Bangladesh Tenders - 25 February 2020

21 tenders published in Bangladesh on 25 February 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 25 February 2020, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Renewable Energy, Energy, GIS/GPS, Security Printing, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Renewable Energy, Energy, GIS/GPS, Security Printing, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

415105 Supply of spare parts for GM Shuttle Engine 7 Ton Crane Deadline09 Mar 2020 415106 Supply of new Fire extinguisher and refilling works of outdated Fire extinguisher installed at Mugda 500 Bed General Hospital Dhaka. Deadline09 Mar 2020 415107 Supply InstallationTesting & Commisioning of solar street light Group-ka at BEPZA Economic Zone Mirsarai Chattogram Pkg no.BEPZA EW-05. Deadline16 Mar 2020 415108 Supply Installation Commissioning and Testing of SCADA system in 10 nos Deep Tube Well under MODS Zone -3 Deadline11 Mar 2020 415109 Supply of new Fire extinguisher and refilling works of outdated Fire extinguisher installed at Mugda 500 Bed General Hospital Dhaka. Deadline04 Mar 2020 415117 Providing & Installation 1 One No. Directional Overhead Gantry at 1st Km of Gorai-Shokhipur Road Z-4003 under Tangail Road Division during the year 2019-2020. Deadline04 Mar 2020 415191 Construction of new LT over head line from chottagram station GRP barrack to new cabin & HT metering unit shifting under the jurisdiction of SSAE/E/CTG. Deadline09 Mar 2020 415300 Supply, Delivery & Installation of NFC & QR Code Reader enabled GPRS POS Terminal for the City Bank Limited Deadline11 Mar 2020 415522 Supply of personalized dual interface polycarbonate smart card motor driving license Deadline05 Mar 2020 415524 Procurement of PVC placards. Deadline02 Mar 2020 415528 Supply, Delivery & Installation of note counting machine Deadline04 Mar 2020 415530 Supply and delivery of gun and ammunitions for city bank Ltd. Deadline04 Mar 2020 415565 PROCURE NT OF PROPRIETARY DEBIT CARD FOR TRUST BANK LIMITED (TBL) Deadline01 Mar 2020 415732 Supply Of Router Deadline02 Mar 2020 415753 Provide License and Implement Solutions and from reputed enterprise class server and Storage Solution provider with adequate expertise to supply and installation of required Infra Deadline23 Mar 2020 415762 Supply and Installation of RAM & Processor For Virtual Infrastructure Deadline05 Mar 2020 415766 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for Router Deadline02 Mar 2020 415771 Procurement of 16 Nos. of Computer (Desktop), 25 Nos. of Computer (Laptop), 9 Nos. of Printer (Laser) including Scanner and FAX, 11 Nos. of Printer, 12 Nos. of UPS and 1 No. of Dot Deadline29 Mar 2020 415775 Supply of Desktop Computer, Laser Printer(Black&White), Scanner, Multimrdia Projector with Projection Screen, Photocopier and Related Service for IDG Colleges under CEDP. Deadline15 Mar 2020 415779 Supply of Agent banking Software Deadline05 Mar 2020 415841 Hiring a Firm to Design and Develop Integrated Digital Office Management Systems for the National Human Rights Commission. Deadline07 Mar 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us