Bangladesh Tenders - 2 March 2020

23 tenders published in Bangladesh on 2 March 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 2 March 2020, across industries like Energy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Cyber Security, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Cyber Security, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

418429 Starter Generator (Ser No: S00037XL2 & S00030XL2) Part No: 160SG139Q-2-1 Deadline09 Mar 2020 418441 SPARE PARTS FOR WEIGHT ON WHEEL (WOW) MICRO SWITCH OF AW109E HELICOPTER Deadline05 Mar 2020 418444 ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM WITH ACCESSORIES Deadline04 Mar 2020 418447 Extended Duration Breathing Apparatus (EDBA) Deadline04 Mar 2020 418450 Medium Mortar with Accessories Deadline24 Mar 2020 418460 Procurement of Spares for REL- 4M Radar of 75 Sqn BAF, Qty-15 line items Deadline12 Mar 2020 418469 Procurement of Digital VHF FM Walkie Talkie along with accessories, QTY-150 EA Deadline12 Mar 2020 418515 Monthly operation of baggage handling system Deadline16 Mar 2020 418537 Supply of GPS, binocular Deadline15 Mar 2020 418572 Procurement Of Ict Equipment For Command And Control Room (ccr) At Fscd, dhaka And Fscd, Sylhet Deadline19 Apr 2020 418573 Procurement of cyber security equipment Deadline22 Mar 2020 418576 Supply Computer, Printer, Photocopier, Scanner Deadline15 Mar 2020 418578 Supply,Installation and Commissioning of Bio-1:Server PC for Bioinformatics Deadline11 Mar 2020 418583 Procurement of laptop computer for GCP/BGD/055/LDF project Request for quotation Deadline04 Mar 2020 418589 Supply,Installation Commissioning and Migration of LAN/WAN Equipment,Tranmission Network equipment,information security solution and necessary software Deadline24 Mar 2020 418595 1) Supply of 23 Number of Desktop Computer with UPS for PMU & PIU office under PROVATi³ Project, LGED, Dhaka. 2) Supply of 37 Number of Desktop Computer with UPS, 50 Laser jet P Deadline16 Mar 2020 418605 Licensed Endpoint Protection Antivirus Software Deadline09 Mar 2020 418609 SUPPLY OF 16(SIXTEEN) UNITS OF WORKSTATION COMPUTER FOR VARIOUS BRANCHES OF RAJSHAHI DIVISIONAL OFFICE OF JANATA BANK LIMITED ON TURN KEY BASIS. Deadline09 Mar 2020 418610 Supply 02 units Central Processing Unit for our general services and development Deadline08 Mar 2020 418614 RFQ FOR SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, IMPLEMENTATION AND CONFIGURATION OF PROJECT MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE Deadline04 Mar 2020 418687 Supply of biometric machines Deadline23 Mar 2020 418786 Design, supply, installation, and O&M of 50 MW Solar PV Power Plant Deadline30 Mar 2020 418861 Trigger Guard Deadline08 Mar 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us