Bangladesh Tenders - 5 August 2020

76 tenders published in Bangladesh on 5 August 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Bangladesh on 5 August 2020, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, IT-Software, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Bangladesh?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Bangladesh and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, IT-Software, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Bangladesh.

483415 Construction of Store. Deadline24 Aug 2020 483488 Supply, installation, configuration and testing of 60 Zones walk through metal detector Deadline27 Aug 2020 483515 Construction of 3rd floor to 6th floor of Police Officers Mess building having 10 Storied Foundation including Civil Sanitary Deadline17 Aug 2020 483556 Supply and Installation of one unit Door Frame Metal Detector (DFMD) to Assistant High Commission of India, Chittagong Deadline26 Aug 2020 483576 Construction of 4-Storied Singair Thana Building with 6- Deadline31 Aug 2020 483577 Construction of Cancer Hospital Building 15 storied building with 17 storied Deadline02 Sep 2020 483578 Construction of additional class room North Satara GPS under PEDP4 at Chagalnaiya Feni Deadline13 Aug 2020 483579 Construction of 3rd floor to 6th floor of Police Officers Mess building Deadline17 Aug 2020 483584 Supply of Water level Gauge reader as daily basis unskilled labour for hydrological data collection location of 234 Companigonj 252 Goainghat and 252.1 Deadline16 Aug 2020 483585 Construction of 11KV 11/0.4KV 0.4KV & 0.23KV lines & installation Deadline27 Aug 2020 483586 Re-routing of 132 KV Tongi-Bashundhara Transmission Line CKT-1 Deadline31 Aug 2020 483588 Improvement of Gazimura Kamil Madrasa Dighi. b) Construction Deadline17 Aug 2020 483632 Renovation of toilet Deadline18 Aug 2020 483633 Construction of 18.00m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Torkey Bus Stand NHW to Ramsiddi Bazar via Kathaltali GPS Road at ch.0889m. Road ID 506323004 under Gournadi Upazila District Baris Deadline02 Sep 2020 483636 Providing column barrier in/c. other allied works Deadline19 Aug 2020 483642 Construction of Bullock Shed at Fakirhat Bagerhat under Buffalo Deadline17 Aug 2020 483648 a Construction of 51.00m Long RCC Girder Bridge on Nurpur GPS - Nurarpotol UZR Road at Ch.1220.00m. b Bridge Approach Road. Deadline03 Sep 2020 483726 Construction of Boundary Wall including Gate of Bhogpara Deadline24 Aug 2020 483737 Construction Deadline24 Aug 2020 483740 Construction and Renovation of 11KV 11/0.4KV 0.4KV & 0.23KV lines & installation of distribution transformersunder in S&D-2 Chapainawabgonj L-01 Deadline02 Sep 2020 483743 CONUSTRACTION OF 5 (FIVE) STORID Deadline01 Sep 2020 483785 Construction of Cancer Hospital Building Deadline03 Sep 2020 483786 Construction of 11KV 11/0.4KV 0.4KV & 0.23KV lines & installation Deadline01 Sep 2020 483788 Construction of 23m RCC Bridge on Mahmudnagar Deadline17 Aug 2020 483800 Construction of Sub-Station Building at New General Aviation Deadline24 Aug 2020 483812 Construction of new 11KV, 11/0.4KV and 0.4KV line. Deadline13 Aug 2020 483813 Construction of Store. Deadline24 Aug 2020 483814 Re-habilitation of Kallandi R&H-Sabdi Bazar Road from Ch00m-524m By RCC Road ID-367062005 under Upazila Bandar District Narayanganj Deadline18 Aug 2020 483815 Construction of 96m long PSC Girder Main Bridge and 88m Viaduct Over Jamuna Branch river Deadline03 Sep 2020 483817 Renovation of Banglow No. 07 for CPA Member including construction of Bed room with attached Bath & Toilet Deadline18 Aug 2020 483820 Construction work of patent stone of roof, fencing grill of boundary wall, saluting dias & road work Deadline19 Aug 2020 483821 Renovation of Banglow No. 07 for CPA Member including construction of Bed room with attached Bath & Toilet Deadline18 Aug 2020 483822 Construction of 96m long PSC Girder Main Bridge and 88m Viaduct Over Jamuna Branch river Deadline03 Sep 2020 483823 Re-habilitation of Kallandi R&H-Sabdi Bazar Road from Ch00m-524m By RCC Road ID-367062005 under Upazila Bandar District Narayanganj Deadline18 Aug 2020 483824 construction of 7 nos. 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 4 storied foundation for MT & boys and FT & girls including Deadline19 Aug 2020 483826 construction of 7 nos. 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 4 storied foundation for MT & boys and FT & girls including all associated Deadline19 Aug 2020 483827 construction of 7 nos. 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 4 storied foundation Deadline19 Aug 2020 483829 construction of 7 nos. 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 4 storied foundation for MT & boys and FT Deadline19 Aug 2020 483894 Construction of one class room for Koyrabari High School at Atghoria Upazila Deadline20 Aug 2020 483895 Construction of additional class room of bamer langadu GPS under pedp-4 Deadline19 Aug 2020 483911 Construction of Additional Class Room Chaulia under PEDP4.e-Tender/PEDP4/JSR/SAD/2019-2020/W2.01186 Deadline25 Aug 2020 483913 Development renovation & Re-construction of operational buildings Deadline23 Aug 2020 483955 Renovation of room corridor toilets Deadline18 Aug 2020 483956 Construction of additional class room Champak Nagar GPS under PEDP4 at Chagalnaiya Feni Deadline17 Aug 2020 483959 Construction of Barishal Metropolitan Police line Under the Construction Deadline12 Aug 2020 484055 Supply of M.S. Aike different Ferry Ghat Pontoon and Gangways Under RHD Ferry Sub-Division Barishal during the year 2020-2021. Deadline19 Aug 2020 484181 Supply of M.S Plate 3mm and welding Electrode for repairing Deadline19 Aug 2020 484186 Repairing damaged portion of deck and Body including painting Deadline19 Aug 2020 484215 ertical extension of 4 storied warden barrack building Surjomukhe Deadline27 Aug 2020 484232 Rehabilitation of Non-Functional Water Points Deadline19 Aug 2020 484233 Rehabilation of 40 nos. Rain Water Hurvesting System with Raised Platform at Dacope Upazila Khulna District Under Central Emergncy Rehabilitation Fund of UNICEF. FY 2020-21 Deadline19 Aug 2020 484234 Rehabilitation of 30 nos. Pond Sand Filter PSF Deadline19 Aug 2020 484236 O & M of Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport Kurmitola Dhaka during Deadline24 Aug 2020 484239 nternational Airport Kurmitola Dhaka during the year 2018 - 2019 S.H-Any other Special work- Emergency repair Deadline20 Aug 2020 484244 Extension of vehicle parking Shed north side of Fire station at Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport Kurmitola Dhaka. Deadline20 Aug 2020 484693 Build 2 nos. new steel spud, driving and repair of BB-1155 at Chandpur Rocket ghat. Deadline16 Aug 2020 484696 Re-excavation work of Buriteesta River From outfall of Nautara River towards Downstream at Golmunda Deadline31 Aug 2020 484702 Private waste dressing work by Chain dozar & Excavator at Amin bazar landfill. Deadline16 Aug 2020 484737 Partial work of 1st floor & additional work Deadline18 Aug 2020 484744 Civil Maintenance and Repair Works Deadline27 Aug 2020 484761 Project Director, Bangladesh Economic Zones Development Project (Phase- 1) Deadline07 Sep 2020 484796 construction of 7 nos. 2 storied RCC WASH Block having 4 storied foundation for MT Deadline19 Aug 2020 484808 Installation of 20 nos. Deep Tube well with 6no. Hand pump at Constituency 113 Deadline18 Aug 2020 484825 Vertical extension of 4 storied warden barrack building Deadline26 Aug 2020 484836 Diversion of 6 inch dia 4 Bar gas distribution pipeline at Military Pool of Boalkhali Chattogram. Deadline19 Aug 2020 484865 Improved by RCC Kaji office to Phal Para Connecting Road in Word-0 Deadline20 Aug 2020 484894 Providing bituminous Carpeting at operational area in/c. other allied works at HSIA Kurmitola Dhaka. Deadline23 Aug 2020 484900 Repairing damaged portion and painting of pontoon Deadline19 Aug 2020 484903 Supply of Crank Shaft & other Spare parts Deadline19 Aug 2020 484913 Supply of Connecting rod and other Spare parts Deadline19 Aug 2020 484921 Suply and fitting fixing work for repairing the landing pontoon Deadline19 Aug 2020 484927 Repairing damaged portion of deck and Body including painting Deadline19 Aug 2020 484932 Supply and fitting fixing of overhauling Spare Parts Deadline19 Aug 2020 484938 Repairing damaged portion and painting of pontoon Deadline19 Aug 2020 484940 Beautification of Mymensingh central Eid Gah Anjuman Eid Gah Field. F.Y-2020-2021. Deadline17 Aug 2020 484942 Periodic Maintenance Programme PMP for Repair and Profile Correction of Existing Pavement Deadline02 Sep 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us