Bangladesh Tenders - 4 October 2019

16 tenders published in Bangladesh on 4 October 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 4 October 2019, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Transportation Ports & Waterways, RFID, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Transportation Ports & Waterways, RFID, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

364165 Procurement of Smart Digital Thermovision Camera & Digital SF6 Gas Leakage detector cum Thermal Image Camera for different grid substation of PGCB. Deadline27 Oct 2019 364166 Supply installation testing commissioning and after warranty service of IP Camera based Surveillance system and its related equipment at different grid substations of PGCB Phase-6. Deadline27 Oct 2019 364216 Proc of 01 x New RD-33 Series-2 Engine of MIG- 29B/UB Aircraft Deadline13 Nov 2019 364218 Section: Y-1, Part No: NIV, Nomenclature: Spare Parts for Radio Relay Leonardo MH-313X, Items/Qty-05 Lines/83 Nos Deadline23 Oct 2019 364221 Rigid Hull Inflatable Boat (RHIB) with Twin Engine (Quantity: 09 Nos) Deadline29 Oct 2019 364242 PURCHASE OF 10db, 6db GAIN ANTENNA Deadline30 Oct 2019 364244 RFID GATE Deadline14 Oct 2019 364259 CLOTH DIGITAL COMBAT FOR DRESS NO. 4 Deadline14 Oct 2019 364290 30 cards (1 set) (back to back both side printing). These cards are to be formatted in A3 size using varied fonts and font sizes as necessary. Deadline13 Oct 2019 364364 Procurement of Scanner Deadline10 Oct 2019 364369 Applications server Deadline10 Oct 2019 364385 10db 6db gain Antenna for VHF/UHF DMR Repeater/Fixed Set Deadline30 Oct 2019 364533 Supply and installation works of Fire detection & protection system CCTV Dehumidifer Internet Lan Network system at police line jashore under the project Construction of Magazine b Deadline10 Oct 2019 364677 Helmet Flying For Bell Helicopter, Qty-20 Each Deadline11 Nov 2019 364820 Supply of Spare Parts of Optical Mark Reader OMR Machine Deadline20 Oct 2019 364821 Supply and installation works of Fire detection & protection system CCTV Dehumidifer Internet Lan Network system at police line jashore under the project Construction of Magazine b Deadline17 Oct 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us