Bangladesh Tenders - 5 February 2020

16 tenders published in Bangladesh on 5 February 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 5 February 2020, across industries like Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

400973 Procurement of Safety Items - Personal Protective equipment for Kodda 150 MW Power Plant. Deadline08 Mar 2020 401004 Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Baggage Scanner and CC Camera for BTV Dhaka Station on Turn-key Basis Deadline20 Feb 2020 401148 Procurement of 11 kV Ring Main Unit 5 Unit GIS RMU. Deadline17 Feb 2020 401151 Binocular, Marine Deadline09 Feb 2020 401304 Supplying and laying different Sizes LT Cable In the Hajj Camp Ashkona Dhaka Deadline18 Feb 2020 401323 Installation, testing and commissioning of sub-marine cable Deadline23 Feb 2020 401325 Replacement and renovation Work of service cable and other related electrical repair work at Shilpokola Academi Tangail. Deadline19 Feb 2020 401343 Supplying of exhaust fan and cable for factory. Deadline19 Feb 2020 401346 Supply system, load balancing overloading of various transformers, eradication, erosion, modification of tidal poles and conversion of two cable lines into four wires. Deadline25 Feb 2020 401523 Repairing & Maintenance of Over Head Crane of unit No. 1. Deadline20 Feb 2020 401525 Supply of Lifting Pulley & Hook for over head crane. Deadline20 Feb 2020 401561 Repairing & Maintenance of Anchor Bolt for Gentry Crane Over Head Crane Grave Crane Rail line and Alignment Repairing & maintenance for Channels. Deadline20 Feb 2020 401562 Supply of spare parts and necessary repair of I.H Crane Mounted Truck Model D-1830 No- Rangamati TA-1458 under RHD Workshop Division Rangamati During the year 2019-2020. Deadline17 Feb 2020 401563 Supply of truck-mounted crane, 14 t MAZ-5337 chassis with hydraulic drive (or equivalent) Deadline11 Feb 2020 401795 Supply And Installation Of Tab With Apps Under Training Facilities Deadline18 Feb 2020 401800 Procurement Of "network Operation Center Equipment" Deadline24 Mar 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us