Bangladesh Tenders - 12 November 2019

15 tenders published in Bangladesh on 12 November 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 12 November 2019, across industries like Meters, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Meters, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

374901 Single Phase Electronic Meter (BREB Item No: J-39)& Electronic Multifunction programmable Type Meter (BREB Item No: J-23) Deadline04 Dec 2019 374927 Preventive and Corrective Maintenance, Repair services including trouble shooting of Diesel Generators in different locations of Bangladesh Deadline24 Nov 2019 374930 Yearly round the clock attendant operation and servicing of Electrical Sub-station & Generators at different installations of Biman in HSIA Area Biman Bhaban Motijheel and Biman Pr Deadline12 Nov 2019 374931 Overhauling and related services supply of 2 two nos. generator at BMA Anwara Chattogram. Deadline27 Nov 2019 374932 Supply Installation Testing & Commissioning of 100 KVA Mobile Diesel Generator for Inspection Banglo of Mongla Port Authority at P.P. site Mongla Deadline20 Nov 2019 374933 Construction of Barisal & Sylhet Armed Police Battalion APBN and Range Reserve Force Police Lines. APBN.S.H-N0-1- 400 KVA Sub-Station Equipments.No-2- 80 KVA Generator set.NO-3-Com Deadline28 Nov 2019 374936 Generator diesel portable,5-12 5KV A 220/250V 50HZ 1phase Deadline19 Nov 2019 374937 Repairing & Maintenance of the office compoundboundary wallapproch road of Generator division office compound Deadline18 Nov 2019 374938 Supply of spare parts for operation & maintenance of 01 MW generator power plant at Mirpur under DHAKA WASA. Deadline17 Nov 2019 374939 Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 2 nos. Bed Lift 1000 kg. capacity and 1 no. 80 KVA Generator under upgradation works of Kashiani Upazila Health Complex UzHC from 5 Deadline20 Nov 2019 374940 Name of the work Providing and Installation of 400 KVA substation8 kW on grid solar panel 100 KVA Generator Pump motor Lightening arrester PABX/Intercom & others related electric w Deadline27 Nov 2019 374941 Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 1 set 100 KVA Diesel Engine Generator and related accessories for Noakhali TV Relay Station on Turn-Key basis Deadline12 Nov 2019 374947 Supply Installation Testing & Commissioning of 100 KVA Mobile Diesel Generator for Inspection Banglo of Mongla Port Authority at P.P. site Mongla Deadline20 Nov 2019 374948 SP-ARE PARTS FOR MAIN ENGINE AND DIESEL GENERATOR Deadline17 Nov 2019 374949 Supply & Installation of a Brand New 1) 20KVA/16 KW (Prime Power) 3-Phase Diesel Generator with Sound Attenuated Canopy including related Electrical works for Sonali Bank Ltd. Deadline13 Nov 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us