.498 km 1/2/3 new line at la Deadline28 May 2019 324517 Procurement of Design, Supply, Installation, configuration and training of Integrated Financial Management Information System (IFMIS) software and IT Infrastructure of BREB & PBSs Deadline13 Jun 2019 324527 Purchase of Computer Items-2 Deadline29 May 2019 324529 Supply and Installation of Desktop Computer for the Mathematics department BUET Dhaka. Deadline10 Jun 2019 324530 Procurement of Computer Equipment and Accessories for ICT Learning Center Deadline11 Jun 2019 324533 Supply of Computer Laptop Printer & UPS Deadline28 May 2019 324535 PC-30 Nos for New Computer Lab e-Learning Center BOU Deadline28 May 2019 324539 Procurement of 15 sets Laptop/Computer Scanner printer GPRS modem and accessories. Deadline28 May 2019 324544 Software, Datacenter, Server, Storage, tape, Db Software, Network Switch, Firewall, Training, Desktop, Laptop, Multimedia, Television, etc Deadline12 Jun 2019 324556 Development of Web Based Software, Mobile Apps and Data Integration of Customer Service Feedback at Different 25 S and D Offices of BPDB by using Tablet Display with 1 (One) Year S Deadline29 May 2019 324559 Maintenance and IT Support Service of Existing Online New Connection System Including Online Payment and NID Integration of BPDB by Upgradation Of Existing Software and Database fo Deadline29 May 2019 324560 Maintenance and IT Support Service of Existing BPDB Web Site by Upgradation of Existing Software and Database for 2 (Two) Years. Deadline29 May 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us