Bangladesh Tenders - 15 April 2020

15 tenders published in Bangladesh on 15 April 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 15 April 2020, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, GIS/GPS, IT-Software, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, GIS/GPS, IT-Software, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

437907 Proc of 03 x Line Spares of Ejection Seats (k-36n-3,5R) of Yak-130 Aircraft. Deadline20 Apr 2020 437932 Carts 30 mm HEl, APT & TPT for 30 mm Single Barrel Naval Gun Type NGCS/ AN3 (China) (Qty: HEI - 15,000 rds, APT - 10,000 rds & TPT -'10,000 rds) Deadline30 Apr 2020 437939 Spare Parts for 40/60 mm Bofors Gun (UK) Deadline30 Apr 2020 437945 Purchase of Ballistic Helmet Deadline26 Apr 2020 437964 SPARE PARTS FOR 26.5 MM SIGNAL PISTOL CAL 4/1 (GERMANY) - DNAI&S Deadline26 Apr 2020 437966 Digital ID card (smart chips & proximity) system (06 Line items) - Haji Mohsin Deadline29 Apr 2020 437969 PORTABLE DC GENERATOR FOR UNDER WATER WELDING AND CUTTING-SHAIKAT AND DIVING & SALVAGE GROUP Deadline27 Apr 2020 437971 05 LINE FIRE FIGHTING EXTINGUISHER - HAJI MOHSIN Deadline03 May 2020 437972 REPAIR OF NOSE LANDING GEAR ACTUATOR OF AW109 HELICOPTER-Naval Aviation Deadline03 May 2020 437976 SPARE PARTS FOR AW109E HELICOPTER (Line items- 36) - Naval Aviation Deadline27 Apr 2020 437979 SPECIAL TOOLS FOR AW109E HELICOPTER-Naval Aviation (12 line items) Deadline27 Apr 2020 438002 Proc of 05 Line Armt ltems for Mig- 29 Aircraft" Deadline30 Apr 2020 438003 Section: Z-1, Part No: NIV, Nomenclature: 1680 MHz GPS Radiosonde for iMet 1500M, USA, Qty-570 Nos. Deadline19 Apr 2020 438004 Procurement and Installation of Tier - III/ Rated - III data centre Deadline04 May 2020 438079 Supply Installation and commissioning data center data recovery service database and operating system with licence. Deadline16 Apr 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us