Bangladesh Tenders - 30 March 2020

21 tenders published in Bangladesh on 30 March 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 30 March 2020, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, GIS/GPS, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Meters, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, GIS/GPS, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Meters, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

431466 Request For Expression of Interest (EOI) For Selection of Local Consulting Firms (Consultancy Service is Identify to Survey, Planning Design, Supervision Witnessing of Testing and Deadline12 Apr 2020 431483 Spare Parts for 40/60 mm Bofors Gun (UK) (Qty: 52 Line ltems) Deadline13 Apr 2020 431488 Small Arms (Qty: 03 L/l) I Deadline13 Apr 2020 431491 Overhead Crane Deadline20 Apr 2020 431493 Section: Z-1, Part No: NIV, Nomenclature: 1680 MHz GPS Radiosonde for iMet 1500M, USA, Qty-570 Nos. Deadline19 Apr 2020 431502 Purchase of Ballistic Helmet Deadline15 Apr 2020 431510 SPARE PARTS FOR 26.5 MM SIGNAL PISTOL CAL 4/1 (GERMANY) - DNAI&S Deadline07 Apr 2020 431516 Digital ID card (smart chips & proximity) system (06 Line items) - Haji Mohsin Deadline07 Apr 2020 431520 CCTV SYSTEM - BN DOCKYARD Deadline05 Apr 2020 431521 Supplying of 1/2 water Meter for water supply section Under Jhalokathi Pourashava. Deadline19 Apr 2020 431530 PORTABLE DIESEL GENERATOR 75 KVA,415-440V,3 PH, 50/60 Hz,4 WIRE - SCHOOL OF SWADS AND CENTER Deadline06 Apr 2020 431531 supply with fitting fixing and testing of ACR Isolator CTPT and Energy meter for joldhaka Sub-station. Under Teesta Mechanical Division BWDB Dalia Nilphamari. During the year 2019- Deadline22 Apr 2020 431539 REPAIR OF NOSE LANDING GEAR ACTUATOR OF AW109 HELICOPTER-Naval Aviation Deadline23 Apr 2020 431541 SPARE PARTS FOR AW109E HELICOPTER (Line items- 36) - Naval Aviation Deadline13 Apr 2020 431543 SPECIAL TOOLS FOR AW109E HELICOPTER-Naval Aviation (12 line items) Deadline13 Apr 2020 431544 OVERHAULING OF STARTER GENERATOR OF BN MPA-Naval Aviation Deadline13 Apr 2020 431578 Emergency maintenance/removal of service line illegal pipe line if any/replacement/relaying of distribution / service gas pipeline in Chittagong northern area Phase- 06. Deadline02 Apr 2020 431580 Construction of 2 inch & 4 inch dia 60 Psig 1608 Meter Gas Distribution Pipeline for Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujib Hi-Tech Park Rajshahi Project Area. Deadline08 Apr 2020 431582 Detector metal hand held Deadline16 Apr 2020 431742 Expendable Mobile Anti Warfare Training Target (EMATT) (Qty: 30 Nos) Deadline13 Apr 2020 431801 Supply of Computer, Laptop, Printer, Multimedia Projector, UPS and other accessories (Package No. AF-G1) Deadline01 Apr 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us