Bangladesh Tenders - 6 February 2020

34 tenders published in Bangladesh on 6 February 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 6 February 2020, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Meters, Energy, Telecom, RFID, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Security Printing, GIS/GPS.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Meters, Energy, Telecom, RFID, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Security Printing, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

402020 Supply and installation of various kind of Traffic Sign Signal at different Road of RHD Nawabgonj under RHD Road Division Nawabgonj during the year 2019-2020 Deadline23 Feb 2020 402043 Supply Installation of different type of Security equipment Dual View Cabin baggage Dual View Hold Baggage and Explosive Trace Detector Machine with consumables for different Airpo Deadline10 Mar 2020 402095 Supplying and laying different Sizes LT Cable In the Hajj Camp Ashkona Dhaka Deadline13 Feb 2020 402096 Renovation and installation of street light including fittings and fixing necessary accessories Deadline19 Feb 2020 402102 Procurement of Optical Link Module of PLC Communication System for 450MW CCPP-South of APSCL Deadline04 Mar 2020 402106 Procurement of Personal Protective Equipment PPE for Health Safety and Environment Division of APSCL. Deadline04 Mar 2020 402117 Procurement of 3x25 mm2 Flat and Flexible Cable for FM division Dhaka WASA Deadline20 Feb 2020 402120 Procurement of 230 KV & 132 KV Outdoor Cable Sealing End and Jointing Kits for Copper Conductor XLPE Cable for different GMD under Transmission-1 PGCB. Deadline16 Feb 2020 402125 Procurement of Optical Link Module of PLC Communication System for 450MW CCPP-South of APSCL Deadline12 Feb 2020 402127 Procurement of danguri dress safety shoe safety helmet Deadline08 Mar 2020 402132 Procurement of 37mm DN-40mm Domestic Water Meter for Revenue Zones of Dhaka WASA. Deadline09 Mar 2020 402136 Procurement of Single Phase Distribution Transformer Deadline02 Mar 2020 402141 Design Engineering Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Fire Hydrant type Fire Fighting system at Chandpur Depot. Deadline11 Mar 2020 402143 Supply & Installation of fire extinguisher in the IEDCR at Mohakhali Dhaka. Deadline09 Mar 2020 402150 Supply of Spare parts of DVOR/DME for Shah Amanat Intl Airport Chattogram. Deadline18 Feb 2020 402170 RF ID Card with Programmable Security Code Deadline16 Feb 2020 402225 Track Proccessor For Search Radar Deadline13 Feb 2020 402243 PROCUREMENT OF EMV PLASTIC CARDS Deadline16 Feb 2020 402244 Digital ID card (smart chips & proximity) system (06 Line items) -BNS Haji Mohsin Deadline16 Feb 2020 402249 ID CARD WITH RIBBON AND HOOK Deadline20 Feb 2020 402251 Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) Telephone Set. Deadline11 Feb 2020 402262 SPECIAL TOOLS FOR 76.2 MM GUN TYPE NG-16-1 GUN (CHINA) - BANGLADESH NAVY Deadline27 Feb 2020 402277 SPARE PARTS FOR DOOR AND FAIRING SYSTEM OF AW109E HELICOPTER-Naval Aviation Deadline10 Feb 2020 402506 Supply of Frosted Paper for side glass of boarding bridges 9 and 10 and side glass in the corridor of boarding bridge 11 rostrum on the boarding bridge and exit branch Electric war Deadline20 Feb 2020 402521 Supply & Installation Of Laptops For Sonali Bank limited. Deadline17 Feb 2020 402525 Supply of Computer and Accessories Deadline02 Mar 2020 402532 Laser Printer (Qty- 500 Nos) Deadline22 Feb 2020 402587 Security papers and printing Deadline27 Feb 2020 402637 Server,Software & other accessories Deadline18 Feb 2020 402640 National GIS & RS Consultant Deadline20 Feb 2020 402644 Procurement of 2545 nos.of dektop(computers) and UPS for 509 government primary schools Deadline02 Mar 2020 402645 Supply Installation and Commissioning of Software with customization development integration rollout and training including Data Centre and DR site equipment networking and data co Deadline28 Feb 2020 402667 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF ANTI-RAM CRASH RATED BOLLARDS AND CRASH RATED GATES AT UNICEF BCO OFFICE AT AGARGAON, DHAKA Request for proposal Deadline27 Feb 2020 402686 Major maintenance of 1. DHAN TOLA 2. TALTOLA BHATI PARA & 3. UTTAR DIGAIR GPS under PEDP4 at Islampur Jamalpur. Deadline12 Feb 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us