Bangladesh Tenders - 21 May 2020

17 tenders published in Bangladesh on 21 May 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 21 May 2020, across industries like Cyber Security, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Cyber Security, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

447958 Supply of Group-IB Cyber Threat Intelligence for e-GOV CIRT project Deadline09 Jun 2020 447960 Supply of Group-IB Cyber Threat Intelligence for e-GOV CIRT project Deadline09 Jun 2020 448176 Bomb ML 60 mm Mortar HE Type-63, qty-1 0,525 Nos Deadline27 May 2020 448177 Purchase of COVID-19 Emergency MASK COTTON 3 LAYER Deadline31 May 2020 448181 Drill Cartridge for Type - 79 Twin 100mm Naval Gun Mounting Part No: 70-81 Deadline01 Jun 2020 448182 SPARE PARTS FOR 12.7MM MACHINE GUN (11 LINE ITEM'S ) - NASD Deadline03 Jun 2020 448184 SPARE PARTS FOR 76.2MM AMMUNITION HOIST MODEL - 76YD02A (CHINA) - NASD Deadline04 Jun 2020 448190 SPECIAL TOOLS 76/62 SUPER RAPID GUN MOUNTING (ITALY) - BANGABANDHU Deadline03 Jun 2020 448192 Lot 1 & 2 Spare parts for 14.5 MM Double Barrel Ship Borne Gun Type -82 (China) - NASD Deadline04 Jun 2020 448193 Lot 1 & 2 Spare Parts for Automatic Gun - NASD Deadline16 Jun 2020 448194 SPARE PARTS FOR 7.62 MM HMG, SA RIFLE AND CSMG (Lot-1, Lot-2 & Lot-3)- DNAI&S Deadline10 Jun 2020 448195 SPARE PARTS FOR AW109E HELICOPTER (Line items- 36) - Naval Aviation Deadline28 May 2020 448204 Item No-2: Cartridge quick Firing 37 mm High Explosive Tracer Complete for 37 mm Gun Type- 56/65/74,Qty-1000 Nos Deadline31 May 2020 448205 Item no-1: Training Cartridge 14.5x51 mm with point Detonating Fuze Charge-1 for Artillery Trainer (Yellow) Qty 10.000 Thds Deadline31 May 2020 448206 Procurement of Incorporating Night Vision Imaging System (NVIS) into 01 X MI-17/171 Series HEL full flight SIM. Deadline03 Jun 2020 448214 Cartridge quick firing 37 mm high explosive tracer complete for 37 mm gum Deadline31 May 2020 448222 Transportation of Ferry No. UT-2Imp-021/1999 from Balirtek Ferry Ghat under Road Division Manikgonj to Panthashala Ferry Ghat under Road Division Narshingdi and Pontoon No. P.I-275 Deadline04 Jun 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us