Bangladesh Tenders - 12 March 2020

16 tenders published in Bangladesh on 12 March 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 12 March 2020, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Defence, Meters, Security Printing, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Defence, Meters, Security Printing, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

425980 Supply and Installation of a Tripod Turnstile Automatic Barriers IP Bullet camera in Honorable Prime Ministers Govt. Residence at Sher-e-Banglanagar Dhaka. Deadline23 Mar 2020 425992 Replacement & Re-installation of 30 Nos. electrical transformer LT energy meter & other electrical system under MODS Circle-2 DWASA. Deadline25 Mar 2020 426052 Design, Supply, Installation, Testing - Commissioning of Distribution Transformer (DT) metering with Modem and related service on Trunkey Basis. Deadline23 Apr 2020 426122 Ballistic Helmet Deadline22 Mar 2020 426132 outsourcing works for the prepayment metering project of vending operator Deadline30 Mar 2020 426138 Procurement of BGW-3E Radar Altimeter Tester with necessary kits and accessories for F-7BGI Aircraft, Qty-01 Ea. Deadline23 Mar 2020 426150 Supply installations testing and commissioning of disaster recovery center for smart pre-payment metering systems Deadline29 Apr 2020 426167 Procurement of minimum 50% RAG. 95+5% GSM light yellow colour security plain paper Deadline08 Apr 2020 426226 Fire Detection and Monitoring System with Accessories Deadline23 Mar 2020 426234 Proc of Kit FIare Cartridge (PT NO RE-1005 101 Qty-180 EA for EAM-T6 Life Raft (Survival Pack) of Ml-Series hel Deadline30 Mar 2020 426237 Froc of Hand Grenade ( Practice Qty-100 Each Deadline30 Mar 2020 426240 Navigation Radar System (Qty: 02 Set) Deadline21 Apr 2020 426243 IED Jammer Quantity 10 Number Deadline29 Mar 2020 426246 Item No 01: EOD Suit - Light (Minimum V50 rating of 1,000 for the chest and groin) QtY -10 Nos Deadline25 Mar 2020 426260 SPARE PARTS FOR BALL 206-4 HEL QTY-71 LINE ITEMS Deadline08 Apr 2020 426269 SPARE PARTS FOR 26.5 MM SIGNAL PISTOL CAL 4/1 (GERMANY) - DNAI&S Deadline01 Apr 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us