Bangladesh Tenders - 28 January 2020

14 tenders published in Bangladesh on 28 January 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 28 January 2020, across industries like Security Printing, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Access Control, Cyber Security, IT-Software, GIS/GPS.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Security Printing, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Access Control, Cyber Security, IT-Software, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

395448 Supply of complete 8 pages or 4 leaves additional Answer Script/ khata printing front page sewing binding and packaging 200 answer scripts with two pieces of corrugated sheet and s Deadline11 Feb 2020 395468 Supply of spare parts for repair work of 20 Ton Katu Crane Japan Komatsu Pay Loader Model-WA-250 Japan & Mobile Crane-5.5 Ton RT-5. Deadline11 Feb 2020 395505 Supply Installation Testing & Commissioning of Solar Street Light at Begum Rokeya University Rangpur Deadline16 Feb 2020 395548 Supply of X-Ray System for Casting Inspection Machine Qty 01 set Deadline18 Feb 2020 395612 Procurement of different types of Accessories for Electrical Devices Control System PLC Cabinet etc. FY 2019-20 Deadline16 Feb 2020 395618 Procurement of different types of Accessories for Electrical Devices Control System PLC Cabinet etc. FY 2019-20 Deadline16 Feb 2020 395635 Cyber Emergency Response Tools Deadline18 Feb 2020 395636 Cyber Forensics Tools Deadline25 Feb 2020 395657 SURVIVAL EQUIPMENT KIT, DOCUMENT BAG AND CARPET FLOOR FOR AW109E HELICOPTER Deadline11 Feb 2020 395662 Supply and Installation of Server and Storage Deadline24 Feb 2020 395671 RS Processing-GIS system Multi-user b Meteogological Processing Systems Met observed Satellite aviation data and GTS data access Deadline06 Feb 2020 395677 Supply,Installation and Integration of Enterprise resources Planning (ERP) tools Deadline17 Feb 2020 395785 Procurement of Rack Server with NOS (supply, Installation and commissioning ) for Local office Deadline09 Feb 2020 395786 Capacity enhancement of the Core Course of BPATC Deadline12 Feb 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us