Bangladesh Tenders - 26 February 2020

33 tenders published in Bangladesh on 26 February 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 26 February 2020, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Telecom, Logistics, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Telecom, Logistics, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

416010 Steering Cylinder 11481051Supply and Installation works for Mobile Crane Liebherr LTM1160-5.2 of Mongla Port Authority. Deadline16 Mar 2020 416014 Supply of Fire extinguishers for Dhaka Division. Deadline12 Mar 2020 416022 Supply & Installation of PA System, CCTV, Access Control, PABX System, Online UPS, Firewall, Raised Floor, Video Conferencing System and General Electrical Equipment for PIU Office Deadline16 Mar 2020 416086 Repairing works of Pontoon Gangway at Dobeki Kalagachia and Munshigonj Camp under Satkhira Range. Deadline10 Mar 2020 416094 Expendable Mobile Anti Wadare Training Target (EMATT) (Qty: 30 Nos) Deadline16 Mar 2020 416095 Construction of Road Embankment Flexible Pavement Dense Bituminous Surfacing Rigid Pavement 1No. PC Girder Bridge RCC Box Culvert Deadline25 Mar 2020 416097 Construction of Road Embankment Flexible Pavement Dense Bituminous Surfacing Rigid Pavement RCC Box Culvert Protective work Saucer Drain Deadline25 Mar 2020 416098 Spare Parts for 37 mm Double Barrel Naval Gun Type- 61 & 76 (China) (QTY:46 line ltems) Deadline16 Mar 2020 416102 Spare Parts for 12.7 mm Machine Gun Deadline02 Mar 2020 416105 Single Phase Electronic Meter Deadline24 Mar 2020 416115 Spare Parts for 40/60 mm Bofors Gun (UK) Deadline16 Mar 2020 416120 Cartridge QF 155 mm High Explosive for 155 mm SP Gun Type NORA 852K1 Qty 1000 Nos Deadline13 Mar 2020 416137 PROCUREMENT OF 27 X LINE SPARES FOR 30.1 AC GUN/23.3 AC GUN OF F.7MBIF.7 BGI/FT.7B A!RCRAFT Deadline05 Mar 2020 416138 PROC OF 57-2 ROCKET. QTY.sOO EA FOR K.8W AIRCRAFT Deadline05 Mar 2020 416142 PROC OF CARTS 7.62 X 25 MM (BALL) , QTY- 50,000.00 EACH Deadline05 Mar 2020 416144 PROCUREMENT OF 250- 3 ANTI TANK BOMB QTY. 50 EACH FOR F-7 BG SERIES AIRCRAFT . Deadline05 Mar 2020 416146 Metal Detector Qty'-10 Nos Deadline08 Mar 2020 416148 IED Jammer Quantity 10 Number Deadline29 Mar 2020 416153 Cartridge Quick Firing 122 mm Howitzer High Explosive Type€3 Complete with Multimode Fuze, Qty-1000 Numbers Deadline18 Mar 2020 416158 Procurement OF Carts 23 mm AP (Tracer) with Link Qty-2000 Each of Yak-130 Aircraft. Deadline12 Mar 2020 416161 Procurement of Avionics Spares for MSAR(AW139) hel, Qty- 17 Line Items. Deadline05 Mar 2020 416167 Procurement of Digital HF RT along with all accsy Qty- 10 Ea Deadline20 Mar 2020 416170 Procurement of Digital VHF FM Walkie Talkie along with accessories, QTY-150 EA Deadline12 Mar 2020 416173 Supply Installation Configuration and Testing of VHF Repeaters for Different Airports of Bangladesh Deadline25 Mar 2020 416177 CALIBRATION OF GROUND SUPPORT EQUIPMENT (GSE) (LI-11)-NAVAL AVIATION Deadline08 Mar 2020 416178 CALIBRATION OF GROUND SUPPORT EQUIPMENT (GSE) (LI-11)-NAVAL AVIATION Deadline08 Mar 2020 416186 Supply, lnstallation, Testing & commissioning of smart pre-Payment Meter Deadline03 Mar 2020 416195 Item No- Ballistic Blanket Qty 13 Nos Item No -2: Level -4 Shield Qty 09 Nos Deadline18 Mar 2020 416202 Supply of chip based non-embossed Blank plastic card Deadline24 Mar 2020 416203 Spare Parts for 7.62 mm HMG, Rifle &CSMG (Qty: 50 Line ltems) Deadline09 Mar 2020 416206 Spare Parts for 7.62 mm Light Machine Gun (LMG) Deadline09 Mar 2020 416426 Procurement of Integrated Type Motor Operated Actuators with Flanges Including Installation, Testing and Commissioning for Different Valves of Steam and Water Lines. Deadline06 Apr 2020 416431 Purchase of Valves for Turbine Division Deadline16 Mar 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us